Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2019-2020 Youth Dance Classes2019/2020 Birthday Bashes2019-2020 Adult Dance/ FitnessWorkshops/Master Classes

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
5:00 - 5:45Ballet II (Beginner Monday)7-9GC5:00 - 5:45Ballet I (Tues)5-7MM4:15 - 5:00Ballet I (Wed)5-7CW4:15 - 5:00Ballet I (Thurs)5-7MM
5:00 - 5:45Ballet II (Intermediate)7-9MM5:45 - 6:30Ballet III (Beginner)10-12RF6:30 - 7:15Ballet IV (Intermediate) 13+RF4:15 - 5:00Ballet II (Beginner Thurs)7-9MG
5:00 - 5:45Ballet III (Intermediate)10-12CR4:15 - 5:00Ballet/Tap Combo I (Tues PM)3KJ7:15 - 7:45Pre-Pointe IV13+RF6:30 - 7:30Ballet V (Advanced- Thursday)13+NF
5:45 - 6:15Pre-Pointe III10+CR4:15 - 5:00Ballet/Tap Combo II (Tues PM)4MM10:00 - 10:45Ballet/Tap Combo I (Wed AM)3MB7:30 - 8:00Pointe Technique (Thursday) 10+NF
6:15 - 7:15Ballet V (Advanced)13+CR5:00 - 5:45Contemporary III (Beginner)10-12KJ10:45 - 11:30Ballet/Tap Combo II (Wed AM)4MB4:15 - 5:00Ballet/Tap Combo I (Thurs PM)3GC
7:15 - 7:45Pointe Technique10+CR5:45 - 6:30Contemporary III (Intermediate)10-12MM5:00 - 5:45Contemporary II (Intermediate)7-9GC5:00 - 5:45Ballet/Tap Combo II (Thurs)4MG
10:00 - 10:45Ballet/Tap Combo I (Mon AM)3CW6:30 - 7:30Contemporary V (Advanced)13+MM4:15 - 5:00Hip Hop II7-9GC5:45 - 6:30Contemporary II (Beginner)7-9AB
10:45 - 11:30Ballet/Tap Combo II (Mon AM)4CW6:30 - 7:15MoveMINT Dance Ensemble Rehearsal 7-13KJ5:45 - 6:30Wee Hop I 5-7GC6:30 - 7:15Contemporary IV (Intermediate)13+MM
4:15 - 5:00Ballet/Tap Combo I (Mon PM)3HB7:30 - 8:15Composition & Improv IV/V13+MM5:00 - 5:45Kidtemporary/Jazz I (Wed)5-7CW7:15 - 8:00MDC Company Rehearsal (Neos)13+MM
4:15 - 5:00Ballet/Tap Combo II (Mon PM A)4MM8:15 - 9:00MDC Company Rehearsal (Teens)13+MM5:00 - 5:45Beginner Acro Technique (A)5-7RM5:45 - 6:30Boys Hip Hop 7-13DH
4:15 - 5:00Ballet/Tap Combo II (Mon PM B)4GC6:30 - 7:15Hip Hop III10-12MG5:45 - 6:30Beginner Acro Technique (B)5-8MM6:30 - 7:15Hip Hop II (Thursday)7-9DH
6:30 - 7:15MDC Company Rehearsal (Intermediate)10-12MM4:15 - 5:00Jazz III (Beginner)10-12LL5:45 - 6:30Intermediate Acro Technique8-10RM5:00 - 5:45Jazz II (Beginner)7-9GC
6:30 - 7:15MDC Company Rehearsal (Minis)7-9HB5:00 - 5:45Jazz III (Intermediate)10-12RF4:15 - 5:00Tumble Tots 3-4RM5:00 - 5:45Kidtemporary/Jazz I (Thurs)5-7AB
10:00 - 10:30Creative MoveMINT (Mon AM B)18 mo-2 yrsMM5:45 - 6:30Kidtemporary/Jazz I (Tues)5-7KJ5:45 - 6:30Jazz IV (Intermediate)13+GC
10:00 - 10:30Creative MoveMINT (Mon AM)18 mo-2 yrsMB
5:45 - 6:30Jazz II (Intermediate)7-9MM
7:45 - 8:45Jazz V (Advanced)13+GC
10:45 - 11:30Tumble Tots (Mon)3-4MB

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:00 - 9:45Ballet/Tap Combo I (Sat A)3LW
9:00 - 9:45Ballet/Tap Combo II (Sat A)4CW
10:00 - 10:45Ballet/Tap Combo I (Sat B)3NF
10:00 - 10:45Ballet/Tap Combo II (Sat B)4CW
9:00 - 9:30Creative MoveMINT (Sat A)18 mo-2 yrsNF
9:30 - 10:00Creative MoveMINT (Sat B)18 mo-2 yrsNF
10:00 - 10:30Creative MoveMINT (Sat C)18 mo-2 yrsLW
10:30 - 11:00Creative MoveMINT (Sat D)18 mo-2 yrsLW
11:00 - 11:45Intro to Baton Twirling4-10LW
11:00 - 11:45Tumble Tots (Sat)3-4NF