Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2019-2020 Youth Dance Classes2018/2019 Birthday Bashes2018-2019 Adult Dance & Fitness2019 Summer Session2019 Summer Camps

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
5:00 - 5:45Ballet II (Beginner Monday)7-9GC5:00 - 5:45Ballet I (Tues)5-7MM4:15 - 5:00Ballet I (Wed)5-7CW4:15 - 5:00Ballet I (Thurs)5-7MM
5:00 - 5:45Ballet II (Intermediate)7-9MM4:15 - 5:00Ballet III (Beginner)10-12RF6:30 - 7:15Ballet IV (Intermediate) 13+RF4:15 - 5:00Ballet II (Beginner Thurs)7-9MG
5:00 - 5:45Ballet III (Intermediate)10-12CR4:15 - 5:00Ballet/Tap Combo I (Tues PM)3KT10:00 - 10:45Ballet/Tap Combo I (Wed AM)3MB6:30 - 7:30Ballet V (Advanced- Thursday)13+NB
6:15 - 7:15Ballet V (Advanced)13+CR4:15 - 5:00Ballet/Tap Combo II (Tues PM)4MM10:45 - 11:30Ballet/Tap Combo II (Wed AM)4MB4:15 - 5:00Ballet/Tap Combo I (Thurs PM)3GC
10:00 - 10:45Ballet/Tap Combo I (Mon AM)3CW6:30 - 7:15Composition & Improv III/IV (Intermediate)10-15KT5:00 - 5:45Beginner Acro Technique (A)5-7RM5:00 - 5:45Ballet/Tap Combo II (Thurs)4MG
4:15 - 5:00Ballet/Tap Combo I (Mon PM)3HB7:30 - 8:15Composition & Improv V (Advanced)13+MM5:45 - 6:30Beginner Acro Technique (B)5-8MM5:45 - 6:30Boys Hip Hop 7-13GC
10:45 - 11:30Ballet/Tap Combo II (Mon AM)4CW5:00 - 5:45Contemporary III (Beginner)10-12KT5:00 - 5:45Contemporary II (Intermediate)7-9GC5:45 - 6:30Contemporary II (Beginner)7-9AB
4:15 - 5:00Ballet/Tap Combo II (Mon PM A)4MM5:45 - 6:30Contemporary III (Intermediate)10-12MM4:15 - 5:00Hip Hop II7-9GC6:30 - 7:15Contemporary IV (Intermediate)13+GC
4:15 - 5:00Ballet/Tap Combo II (Mon PM B)4GC6:30 - 7:30Contemporary V (Advanced)13+MM5:45 - 6:30Intermediate Acro Technique8-10RM5:00 - 5:45Jazz II (Beginner)7-9GC
10:00 - 10:30Creative MoveMINT (Mon AM)18 mo-2 yrsMB6:30 - 7:15Hip Hop III10-12MH5:00 - 5:45Kidtemporary/Jazz I (Wed)5-7CW5:45 - 6:30Jazz IV (Intermediate)13+MM
5:45 - 6:30Jazz II (Intermediate)7-9MM5:45 - 6:30Jazz III (Beginner)10-12MH7:15 - 7:45Pre-Pointe IV (Thurs)13+RF5:00 - 5:45Kidtemporary/Jazz I (Thurs)5-7AB
7:45 - 8:45Jazz V (Advanced)13+GC5:00 - 5:45Jazz III (Intermediate)10-12RF4:15 - 5:00Tumble Tots 3-4RM7:15 - 8:00MDC Company Rehearsal (Intermediate)13+MM
6:30 - 7:15MDC Company Rehearsal (10-12)10-12MM5:45 - 6:30Kidtemporary/Jazz I (Tues)5-7KT5:45 - 6:30Wee Hop I 5-7GC7:30 - 8:00Pointe Technique (Thursday) 10+NB
6:30 - 7:15MDC Company Rehearsal (7-9)7-9HB8:15 - 9:00MDC Company Rehearsal (Advanced)13+MM
7:15 - 7:45Pointe Technique10+CR
5:45 - 6:15Pre-Pointe III10+CR
10:45 - 11:30Tumble Tots (Mon)3-4MB

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:00 - 9:45Ballet/Tap Combo I (Sat A)3LW
10:00 - 10:45Ballet/Tap Combo I (Sat B)3CW
9:00 - 9:45Ballet/Tap Combo II (Sat A)4CW
10:00 - 10:45Ballet/Tap Combo II (Sat B)4NB
9:00 - 9:30Creative MoveMINT (Sat A)18 mo-2 yrsNB
9:30 - 10:00Creative MoveMINT (Sat B)18 mo-2 yrsNB
10:00 - 10:30Creative MoveMINT (Sat C)18 mo-2 yrsLW
11:00 - 11:45Intro to Baton Twirling4-10LW
11:00 - 11:45Tumble Tots (Sat)3-4TBD