Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2019-2020 Youth Dance Classes2019/2020 Birthday Bashes2019-2020 Adult Dance/ FitnessWorkshops/Master Classes

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
5:00 - 5:45Ballet III (Intermediate)10-12CR5:00 - 5:45Ballet I (Tues)5-7AB4:15 - 5:00Ballet I (Wed)5-7CW4:15 - 5:00Ballet/Tap Combo I (Thurs PM)3CW
5:45 - 6:15Pre-Pointe III10+CR5:45 - 6:30Contemporary III (Intermediate)10-12AB5:00 - 5:45Kidtemporary/Jazz I (Wed)5-7CW5:45 - 6:30Boys Hip Hop 7-13DH
6:15 - 7:15Ballet V (Advanced)13+CR4:15 - 5:00Ballet/Tap Combo I (Tues PM)3KJ5:45 - 6:30Wee Hop I 5-7GC5:00 - 5:45Jazz II (Beginner)7-9JH
7:15 - 7:45Pointe Technique10+CR5:00 - 5:45Contemporary III (Beginner)10-12KJ4:15 - 5:00Hip Hop II7-9MM5:45 - 6:30Jazz IV (Intermediate)13+JH
10:00 - 10:45Ballet/Tap Combo I (Mon AM)3CW5:45 - 6:30Kidtemporary/Jazz I (Tues)5-7KJ5:00 - 5:45Contemporary II (Intermediate)7-9MM5:00 - 5:45Ballet/Tap Combo II (Thurs)4LW
10:45 - 11:30Ballet/Tap Combo II (Mon AM)4CW6:30 - 7:15MoveMINT Dance Ensemble Rehearsal 7-13KJ5:45 - 6:30Beginner Acro Technique (B)5-8MM4:15 - 5:00Ballet I (Thurs)5-7MM
4:15 - 5:00Ballet/Tap Combo II (Mon PM B)4CW5:45 - 6:30Ballet III (Beginner)10-12MG10:00 - 10:45Ballet/Tap Combo I (Wed AM)3RF5:00 - 5:45Kidtemporary/Jazz I (Thurs)5-7MM
5:45 - 6:30Jazz II (Intermediate)7-9GC6:30 - 7:15Hip Hop III10-12MG10:45 - 11:30Ballet/Tap Combo II (Wed AM)4RF5:45 - 6:30Contemporary II (Beginner)7-9MM
7:45 - 8:45Jazz V (Advanced)13+GC4:15 - 5:00Ballet/Tap Combo II (Tues PM)4MM6:30 - 7:15Ballet IV (Intermediate) 13+RF6:30 - 7:15Contemporary IV (Intermediate)13+MM
4:15 - 5:00Ballet/Tap Combo I (Mon PM)3HB6:30 - 7:30Contemporary V (Advanced)13+MM7:15 - 7:45Pre-Pointe IV13+RF7:15 - 8:00MDC Company Rehearsal (Neos)13+MM
5:00 - 5:45Ballet II (Beginner Monday)7-9HB7:30 - 8:15Composition & Improv IV/V13+MM4:15 - 5:00Tumble Tots 3-4RM6:30 - 7:30Ballet V (Advanced- Thursday)13+NF
6:30 - 7:15MDC Company Rehearsal (Minis)7-9HB8:15 - 9:00MDC Company Rehearsal (Teens)13+MM5:00 - 5:45Beginner Acro Technique (A)5-7RM7:30 - 8:00Pointe Technique (Thursday) 10+NF
10:00 - 10:30Creative MoveMINT (Mon AM B)18 mo-2 yrsMM4:15 - 5:00Jazz III (Beginner)10-12RF5:45 - 6:30Intermediate Acro Technique8-10RM4:15 - 5:00Ballet II (Beginner Thurs)7-9RF
4:15 - 5:00Ballet/Tap Combo II (Mon PM A)4MM5:00 - 5:45Jazz III (Intermediate)10-12RF
5:00 - 5:45Ballet II (Intermediate)7-9MM
6:30 - 7:15MDC Company Rehearsal (Intermediate)10-12MM
10:00 - 10:30Creative MoveMINT (Mon AM)18 mo-2 yrsRF
10:45 - 11:30Tumble Tots (Mon)3-4RF

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:00 - 9:45Ballet/Tap Combo II (Sat A)4CW
10:00 - 10:45Ballet/Tap Combo II (Sat B)4CW
9:00 - 9:45Ballet/Tap Combo I (Sat A)3LW
10:00 - 10:30Creative MoveMINT (Sat C)18 mo-2 yrsLW
10:30 - 11:00Creative MoveMINT (Sat D)18 mo-2 yrsLW
11:00 - 11:45Intro to Baton Twirling4-10LW
9:00 - 9:30Creative MoveMINT (Sat A)18 mo-2 yrsNF
9:30 - 10:00Creative MoveMINT (Sat B)18 mo-2 yrsNF
10:00 - 10:45Ballet/Tap Combo I (Sat B)3NF
11:00 - 11:45Tumble Tots (Sat)3-4NF