Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2022-2023 Youth Dance ClassesAdult Dance/ FitnessWorkshops/Master Classes

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
4:15 - 5:00Ballet I (Mon A)5-7CW9:30 - 10:15Ballet/Jazz Combo I (Tues AM A)3CW9:30 - 10:15Ballet/Jazz Combo I (Wed AM)3CW9:30 - 10:00Creative MoveMINT (Thurs AM)18 mo-2 yrsMB4:15 - 5:00Ballet I (Fri)5-7MM
4:15 - 5:00Ballet/Jazz Combo I (Mon)3BB9:30 - 10:15Ballet/Jazz Combo II (Tues AM A)4BB9:30 - 10:15Ballet/Jazz Combo I/II (Wed AM)3.5-4BB10:00 - 10:30Creative MoveMINT (Thurs AM B)18 mo-2 yrsMB4:15 - 5:00Beginning Acro Technique (Fri)5-8GC
4:15 - 5:00Ballet/Jazz Combo II (Mon)4MG9:30 - 10:00Creative MoveMINT (Tues AM)18 mo-2 yrsMB9:30 - 10:00Creative MoveMINT (Wed AM)18 mo-2 yrsMB10:30 - 11:00Creative MoveMINT (Thurs AM C)18 mo-2 yrsMB4:15 - 5:00Tumble Tots (Fri)3-4HB
4:15 - 5:00Kidtemporary/ Jazz I (Mon A)5-7MM10:00 - 10:30Creative MoveMINT (Tues AM B)18 mo-2 yrsMB10:00 - 10:30Creative MoveMINT (Wed AM B)18 mo-2 yrsMB4:15 - 5:00Ballet I (Thurs A)5-7CW
5:00 - 5:45Ballet I (Mon B)5-7BB10:15 - 11:00Ballet/Jazz Combo I (Tues AM B)3BB10:30 - 11:00Adaptive Dance (Wed)18 mo-3MB4:15 - 5:00Ballet/Jazz Combo I (Thurs)3BB
5:00 - 5:45Ballet II (Beg) (Mon)7-9MB10:15 - 11:00Ballet/Jazz Combo II (Tues AM B)4CW4:15 - 5:00Ballet I (Wed)5-7CK4:15 - 5:00Ballet/Jazz Combo II (Thurs)4MG
5:00 - 5:45Kidtemporary/ Jazz I (Mon B)5-7MM10:30 - 11:00Creative MoveMINT (Tues AM C)18 mo-2 yrsMB4:15 - 5:00Ballet II (Beg) (Wed)7-9CF4:15 - 5:00Kidtemporary/ Jazz I (Thurs A)5-7GC
5:45 - 6:30Contemporary II (Beg) (Mon)7-9MB3:30 - 4:00Adaptive Dance (Tues)4-6CK4:15 - 5:00Ballet/Jazz Combo II (Wed)4CW5:00 - 5:45Ballet I (Thurs B)5-7BB
7:15 - 8:00MDC Rehearsal (Intermediate) (Mon)10+MM4:15 - 5:00Ballet I (Tues)5-7CK4:15 - 5:00Tumble Tots (Wed)3-4HB5:00 - 5:45Ballet II (Beg) (Thurs)7-9CF
7:15 - 8:00MDC Rehearsal (Neos) (Mon)12+MM4:15 - 5:00Ballet/Jazz Combo II (Tues)4MG5:00 - 5:45Ballet I (Wed B)5-7CF5:00 - 5:45Kidtemporary/ Jazz I (Thurs B)5-7MG
8:15 - 9:15MDC Rehearsal (Teens/ Seniors) (Mon)13+MM4:15 - 5:00Kidtemporary/ Jazz I (Tues)5-7GC5:00 - 5:45Contemporary II (Beg) (Wed)7-9GC5:45 - 6:30Jazz II (Beg) (Thurs)7-9LC
4:15 - 5:00Tumble Tots (Tues)3-4HB5:00 - 5:45Jazz II (Beg) (Wed)7-9OS6:45 - 7:30MDC Rehearsal (Intermediate) (Thurs)10+MM
5:15 - 6:00Ballet II (Beg) (Tues)7-9MG5:00 - 5:45Kidtemporary/ Jazz I (Wed)5-7LJ
6:00 - 6:45Jazz II (Beg) (Tues)7-9MG5:45 - 6:30Beginner Acro Technique5-8CKr
6:45 - 7:30MDC Rehearsal (Minis)7-9MB5:45 - 6:30MDC Rehearsal (Bitties)5-7HB
8:15 - 9:00MDC Rehearsal (Neos) (Tues)12+CW
8:30 - 9:15MDC Rehearsal (Teens/ Seniors) (Tues)13+MM

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:00 - 9:45Ballet/Jazz Combo I (Sat)3ER
9:00 - 9:45Ballet/Jazz Combo I/II (Sat A)3.5-4CW
9:00 - 9:30Creative MoveMINT (Sat A)18 mo-2 yrsMB
9:30 - 10:00Creative MoveMINT (Sat B)18 mo-2 yrsMB
10:00 - 10:45Ballet I (Sat)5-7CW
10:00 - 10:45Ballet/Jazz Combo II (Sat B)4ER
10:00 - 10:30Creative MoveMINT (Sat C)18 mo-2 yrsMB