Welcome to Studio C Dance located in Arnold, MO.

If you are registering for Recreational Dance Classes click on the Recreational Class schedule below.
If you are a member of our Competition Line and are registering for Competition Classes click on the Competition Class schedule below.

**New This Year - Auto Pay **- Studio C is implementing a new payment policy this year.  We are going to have all of our families on Auto-Pay this year.  A Credit/Debit card must be kept on file.  The studio will process the payments on the payment due date.  You can still pay cash or check however, the payment MUST be received 5 days before the due date.  This is to make sure we get the payment posted to your account and the auto pay will not process.  If your credit card is declined you have 5 days to update it in the system.  If your payment doesn't go through after 5 days a $25.00 late fee will be added to your account.  

Tuition is due by the 1st of each month - Tuition will be processed on the first of each month with the Credit/Debit card information we have on file for you.
Studio C Dance does not give credit and/or refunds for class(es) missed due to holiday, vacation, illness, weather, etc. Tuition is the same if it is a 3, 4, or 5 week month and any late payments are subject to a $25.00 late fee.  If your child wishes to no longer take dance classes we must be notified in writing or you will still be charged for tuition.  There will be no refunds for classes.
It is Studio C policy that if your account falls 30 days past due your child can't participate in dance class.  They will have to sit down and observe.

Registration Fee and September Tuition must be paid at time of registration to complete registration and hold you spot in the class.   If it isn't paid you will risk losing your spot in the class/classes.
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

Competition Classes 2019-2020Recreational Classes 2019-2020

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
4:15 - 5:00Performance Lyrical (M 4:15) - Fly5-18KL4:30 - 5:30Ballet H (Tu 4:30)5-18KS4:30 - 5:45Tech 8 (W 4:30)5-18KL4:15 - 4:45Elite Tap (Th 4:15) - Play That Sax5-18MS
4:30 - 6:00Ballet E (M 4:30)5-18MS4:30 - 5:15Starlight Jazz (Tu 4:30) - Dr Jazz5-18KL5:00 - 5:45Rising Star Lyrical (W 5:00) - Light That Never Fails5-18MS4:15 - 5:30Tech 7 (Th 4:15) 5-18KL
4:30 - 5:00Mini Tap (M 4:30) - Burnin Love5-18MH5:00 - 5:45Starbright Jazz (Tu 5:00) - Grown5-18KL5:45 - 6:30Encore Jazz (W 5:45) - Big Dollhouse5-18AG4:45 - 6:00Tech 5 (Th 4:45) 5-18MS
5:00 - 5:45Ballet I (M 5:00)5-18KL5:30 - 6:15Cupid Jazz (Tu 5:30) - Barbie Girl5-18KL5:45 - 6:30Rising Star Jazz (W 5:45) - Brand New5-18DK5:30 - 6:00Petite Jazz (Th 5:30) Wild Child5-18KL
5:00 - 5:45Bravo Jazz (M 5:00) - Jet Set5-18CR5:45 - 7:00Ballet G (Tu 5:45)5-18KS6:30 - 7:15Elite Lyrical (W 6:30) - While You Wait5-18KL6:00 - 7:30Tech 3 (Th 6:00)5-18KL
5:45 - 6:30Diva Jazz (M 5:45) - Sea Cruise5-18CR6:15 - 7:30Ballet F (Tu 6:15)5-18KL6:30 - 7:45Tech 6 (W 6:30)5-18CR6:00 - 7:30Tech 4 (Th 6:00)5-18MS
6:00 - 7:30Ballet C (M 6:00)5-18MS7:00 - 7:45Beg/Int Pointe (Tu 7:00)12-18KS7:15 - 8:00Elite Jazz (W 7:15) - Crazy5-18KL6:15 - 7:15Tech 9 (Th 6:15) 5-18MH
6:30 - 7:15Jr Jazz (M 6:30) - One Woman Army5-18KL7:45 - 9:15Ballet D (Tu 7:45) 5-18KS7:45 - 8:30Excel Jazz (W 7:45) - Secret5-18AG7:00 - 7:45Performance Jazz (Th 7:00) - Can't Touch It5-18MH
7:15 - 8:00Premiere Lyrical (M 7:15) - Awake My Soul5-18SW8:15 - 9:00Premiere Jazz (Tu 8:15) - Paint It Black5-18KL8:00 - 8:45Platinum Jazz (W 8:00) - Eleanor Rigby5-18KL7:30 - 8:15Adv Pointe (Th 7:30)11-18KS
8:15 - 9:45Ballet A (M 8:15)5-18MS9:00 - 9:45Precision Lyrical (Tu 9:00) - How It Ends5-18KL8:30 - 9:15Excel Lyrical (W 8:30) - The Chain5-18AG8:15 - 9:45Ballet B (Th 8:15)5-18KS
8:15 - 9:45Tech 2 (M 8:15)5-18SW8:45 - 9:30Platimun Lyrical (W 8:45) - Hometown Glory5-18KL8:15 - 9:45Tech 1 (Th 8:15)5-18KL

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:00 - 9:45Bravo Lyrical (S 9:00) River5-18SW
9:00 - 9:45Jr Lyrical (S 9:00) - Rhiannon5-18KL
9:00 - 9:45Starlight Lyrical (S 9:00) - Power Of The Dream5-18MS
9:15 - 10:00Petite Tap (S 9:15) - Tiger Rag5-18DK
9:45 - 10:30Platinum Tap (S 9:45)5-18DK
9:45 - 10:30Supergroup 2 (S 9:45) 5-18CR
10:30 - 11:15Jade Hip Hop (S 10:30) - 3695-18DK
10:30 - 11:15Rising Star Tap (S 10:30) - Ain't Nothing Wrong5-18SW
10:30 - 11:15Supergroup 1 (S 10:30) - Vogue5-18KL
11:15 - 12:00Diamond Hip Hop (S 11:15) - Attention5-18DK
11:15 - 12:00Encore Tap (S 11:15) - Coffee Cup5-18MH
11:15 - 12:00Excel Tap (S 11:15) - Gimme Some Rhythm5-18CR
11:15 - 12:00Jr Tap (S 11:15) - We're In The Money5-18SW
12:00 - 12:45Crystal Hip Hop (S 12:00) Road Trip5-18SW
12:00 - 12:45Emerald Hip Hop (S 12:00)5-18AG
12:00 - 12:45Petite Lyrical (S 12:00) - Rainbow5-18KL
12:00 - 12:45Ruby Hip Hop (S 12:00) - Level Up5-18DK
12:45 - 1:30Sapphire Hip Hop (S 12:45) - Missy5-18DK
12:45 - 1:30Topaz Hip Hop (S 12:45)5-18TQ
1:30 - 2:15Premiere Tap (S 1:30) - Can't Ice It5-18DK