Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2019-2020 Dance SeasonCamp Creative & Parents Night Out

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
4:00 - 5:00Ballet I (7-10) Mon7-12VA12:30 - 1:00Tippy Toes/Tutus for Tots (Tues. 12:30pm)3-5FL12:30 - 1:00Tutus for Tots (Wed. 12:30pm)4-5AW4:00 - 4:30Budding Ballerinas (Thur)5-7VA9:00 - 9:30Mini Movers (Fri)18 mo-2.5 yrsFL
4:00 - 5:00Tap I 7-18KW1:00 - 1:30Tiny Tappers (Tues. 1:00pm)3-5FL1:00 - 1:30Tiny Tappers (Wed. 1:00pm)4-5AW4:15 - 5:15Ballet II (Thurs)8+JW9:30 - 10:00Tippy Toes/ Tutus (Fri 9:30am)3-4.5FL
4:30 - 5:30Acro I 7-10KM4:00 - 5:15Illumination Company8-18FL4:30 - 5:00Jazz Basics (Thurs)5-7VA10:00 - 10:30Tiny Tappers (Fri 10:00am)3-4.5FL
5:00 - 6:00Jazz I (7-10 yrs) Mon7-10VA4:00 - 5:00Sparkle Company6-9KW5:00 - 5:30Hippity Hop (Thurs) 5-7VA10:30 - 11:00Tutus for Tots (Fri 10:30am)4-4.5FL
5:30 - 6:00Budding Ballerinas (Mon 5:30)5-7EV4:15 - 4:45Jazz Basics (Tues)5-7EV5:00 - 5:30Tippity Tap (Thurs)5-7KW
6:00 - 6:30Jazz Basics (Mon 6:00)5-7VA4:45 - 5:15Budding Ballerinas (Tues)5-7EV5:15 - 6:30Ballet III (Thurs)9-18JW
6:00 - 6:30Tippy Toes/Tutus For Tots (Mon)3-4.5EV5:15 - 6:15Ballet I (Tues)7-11EV5:30 - 6:30Beginning Lyrical (10+ yrs)10-18VA
6:30 - 7:00Hippity Hop (Mon 6:30)5-7VA5:15 - 6:00Hip Hop I & II7-18FL5:30 - 6:30Jazz II (Thurs)8+KW
6:30 - 7:00Tiny Tappers (Mon)3-4.5EV5:15 - 5:45Tippity Tap (Tues)5-7KW6:30 - 7:30Jazz I (Thurs) (9+)9-18VA
7:00 - 8:00Beginning Modern8-18VA5:45 - 6:15Twinkle Company4-5.5KW6:30 - 7:15Pre-Pointe(Thurs)10-18JW
7:00 - 8:00Pom Dance8-16EV6:00 - 7:00Intermediate/ High Intermediate Modern10+FL6:30 - 7:30Tap II8-13KW
7:00 - 8:00Tap III+10-18KW6:15 - 7:15Beginning Lyrical (7-9 yrs)7-16EV7:15 - 8:30Ballet IV (Thurs)10+JW
8:00 - 9:00St. Charles East Dance Team Class13-18KW6:15 - 7:15Jazz I (Tues)7-10KW7:30 - 8:30Ballet I (Thurs) (9+)9+KW
7:00 - 8:15Elevation Company8-18FL7:30 - 8:30Dance Team Technique Camp ( Oct. 3 - Dec. 5 )9+VA
7:00 - 8:15Inspiration Company12-18KW7:30 - 8:30Dance Team Technique Camp (Feb 6 - March 26)9+VA
7:15 - 8:15Ballet I (Tuesday, 7:15)7-12EV8:30 - 9:45Adult Tap ( Oct. 3 - Dec. 5 )18+KW
8:15 - 9:30Jazz IV/V12+KW8:30 - 9:45Adult Tap (Feb 6 - March 26)18+KW
8:30 - 9:15Pointe (Thurs)12+JW

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
8:45 - 10:00Ballet IV/ V (Sat)10+NS
8:45 - 10:00Jazz III10+TBD
8:45 - 9:15Mini Movers (Sat)18 mo-2.5 yrsEV
9:15 - 9:45Tippy Toes (Sat)3-4EV
9:45 - 10:15Tiny Tappers (Sat)3-5EV
10:00 - 11:15Ballet III (Sat)9-18TBD
10:00 - 10:45Pointe (Sat)11-18NS
10:15 - 10:45Tutus for Tots (Sat)4-5EV
10:45 - 11:45Ballet II (Sat)8-18NS
10:45 - 11:15Budding Ballerinas (Sat)5-7EV
11:15 - 12:15Intermediate/ High Intermediate Lyrical10+TBD
11:15 - 11:45Jazz Basics (Sat)5-7EV
11:45 - 12:45Jazz II (Sat)8-16EV
12:15 - 1:15Turns, Leaps & Strength10+TBD

TBD
TimeNameAgesTypeInstr
TBD2019 Senior Solo17-18NS