Use Promo Code June to get the early bird registration pricing

If you have questions regarding classes please call or text Miss Karla at
204-371-6771 or email her at [email protected]
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2022-20232022 Fall Movers & Shakers

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
4:45 - 5:30Jazz 17-11KC4:45 - 5:15Pre-Junior Jazz6-7KC4:30 - 5:30Acro 1-28-13AD4:30 - 5:30Ruby Acro9-12AD
4:45 - 5:30Rhythm & Steps4-5KU4:45 - 5:15Song & Dance Tues3-4KU4:30 - 5:00Pri/Pre-Jr Musical Theatre5-7AL4:30 - 5:30Senior Lyrical Intensive12-18CW
4:45 - 6:00Sr/Adv Ballet Intensive12-18AD4:45 - 6:00Sr/Adv Ballet (2nd)12+AD5:00 - 5:45Pre-Inter Musical Theatre10-14AL4:45 - 5:15Primary Ballet Thurs5-6KU
5:00 - 6:00Senior Ballet13+CW5:15 - 6:15Jazz 410-14KC5:00 - 5:30Primary Jazz5-6MV5:15 - 5:45Song & Dance Thurs3-4KU
5:30 - 6:15Ballet 17-11KU5:15 - 6:00Pre-Inter Hip Hop 10-13CV5:15 - 5:45Pre-Junior Tap 6-7CW5:30 - 6:30Pre-Sr Jazz Technique12-15KC
5:30 - 6:15Jazz 28-11KC5:15 - 5:45Pre-Junior Ballet6-7KU5:30 - 6:00Primary Hip Hop5-6MV5:30 - 6:00Primary Acro5-6AD
6:00 - 7:00Advanced Lyrical Intensive15-18CW5:45 - 6:15Primary Ballet5-6KU5:30 - 6:30Topaz Acro 8-10AD5:30 - 6:30Tap 39-13CW
6:00 - 7:00Ballet 4 - 2nd class10-13AD6:00 - 7:00Advanced Hip Hop Intensive16-18CV5:45 - 6:30Musical Theatre Intensive8-18AL5:45 - 6:30Rhythm & Steps Thurs4-5KU
6:15 - 7:00Ballet 28-11KU6:00 - 6:45Senior Pointe12-18AD5:45 - 6:30Tap 18-11CW6:00 - 6:30Pre-Jr Acro6-7AD
6:15 - 7:30Pre-Senior Jazz Intensive12-15KC6:15 - 6:45Pre-Inter Jazz Intensive10-14KC6:00 - 6:30Pre-Junior Hip Hop6-7MV6:30 - 7:30Emerald Acro10-13AD
7:00 - 8:00Junior Combo8-11KU6:15 - 6:45Primary Tap5-6KU6:30 - 7:15Musical Theatre 1-28-12AL6:30 - 7:30Jazz 39-14KC
7:00 - 7:30Pre-Inter Ballet Intensive9-14AD6:45 - 7:45Ballet 39-13KU6:30 - 7:30Sapphire Acro 9-12AD6:30 - 7:30Pre-Junior Combo 6-8KU
7:00 - 8:00Senior Tap Intensive14-17CW6:45 - 7:45Ballet 410-13AD6:30 - 7:30Tap 410-14CW6:30 - 7:15Tap 28-12CW
7:30 - 8:45Advanced Jazz Intensive15-18AD7:00 - 8:00Adv Jazz Technique15-18KC6:30 - 7:15Teen Jazz12+MV7:30 - 8:30Advanced Tap Intensive15-18CW
7:30 - 8:45Pre-Senior Tap Intensive12-15KC7:00 - 8:00Senior Hip Hop12-18CV7:15 - 8:00Hip Hop 1-28-12MV7:30 - 8:15Ballet 3 - 2nd class9-13KU
8:00 - 8:45Pre-Inter Lyrical9-13CW7:45 - 8:15Ballet 4 - Pointe11-14AD7:15 - 8:00Sr/Adv Open Intensive12-18AL7:30 - 8:30Grade 5 Tap10-15KC
8:00 - 8:45Teen Ballet12-18KU8:00 - 8:45Grade 6-7 Tap14-18KC7:30 - 8:00Pre-Inter Acro Intensive8-12AD7:30 - 8:30Teen Acro12-18AD
8:45 - 9:45Adult Combo17+TBD8:00 - 9:00Teen Hip Hop 12-18CV7:30 - 8:15Teen Tap12+CW8:30 - 9:30Grade 8 Tap15-18KC
8:45 - 9:30Diamond Acro15-18AD8:15 - 9:15Amethyst Acro 11-15AD8:00 - 8:45Pre Inter Open Intensive10-13AL
8:45 - 9:30Teen Lyrical12-18CW8:45 - 9:45Senior Jazz Technique13-18KC8:00 - 9:15Sr/Adv Acro Intensive10-17AD
8:15 - 9:15Senior Jazz Intensive14-18CW
8:45 - 9:30Sr/Adv Musical Theatre13-18AL

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
10:00 - 10:30Song & Dance3-4MV
10:30 - 11:15Rhythm & Steps Sat4-5MV