Welcome                  Login
     
Starz Performing Arts Academy-201-507-0171
starzinfo@aol.com
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

Fall 2018-2019

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
3:30 - 4:00Privates #110 & upHH3:45 - 4:45Int. Acrobatics/Tumbling PlacementTA3:45 - 4:30Beginner Acrobatics/Tumbling4 & upLL6:30 - 7:30Adult Ballet 18 & upLW3:00 - 4:00Privates #97 & upLL
4:00 - 5:00Intermediate Acro/Tumbling 2placement neededHH4:00 - 5:00Adv Beg. Acro 7 & upMC4:00 - 5:00Advanced Acrobatics/Tumblingplacement neededJC4:30 - 5:15Acro Cheer 2 6-10 yrs oldMC4:00 - 5:15Ballet: Stretch Leap & Turncompetition teamLL
4:00 - 4:45Acro-Cheer 4-6CHS5:30 - 6:30Cheer Dance 2 (with hip-hop)6-10AC6:45 - 7:15Specialty Acro12 & upJC12:30 - 1:30Combo 1 ( Ballet/Tap)3-4 yrsLL4:00 - 4:45Hip Hop 7 & upMC
5:30 - 6:30Combo 2(Ballet/Tap)5-7 YrsCHS3:45 - 4:45Combo (Ballet/Tap)4-6CHS12:30 - 1:30Combo 1 (Ballet/Tap)*3 1/2-5 yrs.JC6:15 - 7:45Production Class7 & upLL4:45 - 5:45Beginner Jazz Funk7 & upMC
4:45 - 5:30Creative movement 3-4 yrs CHS4:00 - 6:00Privates #47 & upHH3:15 - 4:00Privates #77 & upJC4:00 - 5:15Petite Comp Team Classcompetition teamHH5:00 - 5:45Tiny Dancers Princess Ballet 2-4 Yrs.CHS
5:00 - 6:00 Advanced Beginner Ballet 28 & upLW4:45 - 5:45Combo 3 Tap/jazz/Hip-Hop6-8 YrsCHS4:00 - 5:15 Intermediate Ballet placement requiredLW4:00 - 5:00Private LL**Placement neededLL5:15 - 6:15Junior Jazzcompetition teamLL
6:00 - 7:00 Teen Intermediate Jazz *11 & Up LL4:45 - 5:45Intermediate lyrical /Contempoary8 & upTA5:15 - 6:45Junior Balletplacement neededLW5:00 - 6:00Mini Jazz Compcompetition teamTA5:45 - 6:45Contemporary/ Lyrical (Beginner Level)7 & upCB
6:00 - 7:00Ballet/Leap/Turn/Stretch Advanced12 & upLW5:00 - 5:30Privates #57 & upAC5:45 - 6:45Advanced Beginner Jazz7 & UpJC5:15 - 6:15 Beginner Ballet 6 & upHH6:45 - 7:30Privates #107 & upCB
7:00 - 8:00Lyrical/Contemporary *Advancedplacement neededLL6:00 - 6:30Private &12HH6:45 - 7:30Pointeplacement neededLW5:15 - 6:15Junior Tap*10 & upLL7:15 - 8:15Advanced Intermediate Contemporary9 & upCB
8:00 - 9:00Private #310 & upLL6:30 - 7:30Hip Hop 2 Advanced Beginner9-14yrsAC7:15 - 7:45Privates **9-12 yrsJC7:30 - 8:30Teen Beg Ballet11 & upHH6:15 - 7:15Mini Tap*competition teamLL
5:00 - 6:00Hip Hop 1 (Beginner Level)6 & upHH7:30 - 8:30Musical Theater Jazz8 & upAC7:30 - 9:00Senior Balletplacement neededLW7:45 - 8:45Senior Jazz & Choreocompetition teamLL
5:45 - 6:45Black Team (hip hop)Placement neededHH8:00 - 9:00ZUMBA15 & UPJS4:30 - 5:30Boys Only Hip Hop 4-8 yrs oldCJ8:30 - 9:30 ZUMBA15 & UpJS
7:00 - 8:00Yoga16 & upCB5:45 - 6:45Hip Hop 3 (Intermediate Level)10 & upTA5:00 - 5:45Senior Tap - Stand By You 12 & upLL5:30 - 6:30Hip Hop 1 6& upMC
6:45 - 7:45Get Low competition teamTA5:45 - 6:45Adv. Beginner Tap8 & upLL6:30 - 7:30Beginner Tap7-11HH
7:45 - 9:00Say Hey14 & upTA
7:30 - 8:15Adult Tap16 & upCHS
5:45 - 6:30Group Voice 8 & upCHS
6:45 - 7:30Acting Workshop 2 9 & upCHS

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
1:00 - 1:45Bad Dream - Heather Specialty 8 & upHH9:00 - 10:00Open Hands 7 & upLL
10:00 - 10:45Beginner Tumbling 4 & upMC12:00 - 12:30Doctor We Have An Emergency - Specialty Hip Hop 14 & upLL
9:00 - 10:00Combo 1 (Ballet/Tap) 4-5 yrsMC10:20 - 10:50Stole The Show12 & upLL
9:45 - 10:45 Combo 2 (Ballet/Tap)5-7 yrsCHS11:00 - 12:00The Graduation Song12 & upLL
10:30 - 11:15Beginner Tap 2 (pre-comp & Petites)6-8HH12:50 - 1:35Goodbye Yellow Brick Road 7 & upLL
10:45 - 11:45 Combo 3 (Jazz/hip-hop/Tap)5-7MC10:00 - 11:00Zumba*15 & upJS
12:15 - 1:45PreCompetition 7-10AC
8:30 - 9:00Morning private 12TA
9:00 - 11:00Privates # 129 & upTA
9:00 - 9:45Tiny Dancers Ballet 2-4 yrsCHS
10:45 - 11:30PrePointe & Pointe 1 10 & upLW
11:00 - 11:30Privates #149 & upLL
11:15 - 12:00PreComp Petite&Mini Leap/Turn/Stretchcompetition teamHH
11:30 - 12:00Private #1311 & upLL
12:00 - 1:00Junior & Senior Balletplacement neededLW
12:15 - 12:45Privates #1610 & upLL
1:00 - 2:00Mini/junior BalletPlacement neededLW
2:00 - 2:45Suitcase - Competition Small group 6 & upHH
2:00 - 3:00When You Believe - Large Lyricalcompetition teamLL
3:00 - 5:00Comp Rehearsalcompetition teamLL
4:00 - 6:00Comp Rehearsal 2placement neededxx
12:00 - 1:00Every Moment - Petite/Mini Lyricalcompetition teamHH