Welcome                  Login
     
Starz Performing Arts Academy-201-507-0171
starzinfo@aol.com
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

Fall 2017-20182018 SummerFall 2018-2019

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
3:15 - 4:00Private ****10 & upHH3:45 - 4:45Advanced Beginner Acrobatics/Tumbling 7& up TA12:30 - 1:30Combo 1 (Ballet/Tap)*3 1/2-5 yrs.JC12:30 - 1:30Combo 1 ( Ballet/Tap)3-4 yrsLL3:00 - 4:00Privates #127 & upLL
4:00 - 4:45Acro-Cheer 5-8HH3:45 - 4:45Combo class (Ballet/Tap/jazz)4-6CHS3:00 - 3:30Privates #77 & upJC3:45 - 4:30Beginner Hip Hop4-7HH3:45 - 4:45Hip Hop Advanced Beginner 8 & upMC
4:15 - 5:15Intermediate Acrobatics/Tumblingplacement neededJC4:00 - 4:30Privates @Ardmore 19 & upHH3:30 - 4:30Advanced Acrobatics/Tumblingplacement neededJC3:45 - 4:30Mini Tapcompetition teamLL4:00 - 5:15Ballet: Stretch Leap & Turncompetition teamLL
4:45 - 5:30Creative Movement Princess Ballet class 3-5 yrs HH4:30 - 5:00privates @Ardmore 27 & upHH3:45 - 4:30Beginner Acrobatics/Tumbling5& upLL4:30 - 5:30Junior Jazz Compcompetition teamTA4:45 - 5:45Beginner Jazz Funk7 & upMC
5:15 - 6:15 Advanced Beginner Ballet 28 & upLW4:45 - 5:45Combo 3 Tap/jazz/Hip-Hop6-8 YrsCHS4:30 - 5:45 Intermediate Ballet placement requiredLW4:30 - 5:30Petite Comp Team Classcompetition teamHH5:15 - 6:15Mini Jazzcompetition teamLL
5:30 - 6:30Hip Hop 1 (Beginner Level)6 & upHH4:45 - 5:45Intermediate lyrical /Contempoary8 & upTA4:30 - 5:30Advanced Beginner Jazz7 & UpJC5:30 - 6:30 Adv. Beginner Ballet 6 & upHH5:45 - 6:45Contemporary/ Lyrical (Beginner Level)7 & upCB
6:15 - 7:15 Teen Intermediate Jazz11 & upLL4:45 - 5:15privates @Ardmore 37 & upHH5:30 - 6:30Adv. Beginner Tap8 & upJC5:30 - 6:00Mini/Junior Hip Hopcompetition teamTA6:15 - 7:15Junior Tapcompetition teamLL
6:30 - 7:30Beginner Ballet6 & upHH5:15 - 5:45Privates @Ardmore 49 & upHH5:45 - 7:15Junior Balletplacement neededLW6:00 - 7:30Production Class7 & upLL6:45 - 7:15Privates #14 & #15 7 & upCB
7:15 - 8:15Ballet Comp/Leap Turn Stretch *12 & upLW5:45 - 6:45Cheer Dance 2 (with hip-hop)7-10AC6:30 - 7:15competition team 12 & upJC6:30 - 7:30Beginner Tap7-11HH7:15 - 8:15Advanced Intermediate Contemporary10 & upCB
8:15 - 9:00Combos - Lyrical/Contempraryteen - placement neededLL5:45 - 6:45Hip Hop 3 (Intermediate Level)10 & upTA7:15 - 8:00Pointeplacement neededLW7:30 - 8:30 Lyrical/Contemporary10 & upHH7:15 - 7:45Privates #139 & upLL
9:00 - 9:30Private #1 & #2 slot7 & upLL6:45 - 7:45Hip Hop 2 Advanced Beginner8-11 yrsAC8:00 - 9:30Senior Balletplacement neededLW7:30 - 8:30Senior Jazz & Choreocompetition teamLL7:45 - 8:15private *#8LL
6:45 - 7:45Hip Hop 4 (Advanced Level)14 & upTA8:30 - 9:15 ZUMBA15 & UpJS8:00 - 8:30#Private10 & upCB
7:45 - 8:30Musical Theater Jazz7 & upAC
7:45 - 8:30Rise Up12&upTA
8:30 - 9:00Privates **7 & upAC
8:30 - 9:30ZUMBA15 & UPJS

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
8:45 - 9:30Privates #1 (Starz annex)9 & upTA9:00 - 10:00Pirates 7 & upLL
9:00 - 9:30Hip Hop Tumble Tots2-4 YrsHH10:00 - 11:00Zumba*15 & upJS
9:00 - 9:45Tiny Dancers Ballet 2-4 yrsCB10:20 - 10:50Mad World12 & upLL
9:30 - 10:30Combo 1 (Ballet/Tap) 4-5 yrsHH11:00 - 12:00Hit Me With A Hot Note12 & upLL
9:30 - 10:00Privates #2 (@ Starz annex)10 & upTA12:00 - 12:30Fly Before You Fall14 & upLL
9:45 - 10:45 Combo 1 (Ballet/Tap)4-6 yrsCB12:50 - 1:35Young7 & upLL
9:45 - 10:15Privates #3(Starz annex)9 & upTA1:35 - 2:05How Does A Moment Last Forever 8-13 YrsLL
10:15 - 10:45Privates #4 & #5 (Starz annex)9 & upLL2:05 - 2:35Dollhouse 8-12 yrsHH
10:30 - 11:30 Combo 3 (Jazz/hip-hop/Tap)5-7HH
10:45 - 11:45 Combo 2 (Ballet/Tap/jazz)5-6CB
11:00 - 11:45Pre-Pointe Class & Pointe 111 & upLW
11:30 - 12:15Beginner Tap 2 (pre-comp & Petites)6-8HH
12:15 - 1:00Petite,Mini, Lyricalcompetition teamHH
12:15 - 1:45PreCompetition 7-10AC
12:45 - 1:45Private ** Ardmore6 & upLL
12:45 - 1:30Senior Tap 12 & upLL
1:00 - 2:00Petite/Mini & Junior Balletcompetition teamLW
1:45 - 2:30Competition Small group Mini & Petite & Pre-comp6 & upHH
2:00 - 3:00Junior & Senior Balletcompetition teamLW
3:00 - 3:45Large Lyricalcompetition teamLL
3:00 - 3:30Private 10 & upAC
3:30 - 6:00Comp Rehearsalcompetition teamLL