Welcome                  Login
     
Starz Performing Arts Academy-201-507-0171
starzinfo@aol.com
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

Fall 2018-2019

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
3:30 - 4:00Privates #110 & upHH3:45 - 4:45Combo (Ballet/Tap)4-6CHS12:30 - 1:30Combo 1 (Ballet/Tap)*3 1/2-5 yrs.JC12:30 - 1:30Combo 1 ( Ballet/Tap)3-4 yrsLL3:00 - 4:00Privates #97 & upLL
4:00 - 4:45Acro-Cheer 4-6CHS3:45 - 4:45Int. Acrobatics/Tumbling PlacementTA3:15 - 4:00Privates #77 & upJC3:45 - 4:30Beginner Cheer Dance 14-7MC3:45 - 4:45Hip Hop 2 Advanced Beginner level7 & upMC
4:00 - 5:00Intermediate Acro/Tumbling 2placement neededHH4:00 - 5:00Adv Beg. Acro 7 & upMC3:45 - 4:30Beginner Acrobatics/Tumbling4 & upLL4:00 - 5:15Petite Comp Team Classcompetition teamHH4:00 - 5:15Ballet: Stretch Leap & Turncompetition teamLL
4:45 - 5:30Creative movement 3-4 yrs CHS4:00 - 6:00Privates #47 & upHH4:00 - 5:15 Intermediate Ballet placement requiredLW4:00 - 5:00Private LL**Placement neededLL4:00 - 4:45Musical theater Workshop 1 with jazz technique 5 & UpCHS
5:00 - 6:00 Advanced Beginner Ballet 28 & upLW4:45 - 5:45Combo 3 Tap/jazz/Hip-Hop6-8 YrsCHS4:00 - 5:00Advanced Acrobatics/Tumblingplacement neededJC4:30 - 5:15Acro Cheer 2 6-10 yrs oldMC4:45 - 5:45Beginner Jazz Funk7 & upMC
5:00 - 6:00Hip Hop 1 (Beginner Level)6 & upHH4:45 - 5:45Intermediate lyrical /Contempoary8 & upTA4:30 - 5:30Boys Only Hip Hop 4-7 yrs oldCJ5:00 - 6:00Mini Jazz Compcompetition teamTA5:00 - 5:45Privates #107 & upCB
5:30 - 6:30Combo 2(Ballet/Tap)5-7 YrsCHS5:00 - 5:30Privates #57 & upAC5:00 - 5:45Senior Tap 12 & upLL5:15 - 6:15 Beginner Ballet 6 & upHH5:00 - 5:45Tiny Dancers Princess Ballet 2-4 Yrs.CHS
5:45 - 6:45Black Team (hip hop)Placement neededHH5:30 - 6:30Cheer Dance 2 (with hip-hop)6-10AC5:15 - 6:45Junior Balletplacement neededLW5:15 - 6:15Junior Tap*10 & upLL5:15 - 6:15Junior Jazzcompetition teamLL
6:00 - 7:00 Teen Intermediate Jazz *11 & Up LL5:45 - 6:30Group Voice 8 & upCHS5:45 - 6:45Adv. Beginner Tap8 & upLL5:30 - 6:30Hip Hop 1 6& upMC5:45 - 6:45Contemporary/ Lyrical (Beginner Level)7 & upCB
6:00 - 7:00Ballet/Leap/Turn/Stretch Advanced12 & upLW5:45 - 6:45Hip Hop 3 (Intermediate Level)10 & upTA5:45 - 6:45Advanced Beginner Jazz7 & UpJC6:15 - 7:45Production Class7 & upLL6:15 - 7:15Mini Tap*competition teamLL
7:00 - 8:00Lyrical/Contemporary *Advancedplacement neededLL6:00 - 6:30Private &12HH6:45 - 7:30Pointeplacement neededLW6:30 - 7:30Adult Ballet 18 & upLW7:15 - 8:15Advanced Intermediate Contemporary9 & upCB
7:00 - 8:00Yoga16 & upCB6:30 - 7:30Hip Hop 2 Advanced Beginner9-14yrsAC6:45 - 7:15Privates #88 & upLL6:30 - 7:30Beginner Tap7-11HH
8:00 - 9:00Private #310 & upLL6:45 - 7:30Acting Workshop 2 9 & upCHS6:45 - 7:15Specialty Acro12 & upJC7:30 - 8:30Teen Beg Ballet11 & upHH
6:45 - 7:45Comp Hip Hop 1competition teamTA7:15 - 7:45Privates **9-12 yrsJC7:45 - 8:45Senior Jazz & Choreocompetition teamLL
7:30 - 8:15Adult Tap16 & upCHS7:30 - 9:00Senior Balletplacement neededLW8:30 - 9:30 ZUMBA15 & UpJS
7:30 - 8:30Musical Theater Jazz8 & upAC
7:45 - 9:00Comp Hip Hop 2 14 & upTA
8:00 - 9:00ZUMBA15 & UPJS

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
8:30 - 9:00Morning private 12TA9:00 - 10:00Open Hands 7 & upLL
9:00 - 10:00Combo 1 (Ballet/Tap) 4-5 yrsMC10:00 - 11:00Zumba*15 & upJS
9:00 - 11:00Privates # 129 & upTA10:20 - 10:50Senior 5 12 & upLL
9:00 - 9:45Tiny Dancers Ballet 2-4 yrsCHS11:00 - 12:00Senior 712 & upLL
9:45 - 10:45 Combo 2 (Ballet/Tap)5-7 yrsCHS12:00 - 12:30Doctor We Have An Emergency - Specialty Hip Hop 14 & upLL
10:00 - 10:45Beginner Tumbling 4 & upMC12:50 - 1:35New Group 7 & upLL
10:30 - 11:15Beginner Tap 2 (pre-comp & Petites)6-8HH1:35 - 2:05Comp 68-13 YrsLL
10:45 - 11:45 Combo 3 (Jazz/hip-hop/Tap)5-7MC2:05 - 2:35Comp 7 8-12 yrsxx
10:45 - 11:30PrePointe & Pointe 1 10 & upLW
11:00 - 11:30Privates #149 & upLL
11:15 - 12:00PreComp Petite&Mini Leap/Turn/Stretchcompetition teamHH
11:30 - 12:00Private #1311 & upLL
12:00 - 1:00Every Moment - Petite/Mini Lyricalcompetition teamHH
12:00 - 1:00Junior & Senior Balletplacement neededLW
12:15 - 1:45PreCompetition 7-10AC
12:15 - 12:45Privates #1610 & upLL
1:00 - 1:45Bad Dream - Heather Specialty 8 & upLL
1:00 - 2:00Mini/junior BalletPlacement neededLW
2:00 - 3:00Large Lyricalcompetition teamLL
2:00 - 2:45Suitcase - Competition Small group 6 & upHH
3:00 - 5:00Comp Rehearsalcompetition teamLL
4:00 - 6:00Comp Rehearsal 2placement neededxx