Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

Fall 2019-2020

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
3:30 - 4:00Privates #110 & upHH4:00 - 5:00Adv Beginner Acrobatics/tumbling7 & upAC4:30 - 5:15Boys Hip Hop 7 & Up CJ4:30 - 5:00Privates* * Placement TA3:30 - 4:00Privates- Placement CB
5:15 - 6:15Combo 2(Ballet/Tap)5-7 YrsCHS4:00 - 5:00Combo 1 (Ballet/Tap)4-6CHS6:15 - 7:15Beginner Ballet** 6 & Up JSL4:00 - 4:30Petite Comp Team Class Tap competition teamHH4:00 - 4:45Adv Beg Hip Hop 17 & upCHS
5:00 - 6:15 Advanced Beginner Ballet 28 & upLW3:45 - 6:15Privates #5PlacementHH4:00 - 4:45Beginner Acrobatics/Tumbling4 & upLL4:00 - 5:00Private LL**Placement neededLL4:00 - 5:15Ballet: Stretch Leap & Turncompetition teamLL
6:00 - 7:15 Teen Intermediate Jazz *11 & Up LL5:00 - 5:30Privates #47 & upAC4:15 - 5:15Combo 2 (Jazz/Ballet/Tap)*4-6 yrs.JSL5:00 - 6:00Junior Tap*10 & upLL4:45 - 5:45Beginner Jazz Funk7 & upCHS
6:15 - 7:15Ballet/Leap/Turn/Stretch AdvancedPlacement LW5:45 - 6:30Beginner Musical Theater Jazz 6 & Up AC3:30 - 4:00Privates #77 & upLL5:00 - 6:00Mini Jazz Compcompetition teamTA5:00 - 5:45Tiny Dancers Princess Ballet 2-4 Yrs.CB
7:15 - 8:15Jazz 1ages 8 & up HH5:45 - 6:45Intermediate lyrical /Contempoary9& upTA4:00 - 5:15 Intermediate Ballet placement requiredLW5:15 - 6:15 Advanced Beginner Ballet 8 & upHH5:15 - 6:15Junior Jazzcompetition teamLL
7:15 - 8:15Lyrical/Contemporary *Advancedplacement neededLL7:00 - 7:45Conditioning (Junior /senior. dancers )Placement LW5:15 - 6:15Advanced Beginner Jazz8 & UpJSL7:30 - 8:30Senior Jazz & Choreocompetition teamLL5:45 - 6:45Contemporary/ Lyrical (Beginner Level)7 & upCB
8:15 - 9:15Private #310 & upLL7:45 - 8:45 Int. Musical Theater Jazz10 & upCHS5:15 - 6:45Junior Balletplacement neededLW8:30 - 9:30 ZUMBA15 & UpJS5:45 - 6:30Voice & Acting **Placement 6 & Up CHS
6:15 - 7:15Beginner Tap 6 & UpCHS6:45 - 7:30Adult Tap16 & upCHS6:45 - 7:30Pointeplacement neededLW4:30 - 5:15Acro Cheer** (with hip-hop )6 & UpAC6:45 - 7:15Privates #107 & upCB
4:00 - 5:00Intermediate Acro/Tumbling 2placement neededHH3:45 - 4:45Int. Acrobatics/Tumbling PlacementTA7:30 - 9:00Senior Balletplacement neededLW6:00 - 7:30Production Class 2019-20207 & upLL6:30 - 7:15Mini Tap*competition teamLL
4:00 - 4:45Acro-Cheer (with hip-hop )4-6CHS4:45 - 5:45Adv AcrobaticsPlacementTA5:15 - 6:15Senior Tap12 & upLL4:30 - 5:00Petite Jazz 8 & upHH7:15 - 8:15Advanced Intermediate Contemporary9 & upCB
5:00 - 6:00Hip Hop 1 (Beginner Level)6 & upHH6:15 - 6:45private hPlacement HH4:45 - 5:15Tiny Dancers Princess Ballet 2-3yrsLL5:15 - 6:15Hip Hop 1*6& upAC
6:15 - 7:15Black Team competition (hip hop)Placement neededHH6:45 - 7:45Hip Hop 2 Advanced Beginner10 & Up AC6:30 - 7:30Int. Tap 10 And up LL
6:45 - 7:45Hip Hop 3 (Intermediate Level)11 & upTA
7:45 - 8:45Jr/Senior Hip Hop 14 & upTA
5:00 - 5:45Group Voice class 7 and up CHS
6:00 - 6:45Voice & Acting 10 & UpCHS

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
1:00 - 1:45PreCompetition - Bushel & A PeckPlacement AC10:00 - 11:00Zumba*15 & upJS
1:00 - 1:45Battlefield - Specialty Group8 & upHH10:30 - 11:15Game of Survival 10 & upJC
9:00 - 10:00Combo 1 (Ballet/Tap) 4-5 yrsCHS
9:45 - 10:45 Combo 2 (Ballet/Tap)5-6 yrs oldAV
10:30 - 11:15Beginner Tap 2 (pre-comp & Petites)6-8HH
10:45 - 11:45 Combo 3 (Jazz/Tap)5-7CHS
12:15 - 1:00PreCompetition - Yellow Polka Dot Bikini7-10AC
9:00 - 10:30Morning private 12TA
9:00 - 9:45Tiny Dancers Ballet 2-4 yrsAV
10:30 - 11:15Mini/Jr Hip Hop (competition Team) Spiderman8 & upTA
11:15 - 12:00PreComp Petite&Mini Leap/Turn/Stretchcompetition teamHH
11:15 - 12:00PrePointe & Pointe 1 10 & upLW
11:15 - 11:45Privates #149 & upLL
12:00 - 1:00Junior & Senior Balletplacement neededLW
1:00 - 2:00Petite/Mini/junior BalletPlacement neededLW
2:00 - 2:30Concrete Angel - Comp Small Group 6 & upHH
2:00 - 3:00I Have Nothing - Large Lyricalcompetition teamLL
3:00 - 5:00Comp Rehearsalcompetition teamLL
4:00 - 6:00Comp Rehearsal 2placement neededxx
10:00 - 10:45 Beginner Tumbling 4 & upCHS
12:00 - 1:00Can You Feel The Love Tonight - Petite/Mini Lyrical competition teamHH