Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

Fall 2019-2020

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
5:00 - 6:15 Advanced Beginner Ballet 28 & upLW7:45 - 8:45 Int. Musical Theater Jazz10 & upCHS4:00 - 5:15 Intermediate Ballet placement requiredLW5:15 - 6:15 Advanced Beginner Ballet 8 & upHH4:00 - 4:45Adv Beg Hip Hop 17 & upCHS
6:00 - 7:15 Teen Intermediate Jazz *11 & Up LL6:45 - 7:30Adult Tap16 & upCHS5:15 - 6:15Advanced Beginner Jazz8 & UpJSL8:30 - 9:30 ZUMBA15 & UpJS7:15 - 8:15Advanced Intermediate Contemporary9 & upCB
4:00 - 4:45Acro-Cheer (with hip-hop )4-6CHS4:45 - 5:45Adv AcrobaticsPlacementTA4:00 - 4:45Beginner Acrobatics/Tumbling4 & upLL4:30 - 5:15Acro Cheer** (with hip-hop )6 & UpAC4:00 - 5:15Ballet: Stretch Leap & Turncompetition teamLL
6:15 - 7:15Ballet/Leap/Turn/Stretch AdvancedPlacement LW4:00 - 5:00Adv Beginner Acrobatics/tumbling7 & upAC6:15 - 7:15Beginner Ballet** 6 & Up JSL5:15 - 6:15Hip Hop 1*6& upAC4:45 - 5:45Beginner Jazz Funk7 & upCHS
6:15 - 7:15Beginner Tap 6 & UpCHS5:45 - 6:30Beginner Musical Theater Jazz 6 & Up AC4:30 - 5:15Boys Hip Hop 7 & Up CJ5:00 - 6:00Junior Tap*10 & upLL5:45 - 6:45Contemporary/ Lyrical (Beginner Level)7 & upCB
6:15 - 7:15Black Team competition (hip hop)Placement neededHH4:00 - 5:00Combo 1 (Ballet/Tap)4-6CHS4:15 - 5:15Combo 2 (Jazz/Ballet/Tap)*4-6 yrs.JSL5:00 - 6:00Mini Jazz Compcompetition teamTA5:15 - 6:15Junior Jazzcompetition teamLL
5:15 - 6:15Combo 2(Ballet/Tap)5-7 YrsCHS7:00 - 7:45Conditioning (Junior /senior. dancers )Placement LW6:30 - 7:30Int. Tap 10 And up LL4:00 - 4:30Petite Comp Team Class Tap competition teamHH6:30 - 7:15Mini Tap*competition teamLL
5:00 - 6:00Hip Hop 1 (Beginner Level)6 & upHH5:00 - 5:45Group Voice class 7 and up CHS5:15 - 6:45Junior Balletplacement neededLW4:30 - 5:00Petite Jazz 8 & upHH6:45 - 7:15Privates #107 & upCB
4:00 - 5:00Intermediate Acro/Tumbling 2placement neededHH6:45 - 7:45Hip Hop 2 Advanced Beginner10 & Up AC6:45 - 7:30Pointeplacement neededLW4:00 - 5:00Private LL**Placement neededLL3:30 - 4:00Privates- Placement CB
7:15 - 8:15Jazz 1ages 8 & up HH6:45 - 7:45Hip Hop 3 (Intermediate Level)11 & upTA3:30 - 4:00Privates #77 & upLL4:30 - 5:00Privates* * Placement TA5:00 - 5:45Tiny Dancers Princess Ballet 2-4 Yrs.CB
7:15 - 8:15Lyrical/Contemporary *Advancedplacement neededLL3:45 - 4:45Int. Acrobatics/Tumbling PlacementTA7:30 - 9:00Senior Balletplacement neededLW6:00 - 7:30Production Class 2019-20207 & upLL5:45 - 6:30Voice & Acting **Placement 6 & Up CHS
8:15 - 9:15Private #310 & upLL5:45 - 6:45Intermediate lyrical /Contempoary9& upTA5:15 - 6:15Senior Tap12 & upLL7:30 - 8:30Senior Jazz & Choreocompetition teamLL
3:30 - 4:00Privates #110 & upHH7:45 - 8:45Jr/Senior Hip Hop 14 & upTA4:45 - 5:15Tiny Dancers Princess Ballet 2-3yrsLL
5:00 - 5:30Privates #47 & upAC
3:45 - 6:15Privates #5PlacementHH
6:00 - 6:45Voice & Acting 10 & UpCHS
6:15 - 6:45private hPlacement HH

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
10:45 - 11:45 Combo 3 (Jazz/Tap)5-7CHS10:30 - 11:15Game of Survival 10 & upJC
10:00 - 10:45 Beginner Tumbling 4 & upCHS10:00 - 11:00Zumba*15 & upJS
9:45 - 10:45 Combo 2 (Ballet/Tap)5-6 yrs oldAV
1:00 - 1:45Battlefield - Specialty Group8 & upHH
10:30 - 11:15Beginner Tap 2 (pre-comp & Petites)6-8HH
12:00 - 1:00Can You Feel The Love Tonight - Petite/Mini Lyrical competition teamHH
9:00 - 10:00Combo 1 (Ballet/Tap) 4-5 yrsCHS
3:00 - 5:00Comp Rehearsalcompetition teamLL
4:00 - 6:00Comp Rehearsal 2placement neededxx
2:00 - 2:30Concrete Angel - Comp Small Group 6 & upHH
2:00 - 3:00I Have Nothing - Large Lyricalcompetition teamLL
12:00 - 1:00Junior & Senior Balletplacement neededLW
10:30 - 11:15Mini/Jr Hip Hop (competition Team) Spiderman8 & upTA
9:00 - 10:30Morning private 12TA
1:00 - 2:00Petite/Mini/junior BalletPlacement neededLW
11:15 - 12:00PreComp Petite&Mini Leap/Turn/Stretchcompetition teamHH
1:00 - 1:45PreCompetition - Bushel & A PeckPlacement AC
12:15 - 1:00PreCompetition - Yellow Polka Dot Bikini7-10AC
11:15 - 12:00PrePointe & Pointe 1 10 & upLW
11:15 - 11:45Privates #149 & upLL
9:00 - 9:45Tiny Dancers Ballet 2-4 yrsAV