Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

Fall 2019-2020

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
4:00 - 4:45Acro-Cheer (with hip-hop )4-6CHS4:00 - 5:00Adv Beginner Acrobatics/tumbling7 & upAC4:30 - 5:15Boys Hip Hop 7 & Up CJ4:30 - 5:15Acro Cheer** (with hip-hop )6 & UpAC3:30 - 4:00Privates- Placement CB
5:15 - 6:15Combo 2(Ballet/Tap)5-7 YrsCHS5:00 - 5:30Privates #47 & upAC4:15 - 5:15Combo 2 (Jazz/Ballet/Tap)*4-6 yrs.JSL5:15 - 6:15Hip Hop 1*6& upAC5:00 - 5:45Tiny Dancers Princess Ballet 2-4 Yrs.CB
6:15 - 7:15Beginner Tap 6 & UpCHS5:45 - 6:30Beginner Musical Theater Jazz 6 & Up AC5:15 - 6:15Advanced Beginner Jazz8 & UpJSL4:00 - 4:30Petite Comp Team Class Tap competition teamHH5:45 - 6:45Contemporary/ Lyrical (Beginner Level)7 & upCB
3:30 - 4:00Privates #110 & upHH6:45 - 7:45Hip Hop 2 Advanced Beginner10 & Up AC6:15 - 7:15Beginner Ballet** 6 & Up JSL4:30 - 5:00Petite Jazz 8 & upHH6:45 - 7:15Privates #107 & upCB
4:00 - 5:00Intermediate Acro/Tumbling 2placement neededHH4:00 - 5:00Combo 1 (Ballet/Tap)4-6CHS3:30 - 4:00Privates #77 & upLL5:15 - 6:15 Advanced Beginner Ballet 8 & upHH7:15 - 8:15Advanced Intermediate Contemporary9 & upCB
5:00 - 6:00Hip Hop 1 (Beginner Level)6 & upHH5:00 - 5:45Group Voice class 7 and up CHS4:00 - 4:45Beginner Acrobatics/Tumbling4 & upLL8:30 - 9:30 ZUMBA15 & UpJS4:00 - 4:45Adv Beg Hip Hop 17 & upCHS
6:15 - 7:15Black Team competition (hip hop)Placement neededHH6:00 - 6:45Voice & Acting 10 & UpCHS4:45 - 5:15Tiny Dancers Princess Ballet 2-3yrsLL4:00 - 5:00Private LL**Placement neededLL4:45 - 5:45Beginner Jazz Funk7 & upCHS
7:15 - 8:15Jazz 1ages 8 & up HH6:45 - 7:30Adult Tap16 & upCHS5:15 - 6:15Senior Tap12 & upLL5:00 - 6:00Junior Tap*10 & upLL5:45 - 6:30Voice & Acting **Placement 6 & Up CHS
6:00 - 7:15 Teen Intermediate Jazz *11 & Up LL7:45 - 8:45 Int. Musical Theater Jazz10 & upCHS6:30 - 7:30Int. Tap 10 And up LL6:00 - 7:30Production Class 2019-20207 & upLL4:00 - 5:15Ballet: Stretch Leap & Turncompetition teamLL
7:15 - 8:15Lyrical/Contemporary *Advancedplacement neededLL3:45 - 6:15Privates #5PlacementHH4:00 - 5:15 Intermediate Ballet placement requiredLW7:30 - 8:30Senior Jazz & Choreocompetition teamLL5:15 - 6:15Junior Jazzcompetition teamLL
8:15 - 9:15Private #310 & upLL6:15 - 6:45private hPlacement HH5:15 - 6:45Junior Balletplacement neededLW4:30 - 5:00Privates* * Placement TA6:30 - 7:15Mini Tap*competition teamLL
5:00 - 6:15 Advanced Beginner Ballet 28 & upLW7:00 - 7:45Conditioning (Junior /senior. dancers )Placement LW6:45 - 7:30Pointeplacement neededLW5:00 - 6:00Mini Jazz Compcompetition teamTA
6:15 - 7:15Ballet/Leap/Turn/Stretch AdvancedPlacement LW3:45 - 4:45Int. Acrobatics/Tumbling PlacementTA7:30 - 9:00Senior Balletplacement neededLW
4:45 - 5:45Adv AcrobaticsPlacementTA
5:45 - 6:45Intermediate lyrical /Contempoary9& upTA
6:45 - 7:45Hip Hop 3 (Intermediate Level)11 & upTA
7:45 - 8:45Jr/Senior Hip Hop 14 & upTA

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
12:15 - 1:00PreCompetition - Yellow Polka Dot Bikini7-10AC10:30 - 11:15Game of Survival 10 & upJC
1:00 - 1:45PreCompetition - Bushel & A PeckPlacement AC10:00 - 11:00Zumba*15 & upJS
9:00 - 9:45Tiny Dancers Ballet 2-4 yrsAV
9:45 - 10:45 Combo 2 (Ballet/Tap)5-6 yrs oldAV
9:00 - 10:00Combo 1 (Ballet/Tap) 4-5 yrsCHS
10:00 - 10:45 Beginner Tumbling 4 & upCHS
10:45 - 11:45 Combo 3 (Jazz/Tap)5-7CHS
10:30 - 11:15Beginner Tap 2 (pre-comp & Petites)6-8HH
11:15 - 12:00PreComp Petite&Mini Leap/Turn/Stretchcompetition teamHH
12:00 - 1:00Can You Feel The Love Tonight - Petite/Mini Lyrical competition teamHH
1:00 - 1:45Battlefield - Specialty Group8 & upHH
2:00 - 2:30Concrete Angel - Comp Small Group 6 & upHH
11:15 - 11:45Privates #149 & upLL
2:00 - 3:00I Have Nothing - Large Lyricalcompetition teamLL
3:00 - 5:00Comp Rehearsalcompetition teamLL
11:15 - 12:00PrePointe & Pointe 1 10 & upLW
12:00 - 1:00Junior & Senior Balletplacement neededLW
1:00 - 2:00Petite/Mini/junior BalletPlacement neededLW
9:00 - 10:30Morning private 12TA
10:30 - 11:15Mini/Jr Hip Hop (competition Team) Spiderman8 & upTA
4:00 - 6:00Comp Rehearsal 2placement neededxx