Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

Fall 2019-2020

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
3:30 - 4:00Privates #110 & upHH6:00 - 6:45Voice & Acting 10 & UpCHS6:30 - 7:30Int. Tap 10 And up LL5:00 - 6:00Junior Tap*10 & upLL5:00 - 5:45Tiny Dancers Princess Ballet 2-4 Yrs.CB
8:15 - 9:15Private #310 & upLL6:45 - 7:45Hip Hop 2 Advanced Beginner10 & Up AC5:15 - 6:15Senior Tap12 & upLL8:30 - 9:30 ZUMBA15 & UpJS4:00 - 4:45Adv Beg Hip Hop 17 & upCHS
6:00 - 7:15 Teen Intermediate Jazz *11 & Up LL7:45 - 8:45 Int. Musical Theater Jazz10 & upCHS4:45 - 5:15Tiny Dancers Princess Ballet 2-3yrsLL4:30 - 5:15Acro Cheer** (with hip-hop )6 & UpAC4:45 - 5:45Beginner Jazz Funk7 & upCHS
4:00 - 4:45Acro-Cheer (with hip-hop )4-6CHS6:45 - 7:45Hip Hop 3 (Intermediate Level)11 & upTA4:00 - 4:45Beginner Acrobatics/Tumbling4 & upLL5:15 - 6:15Hip Hop 1*6& upAC5:45 - 6:45Contemporary/ Lyrical (Beginner Level)7 & upCB
5:15 - 6:15Combo 2(Ballet/Tap)5-7 YrsCHS7:45 - 8:45Jr/Senior Hip Hop 14 & upTA4:15 - 5:15Combo 2 (Jazz/Ballet/Tap)*4-6 yrs.JSL6:00 - 7:30Production Class 2019-20207 & upLL6:45 - 7:15Privates #107 & upCB
6:15 - 7:15Beginner Tap 6 & UpCHS6:45 - 7:30Adult Tap16 & upCHS6:15 - 7:15Beginner Ballet** 6 & Up JSL5:15 - 6:15 Advanced Beginner Ballet 8 & upHH7:15 - 8:15Advanced Intermediate Contemporary9 & upCB
5:00 - 6:00Hip Hop 1 (Beginner Level)6 & upHH4:00 - 5:00Combo 1 (Ballet/Tap)4-6CHS4:30 - 5:15Boys Hip Hop 7 & Up CJ4:30 - 5:00Petite Jazz 8 & upHH3:30 - 4:00Privates- Placement CB
5:00 - 6:15 Advanced Beginner Ballet 28 & upLW5:45 - 6:30Beginner Musical Theater Jazz 6 & Up AC3:30 - 4:00Privates #77 & upLL4:30 - 5:00Privates* * Placement TA5:45 - 6:30Voice & Acting **Placement 6 & Up CHS
6:15 - 7:15Ballet/Leap/Turn/Stretch AdvancedPlacement LW4:00 - 5:00Adv Beginner Acrobatics/tumbling7 & upAC5:15 - 6:15Advanced Beginner Jazz8 & UpJSL4:00 - 5:00Private LL**Placement neededLL4:00 - 5:15Ballet: Stretch Leap & Turncompetition teamLL
6:15 - 7:15Black Team competition (hip hop)Placement neededHH5:00 - 5:30Privates #47 & upAC5:15 - 6:45Junior Balletplacement neededLW4:00 - 4:30Petite Comp Team Class Tap competition teamHH5:15 - 6:15Junior Jazzcompetition teamLL
7:15 - 8:15Jazz 1ages 8 & up HH5:00 - 5:45Group Voice class 7 and up CHS6:45 - 7:30Pointeplacement neededLW5:00 - 6:00Mini Jazz Compcompetition teamTA6:30 - 7:15Mini Tap*competition teamLL
7:15 - 8:15Lyrical/Contemporary *Advancedplacement neededLL5:45 - 6:45Intermediate lyrical /Contempoary9& upTA7:30 - 9:00Senior Balletplacement neededLW7:30 - 8:30Senior Jazz & Choreocompetition teamLL
4:00 - 5:00Intermediate Acro/Tumbling 2placement neededHH3:45 - 6:15Privates #5PlacementHH4:00 - 5:15 Intermediate Ballet placement requiredLW
3:45 - 4:45Int. Acrobatics/Tumbling PlacementTA
4:45 - 5:45Adv AcrobaticsPlacementTA
7:00 - 7:45Conditioning (Junior /senior. dancers )Placement LW
6:15 - 6:45private hPlacement HH

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
11:15 - 12:00PrePointe & Pointe 1 10 & upLW10:30 - 11:15Game of Survival 10 & upJC
9:00 - 10:30Morning private 12TA10:00 - 11:00Zumba*15 & upJS
9:00 - 9:45Tiny Dancers Ballet 2-4 yrsAV
10:00 - 10:45 Beginner Tumbling 4 & upCHS
9:00 - 10:00Combo 1 (Ballet/Tap) 4-5 yrsCHS
9:45 - 10:45 Combo 2 (Ballet/Tap)5-6 yrs oldAV
10:45 - 11:45 Combo 3 (Jazz/Tap)5-7CHS
2:00 - 2:30Concrete Angel - Comp Small Group 6 & upHH
10:30 - 11:15Beginner Tap 2 (pre-comp & Petites)6-8HH
12:15 - 1:00PreCompetition - Yellow Polka Dot Bikini7-10AC
1:00 - 1:45Battlefield - Specialty Group8 & upHH
10:30 - 11:15Mini/Jr Hip Hop (competition Team) Spiderman8 & upTA
11:15 - 11:45Privates #149 & upLL
1:00 - 1:45PreCompetition - Bushel & A PeckPlacement AC
1:00 - 2:00Petite/Mini/junior BalletPlacement neededLW
11:15 - 12:00PreComp Petite&Mini Leap/Turn/Stretchcompetition teamHH
2:00 - 3:00I Have Nothing - Large Lyricalcompetition teamLL
3:00 - 5:00Comp Rehearsalcompetition teamLL
12:00 - 1:00Can You Feel The Love Tonight - Petite/Mini Lyrical competition teamHH
12:00 - 1:00Junior & Senior Balletplacement neededLW
4:00 - 6:00Comp Rehearsal 2placement neededxx