Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

Fall 2019-2020

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
3:30 - 4:00Privates #110 & upHH3:45 - 4:45Int. Acrobatics/Tumbling PlacementTA3:30 - 4:00Privates #77 & upLL4:00 - 5:00Petite Comp Team Classcompetition teamHH3:30 - 4:00Privates- Placement CB
4:00 - 4:45Acro-Cheer (with hip-hop )4-6CHS3:45 - 6:15Privates #5PlacementHH4:00 - 5:15 Intermediate Ballet placement requiredLW4:00 - 5:00Private LL**Placement neededLL4:00 - 4:45Adv Beg Hip Hop 17 & upCHS
4:00 - 5:00Intermediate Acro/Tumbling 2placement neededHH4:00 - 5:00Adv Beginner Acrobatics/tumbling7 & upAC4:00 - 4:45Beginner Acrobatics/Tumbling4 & upLL4:30 - 5:15Acro Cheer** (with hip-hop )6 & UpAC4:00 - 5:15Ballet: Stretch Leap & Turncompetition teamLL
5:00 - 6:15 Advanced Beginner Ballet 28 & upLW4:00 - 5:00Combo 1 (Ballet/Tap)4-6CHS4:15 - 5:15Combo 2 (Jazz/Ballet/Tap)*4-6 yrs.JSL4:30 - 5:00Privates* * Placement TA4:45 - 5:45Beginner Jazz Funk7 & upCHS
5:00 - 6:00Hip Hop 1 (Beginner Level)6 & upHH4:45 - 5:45Adv AcrobaticsPlacementTA4:30 - 5:15Boys Hip Hop 7 & Up CJ5:00 - 6:00Junior Tap*10 & upLL5:00 - 5:45Tiny Dancers Princess Ballet 2-4 Yrs.CB
5:15 - 6:15Combo 2(Ballet/Tap)5-7 YrsCHS5:00 - 5:45Group Voice class 7 and up CHS4:45 - 5:15Tiny Dancers Princess Ballet 2-3yrsLL5:00 - 6:00Mini Jazz Compcompetition teamTA5:15 - 6:15Junior Jazzcompetition teamLL
6:00 - 7:15 Teen Intermediate Jazz *11 & Up LL5:00 - 5:30Privates #47 & upAC5:15 - 6:15Advanced Beginner Jazz8 & UpJSL5:15 - 6:15 Advanced Beginner Ballet 8 & upHH5:45 - 6:45Contemporary/ Lyrical (Beginner Level)7 & upCB
6:15 - 7:15Ballet/Leap/Turn/Stretch AdvancedPlacement LW5:45 - 6:30Beginner Musical Theater Jazz 6 & Up AC5:15 - 6:45Junior Balletplacement neededLW5:15 - 6:15Hip Hop 1*6& upAC5:45 - 6:30Voice & Acting **Placement 6 & Up CHS
6:15 - 7:15Beginner Tap 6 & UpCHS5:45 - 6:45Intermediate lyrical /Contempoary9& upTA5:15 - 6:15Senior Tap12 & upLL6:00 - 7:30Production Class 2019-20207 & upLL6:30 - 7:15Mini Tap*competition teamLL
6:15 - 7:15Black Team competition (hip hop)Placement neededHH6:00 - 6:45Voice & Acting 10 & UpCHS6:15 - 7:15Beginner Ballet** 6 & Up JSL7:30 - 8:30Senior Jazz & Choreocompetition teamLL6:45 - 7:15Privates #107 & upCB
7:15 - 8:15Jazz 1ages 8 & up HH6:15 - 6:45private hPlacement HH6:30 - 7:30Int. Tap 10 And up LL8:30 - 9:30 ZUMBA15 & UpJS7:15 - 8:15Advanced Intermediate Contemporary9 & upCB
7:15 - 8:15Lyrical/Contemporary *Advancedplacement neededLL6:45 - 7:30Adult Tap16 & upCHS6:45 - 7:30Pointeplacement neededLW
8:15 - 9:15Private #310 & upLL6:45 - 7:45Hip Hop 2 Advanced Beginner10 & Up AC7:30 - 9:00Senior Balletplacement neededLW
6:45 - 7:45Hip Hop 3 (Intermediate Level)11 & upTA
7:00 - 7:45Conditioning (Junior /senior. dancers )Placement LW
7:45 - 8:45 Int. Musical Theater Jazz10 & upCHS
7:45 - 8:45Jr/Senior Hip Hop 14 & upTA

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:00 - 10:00Combo 1 (Ballet/Tap) 4-5 yrsCHS9:00 - 10:00Jump7 & upAC
9:00 - 10:30Morning private 12TA10:00 - 11:00Zumba*15 & upJS
9:00 - 9:45Tiny Dancers Ballet 2-4 yrsAV10:20 - 10:50Fall In Line 12 & upLL
9:45 - 10:45 Combo 2 (Ballet/Tap)5-6 yrs oldAV10:30 - 11:15Game of Survival 10 & upJC
10:00 - 10:45 Beginner Tumbling 4 & upCHS11:00 - 12:00Change 12 & upLL
10:30 - 11:15Beginner Tap 2 (pre-comp & Petites)6-8HH12:00 - 12:30Mr. Worldwide14 & upHH
10:30 - 11:15Mini/Jr Hip Hop (competition Team)8 & upTA12:50 - 1:35Zero To Hero7 & upCHS
10:45 - 11:45 Combo 3 (Jazz/Tap)5-7CHS1:35 - 2:05Neverland Placement LL
11:15 - 12:00PreComp Petite&Mini Leap/Turn/Stretchcompetition teamHH
11:15 - 12:00PrePointe & Pointe 1 10 & upLW
11:15 - 11:45Privates #149 & upLL
12:00 - 1:00Can You Feel The Love Tonight - Petite/Mini Lyrical competition teamHH
12:00 - 1:00Junior & Senior Balletplacement neededLW
12:15 - 1:45PreCompetition 7-10AC
1:00 - 1:45Battlefield - Specialty Group8 & upHH
1:00 - 2:00Petite/Mini/junior BalletPlacement neededLW
2:00 - 2:45Concrete Angel - Comp Small Group 6 & upHH
2:00 - 3:00I Have Nothing - Large Lyricalcompetition teamLL
3:00 - 5:00Comp Rehearsalcompetition teamLL
4:00 - 6:00Comp Rehearsal 2placement neededxx