Welcome                  Login
     
Starz Performing Arts Academy-201-507-0171
starzinfo@aol.com
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

Fall 2016-2017Summer 2017**Fall 2017-2018

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
3:45 - 4:45Combo 2 (Ballet/Tap/Jazz)5-6HH3:30 - 4:00Privates @Ardmore 19 & upHH12:30 - 1:30Combo 1 (Ballet/Tap)*4-5 yrs.JC11:00 - 12:00Combo 1 ( Ballet/Tap)4-5CD3:45 - 4:45Hip Hop 1 (beginner level)6-9 YrsCD
4:15 - 5:15Intermediate Acrobatics/Tumblingplacement neededJC3:45 - 4:45Advanced Beginner Acrobatics/Tumbling 7& up TA3:00 - 3:30Privates #77 & upJC12:15 - 1:00Tiny Starz Dancers2-3CD4:00 - 5:15Ballet: Stretch Leap & Turncompetition teamLL
4:45 - 5:30Creative Movement3-5 yrs CD3:45 - 4:45Combo 1 class (Ballet/Tap)4-5CD3:30 - 4:30Advanced Acrobatics/Tumblingplacement neededJC3:45 - 4:30 Beginner Cheer Dance 1(with hip-hop)4-7HH4:45 - 5:45Beginner Jazz Funk7 & upCD
5:15 - 6:15Intermeadiate Jazz8-12 yrs.HH4:30 - 5:00privates @Ardmore 37 & upHH3:45 - 4:30Beginner Acrobatics/Tumbling5& upLL3:45 - 4:30Mini Tapcompetition teamLL5:15 - 6:15Mini Jazzcompetition teamLL
5:30 - 6:30Beginner Ballet Level 27-10 yrsCD4:45 - 5:45Combo 3 Tap/jazz 6-8 YrsCD4:30 - 5:30 Beginner Jazz7 & UpJC4:30 - 5:30Junior Jazz Compcompetition teamTA5:45 - 6:45Contemporary/ Lyrical (Beginner Level)7 & upCB
6:00 - 7:15Teen Int. Jazz12 & upLL4:45 - 5:45Jazz Funk 8-13 YrsTA4:30 - 5:45 Beginner Intermediate Ballet placement requiredLW4:30 - 5:30Petite Comp Team Classcompetition teamHH6:15 - 7:00Junior Tapcompetition teamLL
6:30 - 7:30 Adv. Beginner Ballet7-11 yrsHH5:45 - 6:45Cheer Dance 2 (with hip-hop)7-10AC5:30 - 6:30Adv. Beginner Tap8 & upJC5:30 - 6:30Beginner Ballet 6 & upHH7:00 - 8:00Int. Contemporary10 & upCB
7:15 - 8:15Ballet Comp/Leap Turn Stretch *12 & upLW5:45 - 6:45Hip Hop 3 (Intermediate Level)10 & upTA5:45 - 7:15Junior Balletplacement neededLW5:30 - 6:00Mini/Junior Hip Hopcompetition teamTA8:00 - 8:30#Private10 & upCB
7:30 - 8:30Int. Teen Ballet12 & upHH6:45 - 7:45Hip Hop 2 Advanced Beginner8-11 yrsAC6:30 - 7:15Senior Tap tech & Tricks12 & upJC6:00 - 7:30Production Class7 & upLL
8:15 - 9:00Combos - Lyrical/Contempraryteen - placement neededLL6:45 - 7:45Hip Hop 4 (Advanced Level)14 & upTA7:15 - 8:15Lyrical/Contemporary 28-12LL6:30 - 7:30Beginner Tap7-10HH
7:45 - 8:15 Senior Hip-Hop12&upTA7:15 - 8:00Pointeplacement neededLW7:30 - 8:30Senior Jazz & Choreocompetition teamLL
7:45 - 8:30Musical Theater Jazz8 & upAC8:00 - 9:30Senior Balletplacement neededLW7:30 - 8:30Teen Beg/Adv beg Lyrical/Contemporary11 & upHH
8:15 - 9:15ZUMBA15 & UPJS8:30 - 9:15 ZUMBA15 & UpJS

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:00 - 9:30Hip Hop Tumble Tots2-4 YrsHH9:00 - 10:00Lost Boy7 & upLL
9:00 - 9:45Tiny Dancers Ballet 2-4 yrsCB10:00 - 11:00Zumba*15 & upJS
9:30 - 10:30Combo 1 (Ballet/Tap) 4-5 yrsHH10:20 - 10:50River flows12 & upLL
9:45 - 10:45 Combo 1 (Ballet/Tap)4-6 yrsCB11:00 - 12:00Rolling In the Deep12 & upTA
10:30 - 11:30 Combo 3 (/Jazz/Ballet/Tap)6-7HH12:00 - 1:00Acro Dance Compcompetition teamJC
10:45 - 11:45 Combo 2 (Ballet/Tap/jazz)5-6CB12:00 - 12:30Falling14 & upLL
10:45 - 11:15Privates 14#10 & upLL12:50 - 1:35forever Young)7 & upLL
11:00 - 11:45Pre-Pointe Class11 & upLW
11:30 - 12:15Beginner Tap 2 (pre-comp)6-8HH
11:45 - 12:45 Combo 2/3 (Tap/Jazz/Hip Hop)5-7AC
12:15 - 1:00Petite,Mini, Lyricalcompetition teamHH
12:45 - 2:15PreCompetition 7-10AC
1:00 - 2:00Petite/Mini & Junior Balletcompetition teamLW
2:00 - 3:00Junior & Senior Balletcompetition teamLW
2:15 - 3:00Dessert Hip Hop6 & upHH
3:00 - 3:30Large Lyricalcompetition teamLL
3:30 - 5:30Comp Rehearsalcompetition teamLL