Welcome                  Login
     
August Unlimited Schedule:  Begins Week of August 7th / Ends August 30th
Fall Classes Begin September 6th with new full schedule of classes.  
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

Fall / Spring 2017-18

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
4:00 - 5:00Intro to Ballet -5-7 yearsNatalia 4:00 - 5:00Intro to Jazz5-7 yearsBrittany9:45 - 10:15Mommy and Me Class Older 1's and 2 year olds with Caregiver April 3:45 - 4:30Solo Practice 3rd gradeMaria3:30 - 4:30Holy Family Catholic School Jazz Class2nd - 5th grades Maria
4:15 - 5:00Mini Hip Hop5-7 yearsAngelina4:30 - 5:30Academy Ballet I Tuesday7-12 yearsApril 10:15 - 11:00Tutus For Tots 2 and 3 year olds April 4:30 - 5:30Academy Ballet I 7-12 yearsNatalia 4:00 - 5:00Private Rehearsal -2 nd gradeMaria
4:30 - 5:30Select Ensembles Rehearsal 4th - 6th gradeShelby4:30 - 5:30Academy Ballet II 8 and upKelly4:00 - 5:00Beginner Tap and Jazz 6-8 yearsJaclyn4:30 - 5:30Academy Ballet II-Thurs.8 and upKelly5:00 - 7:00Ballet Folklorico!openTBD
5:00 - 6:30Academy Ballet V 12 and upRachel 4:45 - 5:30Solo Rehearsal 4th -6th grade Shelby4:00 - 5:00Private Rehearsal 5th grade Maria4:45 - 5:30Tutus for Tots - 2-3 yearsMeg
5:00 - 6:00Intermediate Contemporary 12 and upBrittany5:00 - 5:45Intro to Ballet and Tap - I 3-4 yearsBrittany5:00 - 6:00 Turns and Leaps (non - recital)10 and upBrittany5:30 - 7:00Academy Ballet III- Thurs.10 and upKelly
5:00 - 6:00Intro to Ballet 5-7 yearsNatalia 5:30 - 7:00Academy Ballet III10 and upKelly5:00 - 6:00Ballet Folklorico openTBD5:30 - 7:00Elementary Team1st-3rd gradesMaria
5:30 - 6:30Int. Hip Hop 8-12 yearsLeah5:30 - 6:30Jazz II - Tues. 8-12 years Shelby5:00 - 6:00Solo Rehearsal - 3rd gradeApril 5:30 - 6:15Intro to Ballet and Tap - 3-4 yearsLyndee
6:00 - 7:00Technique Class 12 and upShelby5:30 - 6:00private rehearsal --2 nd gradeMaria5:00 - 6:00Tap I 9-12 yearsJaclyn5:30 - 6:30Private Lesson 11Natalia
6:00 - 7:00Tiny Stars Mascot Teamages 5-7 Brittany6:00 - 7:00Jazz IV11 and upBrittany6:00 - 7:00Beginner Hip Hop7-10 yearsLeah6:00 - 7:00Advanced Contemporary12 and upApril
6:30 - 7:30JCru (hip hop company) 3rd grade - 6th grade Leah6:30 - 7:30Beginner Contemporary9-12 years Shelby6:00 - 7:00Intro to Ballet and Tap - II4-5 yearsApril 7:00 - 8:30Academy Ballet IV - Thurs. 12 and upKelly
6:30 - 8:30SD Company Rehearsal 7th-12th gradesMaria7:00 - 8:30Academy Ballet IV12 and up Kelly6:00 - 7:00Teen Tap 13 and up Jaclyn7:00 - 8:30Intermediate Team 4th - 6th gradesMaria
7:00 - 8:30SD Performance Team 11-15Maria7:00 - 8:00Boys Hip Hop 5th - 8th grades Rafael 7:00 - 8:00 Middle / HS School Ballet13 - 18 yearsApril 7:30 - 8:30Adult Hip Hop18 and upLeo
7:00 - 8:00Jazz III Tuesday12 and upBrittany7:00 - 8:00Adv. Hip Hop 12 and upLeah
8:00 - 9:00Intermediate Contemporary -10 and upShelby7:00 - 8:00Jazz I 7-10 yearsJaclyn
8:30 - 9:30Pointe I 11 and upKelly8:00 - 9:00Adult Ballet 18 and upApril
8:00 - 9:00Middle / HS School Jazz 13 - 18 yearsJaclyn
8:00 - 9:30Realm Hip Hop Company 6th grade and up Leah

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:30 - 10:30BAN 2nd Company Rehearsal 8 to 12Kelly
10:30 - 12:00Academy Ballet V - Saturday 11 and upKelly
10:30 - 11:15Tutus For Tots!2-3 year oldsMeg
11:15 - 12:15Intro to Ballet and Jazz 4-6 yearsLyndee
12:00 - 1:00Pointe II 11 and upKelly
1:00 - 3:00Ballet 1st Company10 and upKelly