Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2019-2020 SeasonGirl Scout Badge Classes

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
3:30 - 4:30Acting I (Mon)7-9LR3:30 - 4:30Acting I (Tues)7-9LR4:30 - 5:30Acting II (Wed)7-9DK3:30 - 4:30Acting I (Thurs)10-12LR3:30 - 4:30Ballet IA (Fri)7-9BE
4:30 - 5:30Acting I (Mon)10-12LR9:45 - 10:30Preschool Dance (Tues)2.5 yrs-3KC6:30 - 7:30Acting II (Wed)10-12DK7:30 - 8:30Ballet IIIB (Thurs)12-18EA4:30 - 5:30Ballet IIB (Fri)10-15BE
5:30 - 6:30Acting III (Mon)13-18DK10:45 - 11:30Tap/Ballet Combo (Tues)3.5-5KC7:30 - 9:00Acting for Camera II (Wed)13-18DK3:30 - 4:30Tap/Ballet Combo II (Thurs)5-6AG4:30 - 5:30Tap/Ballet Combo II (Fri)5-6AG
6:30 - 7:30Acting II (Mon)10-12DK4:30 - 5:30Tap/Jazz Combo II (Tues)5-6DY4:30 - 5:30Ballet IB (Wed)7-9AA4:30 - 5:30Tap/Jazz Combo I (Thurs)4-6AG5:30 - 6:30Jazz/HipHop Combo I (Fri)4-6KD
3:30 - 4:30Ballet IB (Mon)7-9AA5:30 - 6:30Improv Acting7-9PN9:45 - 10:30Tap/Ballet Combo (Wed)3.5-5MH5:30 - 6:30Sketch Comedy (Thurs)13-18PN5:30 - 6:30Preschool Dance (Fri)2.5 yrs-3BE
4:30 - 5:30Ballet IIA (Mon)10-15AA6:30 - 7:30Sketch Comedy (Tues)10-12PN10:45 - 11:30Preschool Dance (Wed)2.5 yrs-3MH6:30 - 7:30Improv (Thurs)13-18PN3:30 - 4:30HipHop II (Fri)10-15KD
6:30 - 7:30Ballet IIB (Mon)10-15EA7:30 - 8:30Improv Acting (Tues)10-12PN2:30 - 3:30Tap/Ballet Combo (Wed)4-6AG7:30 - 9:00Improv Team (Thurs)12-18PN4:30 - 5:30HipHop I (Fri)7-9KD
7:30 - 8:30Ballet IVA (Mon)12-18EA3:30 - 4:30Jazz I (Tues)10-12DY5:30 - 6:30Acting II (Wed)13-18DK3:30 - 4:30Jazz II Thurs 10-12RB3:30 - 4:30Musical Theatre Song & Dance I (Fri)7-9AD
8:30 - 9:00Pointe IVA (Mon)12-18EA5:30 - 6:30Jazz II (Tues)7-9DY7:30 - 8:30Contemp/Modern II (Wed)10-12AV5:30 - 6:30Jazz II (Thurs)13-18RB3:30 - 4:30Musical Theatre Song & Dance I (Fri)4-6AD
3:30 - 4:30Tap/Jazz Combo I (Mon)4-6AV6:30 - 7:30Jazz II/III (Tues)13-18KC3:30 - 4:30Jazz Tech III (Wed)7-9HH6:30 - 7:30Jazz I (Thurs)7-9RB5:30 - 6:30Tap I (Fri)10-12AG
5:30 - 6:30Tap/Ballet Combo I (Mon)4-6AV7:30 - 8:30Jazz II (Tues)10-12KC5:30 - 6:30Jazz Tech III (Wed)10-12HH7:30 - 8:30Jazz I (Thurs)10-12RB4:30 - 5:30Group Vocal I (Fri)10-15DH
4:30 - 5:30Contemp/Modern II (Mon)7-9AV4:30 - 5:30Musical Theatre Song & Dance I (Tues)10-12LD6:30 - 7:30 Jazz Tech III (Wed)13-18HH4:30 - 5:30Musical Theatre Song & Dance I (Thurs)7-9LD
6:30 - 7:30Contemp/Modern II (Mon)13-18AV4:30 - 5:30Musical Theatre Song & Dance II (Tues)7-9LD6:30 - 7:30Broadway Jazz I (Wed)7-9AV4:30 - 5:30Musical Theatre Song & Dance II (Thurs)5-6LD
7:30 - 8:30Broadway Jazz I (Mon)10-12AV5:30 - 6:30Musical Theatre Song & Dance II (Tues)10-12LD2:30 - 3:30Lyrical I/II (Wed)7-9AA6:30 - 7:30Piano II (Thurs)7-18DH
5:30 - 6:30Musical Theatre Song & Dance II (Mon)7-9LP5:30 - 6:30Musical Theatre Song & Dance II (Tues)13-18LD3:30 - 4:30Lyrical I (Wed)10-12AA8:30 - 9:00Pre & Pointe IIIB (Thurs)12-18EA
5:30 - 6:30Musical Theatre Song & Dance II (Mon)10-12LP3:30 - 4:30Tap II (Tues)7-9AG4:30 - 5:30Lyrical II (Wed)10-12HH4:30 - 5:30Tap II (Thurs)13-18LM
6:30 - 7:30Group Vocal I (Mon)7-9PW4:30 - 5:30Tap III (Tues)13-18AG7:30 - 8:30Lyrical II (Wed)13-18HH5:30 - 6:30Tap I (Thurs)7-9AG
6:30 - 7:30Tap III (Tues)10-12AG2:30 - 3:30Musical Theatre Act & Dance (Wed)4-6LR5:30 - 6:30Tap II (Thurs)10-12LM
7:30 - 8:30Tap IV (Tues)13-18AG3:30 - 4:30Musical Theatre Song & Dance I (Wed)4-6LD3:30 - 4:30Group Vocal I (Thurs)7-9DH
3:30 - 4:30Group Vocal I (Tues)10-15DH3:30 - 4:30Musical Theatre Song & Dance I (Wed)7-9LD
6:30 - 7:30Group Vocal II (Tues)7-9DH5:30 - 6:30Tap I (Wed)7-9AV
4:30 - 5:30Group Vocal II (Wed)12-18DH

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
11:00 - 12:00Ballet IIA (Sat)10-15BE
10:00 - 11:00Ballet IA (Sat)7-9BE
9:00 - 10:00Tap/Ballet Combo I (Sat)4-6BE
11:00 - 12:00Jazz/HipHop Combo I (Sat)4-6KD
9:00 - 10:00Contemp/Modern I (Sat)7-9AV
11:00 - 12:00Contemp/Modern I (Sat)10-15AV
9:00 - 10:00HipHop I (Sat)10-15KD
10:00 - 11:00HipHop I (Sat)7-9KD
10:00 - 11:00Musical Theatre Song & Dance I (Sat)10-15AVDH
10:00 - 11:00Musical Theatre Song & Dance I (Sat)4-6AVDH
9:00 - 10:00Piano I (Sat)7-12DH
12:00 - 1:00Girl Scout Badge Class (Sat)4+OO