Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2019-2020 SeasonGirl Scout Badge Classes

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
4:30 - 5:25Acting I (Mon)10-12LR3:30 - 4:25Acting I (Tues)7-9LR6:35 - 7:30 Jazz Tech III (Wed)13-18HH3:30 - 4:25Acting I (Thurs)10-12LR3:30 - 4:25Ballet IA (Fri)7-9BE
3:30 - 4:25Acting I (Mon)7-9LR3:30 - 4:25Group Vocal I (Tues)10-15DH6:35 - 7:30Acting II (Wed)10-12DK6:35 - 7:30Ballet IIIA (Thurs)12-18EA4:30 - 5:25Ballet IIB (Fri)10-15BE
6:35 - 7:30Acting II (Mon)10-12DK6:35 - 7:30Group Vocal II (Tues)7-9DH5:30 - 6:25Acting II (Wed)13-18DK7:35 - 8:30Ballet IIIB (Thurs)12-18EA4:30 - 5:25Group Vocal I (Fri)10-15DH
5:30 - 6:25Acting III (Mon)13-18DK5:30 - 6:25Improv Acting7-9PN4:30 - 5:25Acting II (Wed)7-9DK3:30 - 4:25Group Vocal I (Thurs)7-9DH4:30 - 5:25HipHop I (Fri)7-9AJ
7:35 - 8:30Acting for Camera II (Mon)10-12DK7:35 - 8:30Improv Acting (Tues)10-12PN7:35 - 9:00Acting for Camera II (Wed)13-18DK6:35 - 7:30Improv (Thurs)13-18PN3:30 - 4:25HipHop II (Fri)10-15AJ
3:30 - 4:25Ballet IB (Mon)7-9KW3:30 - 4:25Jazz I (Tues)10-12DY4:30 - 5:25Ballet IB (Wed)7-9KW7:35 - 9:00Improv Team (Thurs)12-18PN5:35 - 6:30Jazz/HipHop Combo I (Fri)4-6AJ
4:30 - 5:25Ballet IIA (Mon)10-15KW7:35 - 8:30Jazz II (Tues)10-12KC6:35 - 7:30Broadway Jazz I (Wed)7-9AV7:35 - 8:30Jazz I (Thurs)10-12RB3:30 - 4:25Musical Theatre Song & Dance I (Fri)7-9AD
6:35 - 7:30Ballet IIB (Mon)10-15EA5:30 - 6:25Jazz II (Tues)7-9DY7:35 - 8:30Contemp/Modern II (Wed)10-12AV6:35 - 7:30Jazz I (Thurs)7-9RB3:30 - 4:25Musical Theatre Song & Dance I (Fri)4-6AD
7:35 - 8:30Ballet IVA (Mon)12-18EA6:35 - 7:30Jazz II/III (Tues)13-18KC4:30 - 5:25Group Vocal II (Wed)12-18DH5:30 - 6:25Jazz II (Thurs)13-18RB5:35 - 6:20Preschool Dance (Fri)2.5 yrs-3BE
7:35 - 8:30Broadway Jazz I (Mon)10-12AV5:30 - 6:25Musical Theatre Song & Dance II (Tues)10-12LD5:30 - 6:25Jazz Tech III (Wed)10-12HH3:30 - 4:25Jazz II Thurs 10-12RB5:35 - 6:30Tap I (Fri)10-12AG
6:35 - 7:30Contemp/Modern II (Mon)13-18AV4:30 - 5:25Musical Theatre Song & Dance I (Tues)10-12LD3:30 - 4:25Jazz Tech III (Wed)7-9HH4:30 - 5:25Musical Theatre Song & Dance I (Thurs)7-9LD4:30 - 5:25Tap/Ballet Combo II (Fri)5-6AG
4:30 - 5:25Contemp/Modern II (Mon)7-9AV5:30 - 6:25Musical Theatre Song & Dance II (Tues)13-18LD3:30 - 4:25Lyrical I (Wed)10-12KW4:30 - 5:25Musical Theatre Song & Dance II (Thurs)5-6LD
6:35 - 7:30Group Vocal I (Mon)7-9PW4:30 - 5:25Musical Theatre Song & Dance II (Tues)7-9LD2:30 - 3:25Lyrical I/II (Wed)7-9KW6:35 - 7:30Piano II (Thurs)7-18DH
5:30 - 6:25Musical Theatre Song & Dance II (Mon)7-9LP9:45 - 10:30Preschool Dance (Tues)2.5 yrs-3KC7:35 - 8:30Lyrical II (Wed)13-18HH8:30 - 9:00Pre & Pointe IIIB (Thurs)12-18EA
5:30 - 6:25Musical Theatre Song & Dance II (Mon)10-12LP6:35 - 7:30Sketch Comedy (Tues)10-12PN4:30 - 5:25Lyrical II (Wed)10-12HH5:30 - 6:25Sketch Comedy (Thurs)13-18PN
8:30 - 9:00Pointe IVA (Mon)12-18EA3:30 - 4:25Tap II (Tues)7-9AG2:30 - 3:25Musical Theatre Song & Dance I (Wed)4-6LD5:30 - 6:25Tap I (Thurs)7-9AG
5:30 - 6:25Tap/Ballet Combo I (Mon)4-6AV6:35 - 7:30Tap III (Tues)10-12AG3:30 - 4:25Musical Theatre Song & Dance I (Wed)4-6LD5:30 - 6:25Tap II (Thurs)10-12LM
3:30 - 4:25Tap/Jazz Combo I (Mon)4-6AV4:30 - 5:25Tap III (Tues)13-18AG3:30 - 4:25Musical Theatre Song & Dance I (Wed)7-9LD4:30 - 5:25Tap II (Thurs)13-18LM
7:35 - 8:30Tap IV (Tues)13-18AG2:30 - 3:25Musical Theatre Song & Dance I Wed7-9LD3:30 - 4:25Tap/Ballet Combo II (Thurs)5-6AG
10:45 - 11:30Tap/Ballet Combo (Tues)3.5-5KC10:45 - 11:30Preschool Dance (Wed)2.5 yrs-3KC4:30 - 5:25Tap/Jazz Combo I (Thurs)4-6AG
4:30 - 5:25Tap/Jazz Combo II (Tues)5-6DY5:30 - 6:25Tap I (Wed)7-9AV
2:30 - 3:25Tap/Ballet Combo (Wed)4-6AG
9:45 - 10:30Tap/Ballet Combo (Wed)3.5-5KC

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
10:00 - 10:55Ballet IA (Sat)7-9BE
11:05 - 12:00Ballet IIA (Sat)10-15BE
11:05 - 12:00Contemp/Modern I (Sat)10-15AV
9:00 - 9:55Contemp/Modern I (Sat)7-9AV
12:00 - 1:00Girl Scout Badge Class (Sat)4+OO
10:00 - 10:55HipHop I (Sat)7-9AJ
9:00 - 9:55HipHop I (Sat)10-15AJ
11:05 - 12:00Jazz/HipHop Combo I (Sat)4-6AJ
10:00 - 10:55Musical Theatre Song & Dance I (Sat)10-15AVDH
10:00 - 10:55Musical Theatre Song & Dance I (Sat)4-6AVDH
9:00 - 9:55Piano I (Sat)7-12DH
9:00 - 9:55Tap/Ballet Combo I (Sat)4-6BE