Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2019-2020 SeasonGirl Scout Badge Classes

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
4:30 - 5:30Acting I (Mon)10-12LR3:30 - 4:30Acting I (Tues)7-9LR6:30 - 7:30 Jazz Tech III (Wed)13-18HH3:30 - 4:30Acting I (Thurs)10-12LR3:30 - 4:30Ballet IA (Fri)7-9BE
3:30 - 4:30Acting I (Mon)7-9LR3:30 - 4:30Group Vocal I (Tues)10-15DH6:30 - 7:30Acting II (Wed)10-12DK7:30 - 8:30Ballet IIIB (Thurs)12-18EA4:30 - 5:30Ballet IIB (Fri)10-15BE
6:30 - 7:30Acting II (Mon)10-12DK6:30 - 7:30Group Vocal II (Tues)7-9DH5:30 - 6:30Acting II (Wed)13-18DK3:30 - 4:30Group Vocal I (Thurs)7-9DH4:30 - 5:30Group Vocal I (Fri)10-15DH
5:30 - 6:30Acting III (Mon)13-18DK5:30 - 6:30Improv Acting7-9PN4:30 - 5:30Acting II (Wed)7-9DK6:30 - 7:30Improv (Thurs)13-18PN4:30 - 5:30HipHop I (Fri)7-9KD
3:30 - 4:30Ballet IB (Mon)7-9AA7:30 - 8:30Improv Acting (Tues)10-12PN7:30 - 9:00Acting for Camera II (Wed)13-18DK7:30 - 9:00Improv Team (Thurs)12-18PN3:30 - 4:30HipHop II (Fri)10-15KD
4:30 - 5:30Ballet IIA (Mon)10-15AA3:30 - 4:30Jazz I (Tues)10-12DY4:30 - 5:30Ballet IB (Wed)7-9AA7:30 - 8:30Jazz I (Thurs)10-12RB5:30 - 6:30Jazz/HipHop Combo I (Fri)4-6KD
6:30 - 7:30Ballet IIB (Mon)10-15EA7:30 - 8:30Jazz II (Tues)10-12KC6:30 - 7:30Broadway Jazz I (Wed)7-9AV6:30 - 7:30Jazz I (Thurs)7-9RB3:30 - 4:30Musical Theatre Song & Dance I (Fri)7-9AD
7:30 - 8:30Ballet IVA (Mon)12-18EA5:30 - 6:30Jazz II (Tues)7-9DY7:30 - 8:30Contemp/Modern II (Wed)10-12AV5:30 - 6:30Jazz II (Thurs)13-18RB3:30 - 4:30Musical Theatre Song & Dance I (Fri)4-6AD
7:30 - 8:30Broadway Jazz I (Mon)10-12AV6:30 - 7:30Jazz II/III (Tues)13-18KC4:30 - 5:30Group Vocal II (Wed)12-18DH3:30 - 4:30Jazz II Thurs 10-12RB5:30 - 6:30Preschool Dance (Fri)2.5 yrs-3BE
6:30 - 7:30Contemp/Modern II (Mon)13-18AV5:30 - 6:30Musical Theatre Song & Dance II (Tues)10-12LD5:30 - 6:30Jazz Tech III (Wed)10-12HH4:30 - 5:30Musical Theatre Song & Dance I (Thurs)7-9LD5:30 - 6:30Tap I (Fri)10-12AG
4:30 - 5:30Contemp/Modern II (Mon)7-9AV4:30 - 5:30Musical Theatre Song & Dance I (Tues)10-12LD3:30 - 4:30Jazz Tech III (Wed)7-9HH4:30 - 5:30Musical Theatre Song & Dance II (Thurs)5-6LD4:30 - 5:30Tap/Ballet Combo II (Fri)5-6AG
6:30 - 7:30Group Vocal I (Mon)7-9PW5:30 - 6:30Musical Theatre Song & Dance II (Tues)13-18LD3:30 - 4:30Lyrical I (Wed)10-12AA6:30 - 7:30Piano II (Thurs)7-18DH
5:30 - 6:30Musical Theatre Song & Dance II (Mon)7-9LP4:30 - 5:30Musical Theatre Song & Dance II (Tues)7-9LD2:30 - 3:30Lyrical I/II (Wed)7-9AA8:30 - 9:00Pre & Pointe IIIB (Thurs)12-18EA
5:30 - 6:30Musical Theatre Song & Dance II (Mon)10-12LP9:45 - 10:30Preschool Dance (Tues)2.5 yrs-3KC7:30 - 8:30Lyrical II (Wed)13-18HH5:30 - 6:30Sketch Comedy (Thurs)13-18PN
8:30 - 9:00Pointe IVA (Mon)12-18EA6:30 - 7:30Sketch Comedy (Tues)10-12PN4:30 - 5:30Lyrical II (Wed)10-12HH5:30 - 6:30Tap I (Thurs)7-9AG
5:30 - 6:30Tap/Ballet Combo I (Mon)4-6AV3:30 - 4:30Tap II (Tues)7-9AG2:30 - 3:30Musical Theatre Act & Dance (Wed)4-6LR5:30 - 6:30Tap II (Thurs)10-12LM
3:30 - 4:30Tap/Jazz Combo I (Mon)4-6AV6:30 - 7:30Tap III (Tues)10-12AG3:30 - 4:30Musical Theatre Song & Dance I (Wed)4-6LD4:30 - 5:30Tap II (Thurs)13-18LM
4:30 - 5:30Tap III (Tues)13-18AG3:30 - 4:30Musical Theatre Song & Dance I (Wed)7-9LD3:30 - 4:30Tap/Ballet Combo II (Thurs)5-6AG
7:30 - 8:30Tap IV (Tues)13-18AG10:45 - 11:30Preschool Dance (Wed)2.5 yrs-3MH4:30 - 5:30Tap/Jazz Combo I (Thurs)4-6AG
10:45 - 11:30Tap/Ballet Combo (Tues)3.5-5KC5:30 - 6:30Tap I (Wed)7-9AV
4:30 - 5:30Tap/Jazz Combo II (Tues)5-6DY2:30 - 3:30Tap/Ballet Combo (Wed)4-6AG
9:45 - 10:30Tap/Ballet Combo (Wed)3.5-5MH

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
10:00 - 11:00Ballet IA (Sat)7-9BE
11:00 - 12:00Ballet IIA (Sat)10-15BE
11:00 - 12:00Contemp/Modern I (Sat)10-15AV
9:00 - 10:00Contemp/Modern I (Sat)7-9AV
12:00 - 1:00Girl Scout Badge Class (Sat)4+OO
10:00 - 11:00HipHop I (Sat)7-9KD
9:00 - 10:00HipHop I (Sat)10-15KD
11:00 - 12:00Jazz/HipHop Combo I (Sat)4-6KD
10:00 - 11:00Musical Theatre Song & Dance I (Sat)10-15AVDH
10:00 - 11:00Musical Theatre Song & Dance I (Sat)4-6AVDH
9:00 - 10:00Piano I (Sat)7-12DH
9:00 - 10:00Tap/Ballet Combo I (Sat)4-6BE