Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2019-2020 SeasonGirl Scout Badge Classes

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
4:30 - 5:30Acting I (Mon)10-12LR6:30 - 7:30Sketch Comedy (Tues)10-12PN6:30 - 7:30Acting II (Wed)10-12DK3:30 - 4:30Acting I (Thurs)10-12LR5:30 - 6:30Tap I (Fri)10-12AG
6:30 - 7:30Acting II (Mon)10-12DK7:30 - 8:30Improv Acting (Tues)10-12PN7:30 - 8:30Contemp/Modern II (Wed)10-12AV3:30 - 4:30Jazz II Thurs 10-12RB4:30 - 5:30Ballet IIB (Fri)10-15BE
7:30 - 8:30Broadway Jazz I (Mon)10-12AV3:30 - 4:30Jazz I (Tues)10-12DY5:30 - 6:30Jazz Tech III (Wed)10-12HH7:30 - 8:30Jazz I (Thurs)10-12RB3:30 - 4:30HipHop II (Fri)10-15KD
5:30 - 6:30Musical Theatre Song & Dance II (Mon)10-12LP7:30 - 8:30Jazz II (Tues)10-12KC3:30 - 4:30Lyrical I (Wed)10-12AA5:30 - 6:30Tap II (Thurs)10-12LM4:30 - 5:30Group Vocal I (Fri)10-15DH
4:30 - 5:30Ballet IIA (Mon)10-15AA4:30 - 5:30Musical Theatre Song & Dance I (Tues)10-12LD4:30 - 5:30Lyrical II (Wed)10-12HH7:30 - 8:30Ballet IIIB (Thurs)12-18EA5:30 - 6:30Preschool Dance (Fri)2.5 yrs-3BE
6:30 - 7:30Ballet IIB (Mon)10-15EA5:30 - 6:30Musical Theatre Song & Dance II (Tues)10-12LD4:30 - 5:30Group Vocal II (Wed)12-18DH7:30 - 9:00Improv Team (Thurs)12-18PN5:30 - 6:30Jazz/HipHop Combo I (Fri)4-6KD
7:30 - 8:30Ballet IVA (Mon)12-18EA6:30 - 7:30Tap III (Tues)10-12AG7:30 - 9:00Acting for Camera II (Wed)13-18DK8:30 - 9:00Pre & Pointe IIIB (Thurs)12-18EA3:30 - 4:30Musical Theatre Song & Dance I (Fri)4-6AD
8:30 - 9:00Pointe IVA (Mon)12-18EA3:30 - 4:30Group Vocal I (Tues)10-15DH5:30 - 6:30Acting II (Wed)13-18DK5:30 - 6:30Sketch Comedy (Thurs)13-18PN4:30 - 5:30Tap/Ballet Combo II (Fri)5-6AG
5:30 - 6:30Acting III (Mon)13-18DK6:30 - 7:30Jazz II/III (Tues)13-18KC6:30 - 7:30 Jazz Tech III (Wed)13-18HH6:30 - 7:30Improv (Thurs)13-18PN3:30 - 4:30Ballet IA (Fri)7-9BE
6:30 - 7:30Contemp/Modern II (Mon)13-18AV5:30 - 6:30Musical Theatre Song & Dance II (Tues)13-18LD7:30 - 8:30Lyrical II (Wed)13-18HH5:30 - 6:30Jazz II (Thurs)13-18RB4:30 - 5:30HipHop I (Fri)7-9KD
3:30 - 4:30Tap/Jazz Combo I (Mon)4-6AV4:30 - 5:30Tap III (Tues)13-18AG10:45 - 11:30Preschool Dance (Wed)2.5 yrs-3MH4:30 - 5:30Tap II (Thurs)13-18LM3:30 - 4:30Musical Theatre Song & Dance I (Fri)7-9AD
5:30 - 6:30Tap/Ballet Combo I (Mon)4-6AV7:30 - 8:30Tap IV (Tues)13-18AG9:45 - 10:30Tap/Ballet Combo (Wed)3.5-5MH4:30 - 5:30Tap/Jazz Combo I (Thurs)4-6AG
3:30 - 4:30Acting I (Mon)7-9LR9:45 - 10:30Preschool Dance (Tues)2.5 yrs-3KC2:30 - 3:30Tap/Ballet Combo (Wed)4-6AG3:30 - 4:30Tap/Ballet Combo II (Thurs)5-6AG
3:30 - 4:30Ballet IB (Mon)7-9AA10:45 - 11:30Tap/Ballet Combo (Tues)3.5-5KC2:30 - 3:30Musical Theatre Act & Dance (Wed)4-6LR4:30 - 5:30Musical Theatre Song & Dance II (Thurs)5-6LD
4:30 - 5:30Contemp/Modern II (Mon)7-9AV4:30 - 5:30Tap/Jazz Combo II (Tues)5-6DY3:30 - 4:30Musical Theatre Song & Dance I (Wed)4-6LD6:30 - 7:30Piano II (Thurs)7-18DH
5:30 - 6:30Musical Theatre Song & Dance II (Mon)7-9LP3:30 - 4:30Acting I (Tues)7-9LR4:30 - 5:30Acting II (Wed)7-9DK6:30 - 7:30Jazz I (Thurs)7-9RB
6:30 - 7:30Group Vocal I (Mon)7-9PW5:30 - 6:30Improv Acting7-9PN4:30 - 5:30Ballet IB (Wed)7-9AA4:30 - 5:30Musical Theatre Song & Dance I (Thurs)7-9LD
5:30 - 6:30Jazz II (Tues)7-9DY3:30 - 4:30Jazz Tech III (Wed)7-9HH5:30 - 6:30Tap I (Thurs)7-9AG
4:30 - 5:30Musical Theatre Song & Dance II (Tues)7-9LD6:30 - 7:30Broadway Jazz I (Wed)7-9AV3:30 - 4:30Group Vocal I (Thurs)7-9DH
3:30 - 4:30Tap II (Tues)7-9AG2:30 - 3:30Lyrical I/II (Wed)7-9AA
6:30 - 7:30Group Vocal II (Tues)7-9DH3:30 - 4:30Musical Theatre Song & Dance I (Wed)7-9LD
5:30 - 6:30Tap I (Wed)7-9AV

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
11:00 - 12:00Ballet IIA (Sat)10-15BE
11:00 - 12:00Contemp/Modern I (Sat)10-15AV
9:00 - 10:00HipHop I (Sat)10-15KD
10:00 - 11:00Musical Theatre Song & Dance I (Sat)10-15AVDH
12:00 - 1:00Girl Scout Badge Class (Sat)4+OO
9:00 - 10:00Tap/Ballet Combo I (Sat)4-6BE
11:00 - 12:00Jazz/HipHop Combo I (Sat)4-6KD
10:00 - 11:00Musical Theatre Song & Dance I (Sat)4-6AVDH
9:00 - 10:00Piano I (Sat)7-12DH
10:00 - 11:00Ballet IA (Sat)7-9BE
9:00 - 10:00Contemp/Modern I (Sat)7-9AV
10:00 - 11:00HipHop I (Sat)7-9KD