Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2019-2020 SeasonGirl Scout Badge Classes

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
3:30 - 4:30Acting I (Mon)7-9LR9:45 - 10:30Preschool Dance (Tues)2.5 yrs-3KC9:45 - 10:30Tap/Ballet Combo (Wed)3.5-5MH3:30 - 4:30Acting I (Thurs)10-12LR3:30 - 4:30Ballet IA (Fri)7-9BE
3:30 - 4:30Ballet IB (Mon)7-9AA10:45 - 11:30Tap/Ballet Combo (Tues)3.5-5KC10:45 - 11:30Preschool Dance (Wed)2.5 yrs-3MH3:30 - 4:30Group Vocal I (Thurs)7-9DH3:30 - 4:30HipHop II (Fri)10-15KD
3:30 - 4:30Tap/Jazz Combo I (Mon)4-6AV3:30 - 4:30Acting I (Tues)7-9LR2:30 - 3:30Lyrical I/II (Wed)7-9AA3:30 - 4:30Jazz II Thurs 10-12RB3:30 - 4:30Musical Theatre Song & Dance I (Fri)7-9AD
4:30 - 5:30Acting I (Mon)10-12LR3:30 - 4:30Group Vocal I (Tues)10-15DH2:30 - 3:30Musical Theatre Act & Dance (Wed)4-6LR3:30 - 4:30Tap/Ballet Combo II (Thurs)5-6AG3:30 - 4:30Musical Theatre Song & Dance I (Fri)4-6AD
4:30 - 5:30Ballet IIA (Mon)10-15AA3:30 - 4:30Jazz I (Tues)10-12DY2:30 - 3:30Tap/Ballet Combo (Wed)4-6AG4:30 - 5:30Musical Theatre Song & Dance I (Thurs)7-9LD4:30 - 5:30Ballet IIB (Fri)10-15BE
4:30 - 5:30Contemp/Modern II (Mon)7-9AV3:30 - 4:30Tap II (Tues)7-9AG3:30 - 4:30Jazz Tech III (Wed)7-9HH4:30 - 5:30Musical Theatre Song & Dance II (Thurs)5-6LD4:30 - 5:30Group Vocal I (Fri)10-15DH
5:30 - 6:30Acting III (Mon)13-18DK4:30 - 5:30Musical Theatre Song & Dance I (Tues)10-12LD3:30 - 4:30Lyrical I (Wed)10-12AA4:30 - 5:30Tap II (Thurs)13-18LM4:30 - 5:30HipHop I (Fri)7-9KD
5:30 - 6:30Musical Theatre Song & Dance II (Mon)7-9LP4:30 - 5:30Musical Theatre Song & Dance II (Tues)7-9LD3:30 - 4:30Musical Theatre Song & Dance I (Wed)4-6LD4:30 - 5:30Tap/Jazz Combo I (Thurs)4-6AG4:30 - 5:30Tap/Ballet Combo II (Fri)5-6AG
5:30 - 6:30Musical Theatre Song & Dance II (Mon)10-12LP4:30 - 5:30Tap III (Tues)13-18AG3:30 - 4:30Musical Theatre Song & Dance I (Wed)7-9LD5:30 - 6:30Jazz II (Thurs)13-18RB5:30 - 6:30Jazz/HipHop Combo I (Fri)4-6KD
5:30 - 6:30Tap/Ballet Combo I (Mon)4-6AV4:30 - 5:30Tap/Jazz Combo II (Tues)5-6DY4:30 - 5:30Acting II (Wed)7-9DK5:30 - 6:30Sketch Comedy (Thurs)13-18PN5:30 - 6:30Preschool Dance (Fri)2.5 yrs-3BE
6:30 - 7:30Acting II (Mon)10-12DK5:30 - 6:30Improv Acting7-9PN4:30 - 5:30Ballet IB (Wed)7-9AA5:30 - 6:30Tap I (Thurs)7-9AG5:30 - 6:30Tap I (Fri)10-12AG
6:30 - 7:30Ballet IIB (Mon)10-15EA5:30 - 6:30Jazz II (Tues)7-9DY4:30 - 5:30Group Vocal II (Wed)12-18DH5:30 - 6:30Tap II (Thurs)10-12LM
6:30 - 7:30Contemp/Modern II (Mon)13-18AV5:30 - 6:30Musical Theatre Song & Dance II (Tues)10-12LD4:30 - 5:30Lyrical II (Wed)10-12HH6:30 - 7:30Improv (Thurs)13-18PN
6:30 - 7:30Group Vocal I (Mon)7-9PW5:30 - 6:30Musical Theatre Song & Dance II (Tues)13-18LD5:30 - 6:30Acting II (Wed)13-18DK6:30 - 7:30Jazz I (Thurs)7-9RB
7:30 - 8:30Ballet IVA (Mon)12-18EA6:30 - 7:30Group Vocal II (Tues)7-9DH5:30 - 6:30Jazz Tech III (Wed)10-12HH6:30 - 7:30Piano II (Thurs)7-18DH
7:30 - 8:30Broadway Jazz I (Mon)10-12AV6:30 - 7:30Jazz II/III (Tues)13-18KC5:30 - 6:30Tap I (Wed)7-9AV7:30 - 8:30Ballet IIIB (Thurs)12-18EA
8:30 - 9:00Pointe IVA (Mon)12-18EA6:30 - 7:30Sketch Comedy (Tues)10-12PN6:30 - 7:30 Jazz Tech III (Wed)13-18HH7:30 - 9:00Improv Team (Thurs)12-18PN
6:30 - 7:30Tap III (Tues)10-12AG6:30 - 7:30Acting II (Wed)10-12DK7:30 - 8:30Jazz I (Thurs)10-12RB
7:30 - 8:30Improv Acting (Tues)10-12PN6:30 - 7:30Broadway Jazz I (Wed)7-9AV8:30 - 9:00Pre & Pointe IIIB (Thurs)12-18EA
7:30 - 8:30Jazz II (Tues)10-12KC7:30 - 9:00Acting for Camera II (Wed)13-18DK
7:30 - 8:30Tap IV (Tues)13-18AG7:30 - 8:30Contemp/Modern II (Wed)10-12AV
7:30 - 8:30Lyrical II (Wed)13-18HH

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:00 - 10:00Contemp/Modern I (Sat)7-9AV
9:00 - 10:00HipHop I (Sat)10-15KD
9:00 - 10:00Piano I (Sat)7-12DH
9:00 - 10:00Tap/Ballet Combo I (Sat)4-6BE
10:00 - 11:00Ballet IA (Sat)7-9BE
10:00 - 11:00HipHop I (Sat)7-9KD
10:00 - 11:00Musical Theatre Song & Dance I (Sat)10-15AVDH
10:00 - 11:00Musical Theatre Song & Dance I (Sat)4-6AVDH
11:00 - 12:00Ballet IIA (Sat)10-15BE
11:00 - 12:00Contemp/Modern I (Sat)10-15AV
11:00 - 12:00Jazz/HipHop Combo I (Sat)4-6KD
12:00 - 1:00Girl Scout Badge Class (Sat)4+OO