Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

Sessional ClassesSeason 2022/23Sea To Sky Dance Collective

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
3:30 - 4:15Acro 1a5-5.5Katheryn 10:00 - 10:45Kinder Ballet 12.5 yrs-4.5Sarah2:00 - 2:45Kinder Combo 22.5 yrs-4.5Sara3:30 - 4:15Acro 1b5-5.5Nicholas
3:30 - 4:45Ballet 710-12Jamie11:00 - 11:45Kinder Combo 12.5 yrs-4.5Sara3:30 - 4:30Acro 3a7Nicholas3:30 - 4:15Competition High Voltage Hip Hop10-18Briana
3:30 - 4:15Hip Hop 38-9Briana3:30 - 4:30Acro 712Kim3:30 - 4:15Ballet 15-5.5Jamie3:30 - 4:15Jazz 15-6Sara
3:45 - 4:30Breaking 15-9Magnus 3:30 - 4:30Competition Emerald Jazz 7-17Samantha3:30 - 5:00Competition Onyx Acro 10-18Kim3:45 - 4:45Pre-Competitive Breaking Battle5-5.5Magnus
4:15 - 5:00Acro 2a6-7Katheryn 3:30 - 4:15Contemporary 110-14Katherine3:30 - 4:15Hip Hop 26-7Briana4:15 - 5:00Acro 2b6Nicholas
4:15 - 5:00Variety 1&25-6Briana3:45 - 4:30Breaking 48-10Magnus 4:15 - 5:00Hip Hop 15-6Briana4:15 - 5:00Competition Thuggie Nuggies Hip Hop10-18Briana
4:30 - 5:15Breaking 37-9Magnus 4:15 - 5:00Ballet 37-8Katherine4:15 - 5:00Lyrical 15-8Jamie4:15 - 5:00Tap 15-7Sara
4:45 - 6:00Ballet 813-14Jamie4:30 - 5:45Acro 812Kim4:30 - 5:30Acro 5a9Nicholas4:45 - 5:45Pre-Competitive Breaking Choreography5-5.5Magnus
5:00 - 5:45Hoop 310-11Katheryn 4:30 - 5:15Breaking 58-12Magnus 5:00 - 5:45Ballet 26Jamie5:00 - 6:00Acro 3b7Nicholas
5:00 - 5:45Jazz 59-11Briana4:30 - 5:30Competition Ruby Contemporary 9-17Samantha5:00 - 6:30Competition Obsidian Acro 10-18Kim5:00 - 5:45Competition Fantastic Five Hip Hop10-18Briana
5:15 - 6:00Breaking 26-7Magnus 5:00 - 5:45Ballet 49-10Katherine5:00 - 5:45Jazz 48-9Briana5:00 - 5:45Jazz 26-7Sara
5:45 - 6:30Hoop 19-13Katheryn 5:15 - 6:00Breaking 68-9Magnus 5:30 - 6:30Acro 4a8Nicholas5:45 - 7:15Breaking Power Moves & Tricks5-5.5Magnus
5:45 - 6:45Variety 412-18Briana5:30 - 6:30Competition Garnet Jazz 5-10Samantha5:45 - 6:30Contemporary 211-12Jamie5:45 - 6:30Competition Sister Squad Hip Hop 7-14Briana
6:00 - 7:15Ballet 914-15Jamie5:45 - 7:00Acro 1114-18Kim5:45 - 6:30Hip Hop 511-12Briana5:45 - 6:30Tap 27-9Sara
6:00 - 7:00Competitive Breaking Battle Conditioning6-17Magnus 5:45 - 6:45Contemporary 411-18Katherine6:30 - 8:00Acro 1210-18Kim6:00 - 7:00Acro 5b9Nicholas
6:30 - 7:15Hoop 812-17Katheryn 6:00 - 7:00Competitive Breaking Choreo Conditioning10-11Magnus 6:30 - 7:30Ballet 57-10Jamie6:30 - 7:15Competition Lil Rascalz Hip Hop 11-17Briana
6:45 - 7:30Jazz 6 10-12Briana6:30 - 7:30Competition Sapphire Contemporary 9-17Samantha6:30 - 7:15Hip Hop 410-11Briana6:30 - 7:15Jazz 37-8Sara
7:00 - 8:00Competitive Breaking Choreography5-18Magnus 6:45 - 7:30Lyrical 29-18Katherine6:30 - 7:15Hoop 211-12Nicholas7:00 - 8:00Acro 4b8Nicholas
7:15 - 8:30Ballet 1015-18Jamie7:00 - 8:15Acro 1013Kim7:15 - 8:00Hip Hop 710-18Briana7:15 - 8:00Hip Hop 914-18Briana
7:15 - 8:00Hoop 512Katheryn 7:00 - 8:00Competitive Breaking Battle10-18Magnus 7:15 - 8:00Hoop 411Nicholas7:15 - 8:00Tap 310-12Sara
7:30 - 8:15Variety 311-14Briana7:30 - 8:30Competition Topaz Jazz 7-13Samantha7:30 - 8:30Ballet 68-10Jamie8:00 - 9:00Acro 610-11Nicholas
8:00 - 8:45Hoop 614-18Katheryn 7:30 - 8:15Lyrical 310-18Katherine8:00 - 8:30Acro Private - DUO - Willow & Hayden12-18Kim8:00 - 9:00Jazz 712-18Briana
8:00 - 9:00Rollerdance/Jamskate beginner18+Magnus 8:00 - 9:00Rollerdance/Jamskate advanced18+Magnus 8:00 - 8:45Hip Hop 613-17Briana8:00 - 8:45Tap 413-18Sara
8:30 - 9:30ADULT HIP HOP (6 week sessions) -- see Sessional Classes for registration 10-18Briana8:15 - 9:30Acro 913Kim8:00 - 8:45Hoop 910-18Nicholas8:45 - 9:30ADULT TAP & JAZZ (6 week sessions) -- see Sessional Classes for registration13-18Sara
8:30 - 9:30Pointe10-18Jamie8:30 - 9:30Competition Amethyst Jazz 8-18Samantha8:30 - 9:30ADULT BALLET & CONTEMPORARY (6 week sessions) -- see Sessional Classes for registration 10-18Jamie
8:45 - 9:30Hoop 712Katheryn 8:30 - 9:30Contemporary 311-18Katherine8:30 - 9:00Acro Private - SOLO - Hayden12-18Kim
8:45 - 9:30Hip Hop 813-18Briana
9:00 - 9:30Acro Private - SOLO - Isle12-18Kim

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:00 - 9:45Kinder Combo 32.5 yrs-4.5Sara
10:00 - 10:45Kinder Ballet 32.5 yrs-4.5Sarah
10:00 - 10:45Kinder Combo 42.5 yrs-4.5Sara
11:00 - 11:45Kinder Ballet 42.5 yrs-4.5Sarah
11:00 - 11:45Kinder Combo 52.5 yrs-4.5Sara