Welcome                  Login
     
Thank you for checking out our classes.  In order to be confirmed for a class, please pay the $35 registration fee for the Fall/Spring session  

You will be asked for a credit/debit card payment in order to proceed.  All brand new students must have a card on file.  If an account is delinquent for more than two months, we will automatically charge the card on file for the lessons received.  Please note that this is to protect us from people attending classes and not paying for them.

Please contact us with any questions.  
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

Fall/Spring 2018/2019

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
4:00 - 5:00Junior Hip Hop M4:007-10BE9:30 - 10:30Preprimary T9:30 D4-5MB4:00 - 5:00Prepointe Ballet W9 and upRB4:00 - 5:30Beginning Pointe Th11 and up BY PLACEMENTRB12:00 - 1:00Preprimary F12:00 4-5MB
4:00 - 5:30Level 1 M4:007-10 (2nd - 4th grade)RB9:30 - 10:30ZUMBA/Barre T9:3013 and upRB4:00 - 5:00Preprimary W4:004-5 yearsPC4:00 - 5:30Intermediate Pointe Th11 and up BY PLACEMENTMB1:00 - 1:30Acrodance F1:004-5KM
5:00 - 6:00Advanced Hip Hop13 and up BY PLACEMENTAB10:30 - 11:15Creative Movement (D) T10:303-4MB5:00 - 6:00Advanced Jazz13 and up or by placementRB4:30 - 5:00Acrodance Th4:303-7KM1:00 - 1:45Creative Movement F1:003-4MB
5:00 - 6:00Primary 1 M5:005-6 (kindergarten)BE11:15 - 11:45Toddler Movement T11:15am18-36 monthsMB5:00 - 5:45Boys Hip Hop W5:00 7 and upVM5:00 - 6:00Preprimary Th 5:00 4-5BE1:45 - 2:15Acrodance F1:453-4KM
5:30 - 6:30Preprimary M5:304-5 yearsBE4:00 - 5:30Advanced Pointe T13 and up BY PLACEMENTMB5:00 - 5:45Creative Movement W 5:003-4PC5:00 - 6:00Primary 2 Th5:00 6-7 (1st grade)Am5:00 - 5:45Beginning Tumbling F3 and upKM
6:00 - 6:30Mini Hip Hop M6:005-6BE4:00 - 5:00Primary 1 T4:005-6 (kindergarten)RB5:00 - 5:30Prepointe tap W9 and upPC5:30 - 7:00Advanced Pointe Th13 and up BY PLACEMENTRB5:00 - 6:00Intermediate Tumbling F5 and up BY PLACEMENTKM
6:00 - 6:30Pilates M6:0013 and upRB4:30 - 5:30Primary 2 T4:306-7 (1st grade)RB5:30 - 6:00Prepointe Jazz W9 and upMB5:30 - 6:30Intermediate Modern11 and upMB
6:30 - 7:30Classic Barre M6:3013 and upKE5:00 - 6:30Level 1 T5:007-10 (2nd -4th grade)Aa6:00 - 7:00Advanced Modern13 and up or by placementEC6:00 - 7:30Level 1 Th6:007-10 (2nd-4th Grade)Aa
6:30 - 7:30Primary 2 M6:306-7 (1st grade)Am5:30 - 6:00Advanced Tap13 and up or by placementAa6:00 - 7:00Musical Theatre8 and upCL6:00 - 6:30Prepointe Jazz Th9 and upBE
5:30 - 6:15Creative Movement T5:303-4MB6:00 - 7:00Preprimary W6:004-5MB6:30 - 7:00Prepointe Tap Th9 and upAa
5:30 - 6:30Prepointe Ballet T9 and upRB6:00 - 7:00Primary 1 W6:005-6 (kindergarten)BE7:00 - 8:00Prepointe Ballet Th9 AND UPBE
6:00 - 6:30Intermediate-2 Tap11 and upAa7:00 - 8:00Adult Ballet pm13 and upMB
6:15 - 7:00Creative Movement T6:153-4 yrsRB7:00 - 8:00Adult/Teen Hip Hop13 and upEM
6:30 - 7:00Intermediate-1 Tap13 and up or by placementAa7:00 - 8:00American Sign Language8 and upKM
6:30 - 7:00Prepointe Jazz T9and upBE7:00 - 8:00Junior Hip Hop W7:007-10BE
6:30 - 7:00Toddler Movement T6:3018-36 monthsMB
7:00 - 8:30Beginning Pointe T11 and up BY PLACEMENTBE
7:00 - 8:30Intermediate Pointe T11 and up BY PLACEMENTRB
7:00 - 7:45Kick BoxingPM13 and upKM
7:00 - 7:30Prepointe Tap T9 and upAa
7:30 - 8:00Adult/teen Tap13 and upAa

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
8:00 - 9:00Classic BarreS8:0013 and upRB2:00 - 2:15Intermediate Pointe Recital Dance13 and upRB
9:00 - 10:00EXTRA Pointe Sat.11 and up BY PLACEMENTRB
9:30 - 10:00Mini Hip Hop S9:305-6BE
10:00 - 10:45Beginning Tumbling S.3 and upKM
10:00 - 11:00Intermediate Jazz Sat.11and upRB
10:00 - 10:45Intermediate Tumbling S5 and up BY PLACEMENTKM
10:00 - 11:00Junior Hip Hop S10:007-10BE
11:00 - 12:00Intermediate Hip Hop11 and UpBE