Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

Session 1 2021 Student ClassesCommunity Classes Session #1 2021Adult Classes Session #1 2021

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
4:00 - 5:30Ballet III Monday 4:00PM9+AH4:00 - 5:00Ballet II Tuesday 4:00PM7-12HH4:00 - 4:45Pre/Beginning Tap Wednesday 4:00PM5-10A O4:00 - 5:00Ballet II Thursday 4:00PM7-12HH4:00 - 5:00Intro to Modern Friday 4:00PM8-18AH
4:00 - 5:00Pre-Ballet Monday 4:00PM5-7HH4:00 - 5:00VIRTUAL Ballet II Tuesday 4:00PM7-12HH4:00 - 4:45VIRTUAL Pre/Beginning Tap Wednesday 4:00PM5-10A O4:00 - 5:00VIRTUAL Ballet II Thursday 4:00PM7-12HH4:00 - 5:00Pre-Ballet Friday 4:00PM5-7HH
4:00 - 5:30VIRTUAL Ballet III Monday 4:00PM9+AH4:30 - 6:00Ballet VI-VII Tuesday 4:30PM12-18JW4:30 - 5:30Pilates Wednesday 4:30PM12+MS4:30 - 6:00Contemporary Approach to Modern Thursday 4:30PM14+ES 4:00 - 5:00VIRTUAL Intro to Modern Friday 4:00PM8-18AH
4:00 - 5:00Virtual Pre-Ballet Monday 4:00PM5-7HH4:30 - 6:00VIRTUAL Ballet VI-VII Tuesday 4:30PM12-18JW4:30 - 5:30VIRTUAL Pilates Wednesday 4:30PM12+MS4:30 - 6:00VIRTUAL Contemporary Approach to Modern Thursday 4:30PM14+ES 4:00 - 5:00VIRTUAL Pre-Ballet Friday 4:00PM5-7HH
5:00 - 6:00Ballet I Monday 5:00PM6-10HH5:00 - 6:30HYBRID Ballet III Tuesday 5:00PM9+HH4:45 - 5:45Int/Adv/Community Tap Wednesday 4:45PM10+R M5:00 - 6:00Ballet II Thursday 5:00PM7-12HH4:30 - 6:00VIRTUAL Ballet VI-VII Friday 4:30PM12-18RC
5:00 - 6:00VIRTUAL Ballet I Monday 5:00PM6-10HH5:00 - 6:30VIRTUAL Ballet III Tuesday 5:00PM9+HH4:45 - 5:45VIRTUAL Int/Adv/Community Tap Wednesday 4:45PM10+R M5:00 - 6:00VIRTUAL Ballet II Thursday 5:00PM7-12HH5:00 - 6:00Ballet I Friday 5:00PM6-10HH
5:30 - 7:00HYBRID Ballet VI-VII Monday 5:30PM12-18JW6:00 - 7:30Donald Byrd Contemporary I-II Tuesday 6:00PM12-18JW5:30 - 7:30Ballet VI-VII & Advanced Pointe Wednesday 5:30PM12+MS6:00 - 7:30Ballet III/IV Thursday 6:00PM11+E S5:00 - 6:00Teen Hip Hop Friday 5:00PM11-18A O
5:30 - 7:00VIRTUAL Ballet VI-VII Monday 5:30PM12-18JW6:00 - 7:30VIRTUAL Donald Byrd Contemporary I-II Tuesday 6:00PM12-18JW5:30 - 7:30VIRTUAL Ballet VI-VII & Advanced Pointe Wednesday 5:30PM12+MS6:00 - 7:30Intro to Choreography Thursday 6:00PM13+ES 5:00 - 6:00VIRTUAL Ballet I Friday 5:00PM6-10HH
6:00 - 7:30Ballet IV Monday 6:00PM12-18RM6:30 - 8:00Intro Donald Byrd Contemporary Tuesday 6:30PM7-18TBD6:00 - 7:30HYBRID Ballet IV/V Wednesday 6:00PM12+JW6:00 - 7:30VIRTUAL Ballet III/IV Thursday 6:00PM10+E S5:00 - 6:00VIRTUAL Teen Hip Hop Friday 5:00PM11-18A O
6:00 - 7:30VIRTUAL Ballet IV Monday 6:00PM12-18RM6:30 - 8:00VIRTUAL Intro Donald Byrd Contemporary Tuesday 6:30PM7-18TBD6:00 - 7:30VIRTUAL Ballet IV/V Wednesday 6:00PM12+JW6:00 - 7:30VIRTUAL Intro to Choreography Thursday 6:00PM13+ES 6:00 - 7:30Ballet IV Friday 6:00PM12-18JW
7:00 - 7:30Jumps and Turns Monday 7:00PM12-18JW7:30 - 9:00Ballet V Tuesday 7:30PM11-18JW7:30 - 9:00Donald Byrd Contemporary III-IV Wednesday 7:30PM13-18MS6:00 - 7:30Intermediate Contemporary Friday 6:00PM11-18AH
7:00 - 7:30VIRTUAL Jumps and Turns Monday 7:00PM12-18JW7:30 - 9:00VIRTUAL Ballet V Tuesday 7:30PM11-18JW7:30 - 8:30Intermediate Pointe Wednesday 7:30PM12+JW6:00 - 7:30VIRTUAL Ballet IV Friday 6:00PM12-18JW
7:30 - 9:00Global Dance Monday 7:30PM12+RF7:30 - 9:00VIRTUAL Donald Byrd Contemporary III-IV Wednesday 7:30PM13-18MS6:00 - 7:30VIRTUAL Intermediate Contemporary Friday 6:00PM11-18AH
7:30 - 8:30Intro to Pointe Monday 7:30PM12-18JW7:30 - 8:30VIRTUAL Intermediate Pointe Wednesday 7:30PM12+JW6:15 - 7:45VIRTUAL Seminar Series (Engaging) Friday 6:15PM12-18DB
7:30 - 9:00VIRTUAL Global Dance Monday 7:30PM12+RF8:30 - 9:00Donald Byrd Rep. Wednesday 8:30PM13+MS
7:30 - 8:30VIRTUAL Intro to Pointe Monday 7:30PM12-18JW8:30 - 9:00VIRTUAL Donald Byrd Rep. Wednesday 8:30PM13+MS

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:00 - 10:00Ballet II Saturday 9:00AM7-12AH
9:00 - 10:00Pre-Ballet Saturday 9:00AM5-8HH
9:00 - 10:00VIRTUAL Ballet II Saturday 9:00AM7-12AH
9:00 - 10:00VIRTUAL Pre-Ballet Saturday 9:00AM5-8HH
10:00 - 11:00Ballet I Saturday 10:00AM6-10HH
10:00 - 11:00Jazz I Saturday 10:00AM5-12H H
10:00 - 11:00VIRTUAL Ballet I Saturday 10:00AM6-10HH
10:00 - 11:00VIRTUAL Jazz I Saturday 10:00AM7-12H H
11:00 - 12:00Conditioning Saturday 11:00AM12+JW
11:00 - 12:00Pre-Jazz Saturday 11:00AM5-8H H
11:00 - 12:00VIRTUAL Conditioning Saturday 11:00AM12+JW
11:00 - 12:00VIRTUAL Pre-Jazz Saturday 11:00AM5-8MH
12:00 - 1:30Jazz II/III Saturday 12:00PM7+JW
12:00 - 1:30VIRTUAL Jazz II/III Saturday 12:00PM7+JW
1:30 - 3:00Ballet VI/VII Saturday 1:30PM12-18MC
1:30 - 3:00Jazz III/IV Saturday 1:30PM9-18JW
1:30 - 3:00VIRTUAL Ballet VI/VII Saturday 1:30PM12-18MC
1:30 - 3:00VIRTUAL Jazz III/IV Saturday 1:30PM9-18JW
3:00 - 4:30Ballet IV/V Saturday 3:00PM11-18MC
3:00 - 4:30Jazz V Saturday 3:00PM12-18JW
3:00 - 4:30VIRTUAL Ballet IV/V Saturday 3:00PM11-18MC
3:00 - 4:30VIRTUAL Jazz V Saturday 3:00PM12-18JW