Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

   

Monday
4PM
Class Name: Session 1: Pre-Ballet Monday 4:00 September 9 - October 21
Ages: 5-7
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Heather Harris
Location: Lower Studio
0 spots available
4 waitlisted
Class Name: Session 1: Ballet IV Monday 4:30 September 9 - October 21
Ages: 11+
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Ramona Cachinero
Location: Upper Studio
13 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: Session 1: Ballet I Monday 5:00 September 9 - October 21
Ages: 6+
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Heather Harris
Location: Lower Studio
0 spots available
7 waitlisted
6PM
Class Name: Session 1: Ballet III Monday 6:00 September 9 - October 21
Ages: 9+
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Heather Harris
Location: Lower Studio
0 spots available
4 waitlisted
Class Name: Session 1: Ballet V Monday 6:00 September 9 - October 21
Ages: 12+
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Ramona Cachinero
Location: Upper Studio
13 spots available
0 waitlisted
7PM
Class Name: Session 1: Ballet VI-VII Monday 7:30 September 9 - October 21
Ages: 12+
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Ramona Cachinero
Location: Upper Studio
12 spots available
0 waitlisted
8PM
Tuesday
4PM
Class Name: Session 1: Beginning Lyrical Tuesday 4:00 September 10 - October 22
Ages: 5+
Class Type Name: Lyrical
Instructor Name: Marco Farroni
Location: Lower Studio
17 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Session 1: Ballet V Tuesday 4:30 September 10 - October 22
Ages: 11+
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Jaclyn Wheatley
Location: Upper Studio
15 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: Session 1: Ballet II Tuesday 5:00 September 10 - October 22
Ages: 7+
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Heather Harris
Location: Lower Studio
0 spots available
2 waitlisted
6PM
Class Name: Session 1: Ballet IV Tuesday 6:00 September 10 - October 22
Ages: 11+
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Jaclyn Wheatley
Location: Lower Studio
12 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Session 1: Donald Byrd Contemporary I-II Tuesday 6:00 September 10 - October 22
Ages: 12+
Class Type Name: Donald Byrd
Instructor Name: Donald Byrd
Location: Upper Studio
8 spots available
0 waitlisted
7PM
Class Name: Session 1: Ballet VI-VII Tuesday 7:30 September 10 - October 22
Ages: 12+
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Jaclyn Wheatley
Location: Upper Studio
13 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Session 1: Intro Donald Byrd Contemporary Tuesday 7:30 September 10 - October 22
Ages: 7+
Class Type Name: Donald Byrd
Instructor Name: Dance Instructor
Location: Lower Studio
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
8PM
Wednesday
10AM
Class Name: Session 1: Creative Dance 3.5-5 year olds Wednesday 10:00 September 11 - October 23
Ages: 3-6
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Hayley Shannon
Location: Lower Studio
19 spots available
0 waitlisted
11AM
Class Name: Session 1: Movement with Toddlers Wednesday 11:00 September 11 - October 23
Ages: 18 mo-3.5
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Hayley Shannon
Location: Lower Studio
18 spots available
0 waitlisted
12PM
1PM
2PM
3PM
4PM
Class Name: Session 1: Pre-Tap Wednesday 4:00 September 11 - October 23
Ages: 5-10
Class Type Name: Tap
Instructor Name: Ahmen Taplin
Location: Lower Studio
11 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Session 1: Ballet VI-VII Wednesday 4:30 September 11 - October 23
Ages: 12+
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Mary Sigward
Location: Upper Studio
15 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: Session 1: Advanced Tap Wednesday 5:00 September 11 - October 23
Ages: 11+
Class Type Name: Tap
Instructor Name: Ahmen Taplin
Location: Lower Studio
20 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM
Class Name: Session 1: Beginning Tap Wednesday 6:00 September 11 - October 23
Ages: 5+
Class Type Name: Tap
Instructor Name: Ahmen Taplin
Location: Lower Studio
11 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Session 1: Donald Byrd Contemporary III-IV Wednesday 6:00 September 11 - October 23
Ages: 13+
Class Type Name: Donald Byrd
Instructor Name: Donald Byrd
Location: Upper Studio
17 spots available
0 waitlisted
7PM
Class Name: Session 1: Intermediate Tap Wednesday 7:00 September 11 - October 23
Ages: 6+
Class Type Name: Tap
Instructor Name: Ahmen Taplin
Location: Lower Studio
12 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Session 1: Dance History 7:30 September 11 - October 23
Ages: 14-18
Class Type Name: Dance History
Instructor Name: Marco Farroni
Location: Upper Studio
19 spots available
0 waitlisted
8PM
Thursday
4PM
Class Name: Session 1: Ballet I Thursday 4:00 September 12 - October 24
Ages: 6+
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Heather Harris
Location: Lower Studio
4 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Session 1: Contemporary Approach to Modern Thursday 4:30 September 12 - October 24
Ages: 12+
Class Type Name: Modern
Instructor Name: Eva Stone
Location: Upper Studio
8 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: Session 1: Ballet II Thursday 5:00 September 12 - October 24
Ages: 7+
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Heather Harris
Location: Lower Studio
0 spots available
4 waitlisted
6PM
Class Name: Session 1: Ballet III Thursday 6:00 September 12 - October 24
Ages: 9+
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Mikhail Calliste
Location: Lower Studio
1 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Session 1: Intro to Choreography Thursday 6:00 September 12 - October 24
Ages: 11+
Class Type Name: Choreography
Instructor Name: Eva Stone
Location: Upper Studio
11 spots available
0 waitlisted
7PM
Class Name: Session 1: Ballet IV-V Thursday 7:30 September 12 - October 24
Ages: 11+
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Mikhail Calliste
Location: Lower Studio
9 spots available
0 waitlisted
8PM
Friday
4PM
Class Name: Session 1: Ballet I Friday 4:00 September 13 - October 25
Ages: 6+
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Molly Levy
Location: Upper Studio
14 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Session 1: Ballet II Friday 4:00 September 13 - October 25
Ages: 7+
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Heather Harris
Location: Lower Studio
9 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: Session 1: Ballet VI-VII Pointe Friday 5:00 September 13 - October 25
Ages: 12+
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Ramona Cachinero
Location: Upper Studio
13 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Session 1: Intermediate/Advanced Lyrical Friday 5:00 September 13 - October 25
Ages: 11+
Class Type Name: Lyrical
Instructor Name: Molly Levy
Location: Lower Studio
13 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM
Class Name: Session 1: Ballet III Friday 6:30 September 13 - October 25
Ages: 9+
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Molly Levy
Location: Lower Studio
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
7PM
Saturday
9AM
Class Name: Session 1: Ballet I Saturday 9:00 September 14 - October 26
Ages: 6+
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Molly Levy
Location: Lower Studio
9 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Session 1: Pre-Ballet Saturday 9:00 September 14 - October 26
Ages: 5-7
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Heather Harris
Location: Upper Studio
8 spots available
0 waitlisted
10AM
Class Name: Session 1: Pre-Ballet Saturday 10:00 September 14 - October 26
Ages: 5-7
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Heather Harris
Location: Upper Studio
12 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Session 1: Pre-Jazz Saturday 10:00 September 14 - October 26
Ages: 5-10
Class Type Name: Jazz
Instructor Name: Molly Levy
Location: Lower Studio
15 spots available
0 waitlisted
11AM
Class Name: Session 1: Ballet II Saturday 11:00 September 14 - October 26
Ages: 7+
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Heather Harris
Location: Upper Studio
5 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Session 1: Jazz I Saturday 11:00 September 14 - October 26
Ages: 6+
Class Type Name: Jazz
Instructor Name: Molly Levy
Location: Lower Studio
11 spots available
0 waitlisted
12PM
Class Name: Session 1: Ballet IV-V Saturday 12:00 September 14 - October 26
Ages: 11+
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Marco Carrabba
Location: Upper Studio
11 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Session 1: Jazz V Saturday 12:00 September 14 - October 26
Ages: 12+
Class Type Name: Jazz
Instructor Name: Jaclyn Wheatley
Location: Lower Studio
12 spots available
0 waitlisted
1PM
Class Name: Session 1: Jazz II Saturday 1:30 September 14 - October 26
Ages: 7+
Class Type Name: Jazz
Instructor Name: Jaclyn Wheatley
Location: Lower Studio
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
2PM
3PM
Class Name: Session 1: Ballet VI-VII Saturday 3:00 September 14 - October 26
Ages: 12+
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Marco Carrabba
Location: Upper Studio
12 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Session 1: Jazz III/IV Saturday 3:00 September 14 - October 26
Ages: 9+
Class Type Name: Jazz
Instructor Name: Jaclyn Wheatley
Location: Lower Studio
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
4PM