Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

   

Monday
4PM
Class Name: Session #2 2020: HYBRID Pre-Ballet (Monday 4:00 pm)
Ages: 5-8
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Heather Harris
Location: S2 Pre-Ballet (MON 4:00 PM)
1 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Session #2 2020: VIRTUAL Pre-Ballet (Monday 4:00 pm)
Ages: 5-8
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Heather Harris
Location: S2 Pre-Ballet (MON 4:00 PM)
9 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Session #2 2020: VIRTUAL World Dance (Monday 4:00 pm)
Ages: 14+
Class Type Name: Dance History
Instructor Name: Rotating Faculty
Location: S2 World Dance (MON 4:00PM)
8 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Session #2 2020: HYBRID Ballet III (Monday 4:15 pm)
Ages: 9+
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Michele Dooley
Location: S2 Ballet III (MON 4:15 PM)
1 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Session #2 2020: VIRTUAL Ballet III (Monday 4:15 pm)
Ages: 9+
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Michele Dooley
Location: S2 Ballet III (MON 4:15 PM)
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: Session #2 2020: HYBRID Ballet I (Monday 5:00 pm)
Ages: 6-9
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Heather Harris
Location: S2 Ballet I (MON 5:00 PM)
0 spots available
1 waitlisted
Class Name: Session #2 2020: VIRTUAL Ballet I (Monday 5:00 pm)
Ages: 6-9
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Heather Harris
Location: S2 Ballet I (MON 5:00 PM)
8 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Session #2 2020: VIRTUAL Ballet VI-VII (Monday 5:30 pm)
Ages: 12+
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Ramona Cachinero
Location: S2 Ballet VI/VII (MON 5:30 PM)
4 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Session #2 2020: HYBRID Ballet IV (Monday 5:45 pm)
Ages: 11+
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Michele Dooley
Location: S2 Ballet IV (MON 5:45 PM)
0 spots available
3 waitlisted
Class Name: Session #2 2020: VIRTUAL Ballet IV (Monday 5:45 pm)
Ages: 11+
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Michele Dooley
Location: S2 Ballet IV (MON 5:45 PM)
5 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM
Class Name: Session #2 2020: HYBRID Ballet V (Monday 6:00 pm)
Ages: 12+
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Jaclyn Wheatley
Location: S2 Ballet V (MON 6:00 PM)
2 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Session #2 2020: VIRTUAL Ballet V (Monday 6:00 pm)
Ages: 12+
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Jaclyn Wheatley
Location: S2 Ballet V (MON 6:00 PM)
9 spots available
0 waitlisted
7PM
Tuesday
4PM
Class Name: Session #2 2020: HYBRID Ballet I (Tuesday 4:00 pm)
Ages: 6-8
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Heather Harris
Location: S2 Ballet I (TUE 4:00 PM)
4 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Session #2 2020: VIRTUAL Ballet I (Tuesday 4:00 pm)
Ages: 6-8
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Heather Harris
Location: S2 Ballet I (TUE 4:00 PM)
4 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Session #2 2020: VIRTUAL Ballet IV/V (Tuesday 4:00 pm)
Ages: 11+
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Ramona Cachinero
Location: S2 Ballet IV/V (TUE 4:00 PM)
9 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Session #2 2020: HYBRID Ballet VI (Tuesday 4:15 pm)
Ages: 12+
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Jaclyn Wheatley
Location: S2 Ballet VI/VII (TUE 4:15 PM)
0 spots available
1 waitlisted
Class Name: Session #2 2020: VIRTUAL Ballet VI/VII (Tuesday 4:15 pm)
Ages: 12+
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Jaclyn Wheatley
Location: S2 Ballet VI/VII (TUE 4:15 PM)
4 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: Session #2 2020: HYBRID Ballet III (Tuesday 5:00 pm)
Ages: 7+
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Heather Harris
Location: S2 Ballet III (TUE 5:00 PM)
0 spots available
1 waitlisted
Class Name: Session #2 2020: VIRTUAL Ballet III (Tuesday 5:00 pm)
Ages: 7+
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Heather Harris
Location: S2 Ballet III (TUE 5:00 PM)
6 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Session #2 2020: HYBRID Donald Byrd Contemporary I/II (Tuesday 5:45 pm)
Ages: 12+
Class Type Name: Donald Byrd
Instructor Name: Donald Byrd
Location: S2 Donald Byrd I/II (TUE 5:45 PM)
2 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Session #2 2020: VIRTUAL Donald Byrd Contemporary I/II (Tuesday 5:45 pm)
Ages: 12+
Class Type Name: Donald Byrd
Instructor Name: Donald Byrd
Location: S2 Donald Byrd I/II (TUE 5:45 PM)
5 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM
Class Name: Session #2 2020: HYBRID Intro Donald Byrd Contemporary (Tuesday 6:30 pm)
Ages: 7+
Class Type Name: Donald Byrd
Instructor Name: Blair Jolly Elliot
Location: S2 Intro to Donald Byrd (TUE 6:30 PM)
6 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Session #2 2020: VIRTUAL Intro Donald Byrd Contemporary (Tuesday 6:30 pm)
Ages: 7+
Class Type Name: Donald Byrd
Instructor Name: Blair Jolly Elliot
Location: S2 Intro to Donald Byrd (TUE 6:30 PM)
9 spots available
0 waitlisted
7PM
Wednesday
4PM
Class Name: Session #2 2020: HYBRID Pre-Tap (Wednesday 4:00 pm)
Ages: 5-10
Class Type Name: Tap
Instructor Name: Ahmen Taplin
Location: S2 Pre-Tap (WED 4:00 PM)
6 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Session #2 2020: VIRTUAL Pre-Tap (Wednesday 4:00 pm)
Ages: 5-10
Class Type Name: Tap
Instructor Name: Ahmen Taplin
Location: S2 Pre-Tap (WED 4:00 PM)
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Session #2 2020: HYBRID Ballet VII (Wednesday 4:15 pm)
Ages: 12+
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Mary Sigward
Location: S2 Ballet VI/VII (WED 4:15 PM)
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Session #2 2020: VIRTUAL Ballet VI/VII (Wednesday 4:15 pm)
Ages: 12+
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Mary Sigward
Location: S2 Ballet VI/VII (WED 4:15 PM)
7 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Session #2 2020: VIRTUAL Ballet IV/V (Wednesday 4:30 pm)
Ages: 12+
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Ramona Cachinero
Location: S2 Ballet IV/V (WED 4:30 PM)
7 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: Session #2 2020: HYBRID Beginning Tap (Wednesday 5:00 pm)
Ages: 5+
Class Type Name: Tap
Instructor Name: Ahmen Taplin
Location: S2 Beginning Tap (WED 5:00 PM)
4 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Session #2 2020: VIRTUAL Beginning Tap (Wednesday 5:00 pm)
Ages: 5+
Class Type Name: Tap
Instructor Name: Ahmen Taplin
Location: S2 Beginning Tap (WED 5:00 PM)
9 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Session #2 2020: HYBRID Donald Byrd Contemporary III-IV (Wednesday 5:45 pm)
Ages: 13+
Class Type Name: Donald Byrd
Instructor Name: Donald Byrd
Location: S2 Donald Byrd III/IV (WED 5:45 PM)
3 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Session #2 2020: VIRTUAL Donald Byrd Contemporary III-IV (Wednesday 5:45 pm)
Ages: 13+
Class Type Name: Donald Byrd
Instructor Name: Donald Byrd
Location: S2 Donald Byrd III/IV (WED 5:45 PM)
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM
Class Name: Session #2 2020: HYBRID Intermediate/Advanced Tap (Wednesday 6:15 pm)
Ages: 6+
Class Type Name: Tap
Instructor Name: Ahmen Taplin
Location: S2 Intermediate/Advanced Tap (WED 6:15 PM)
8 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Session #2 2020: VIRTUAL Intermediate/Advanced Tap (Wednesday 6:15 pm)
Ages: 6+
Class Type Name: Tap
Instructor Name: Ahmen Taplin
Location: S2 Intermediate/Advanced Tap (WED 6:15 PM)
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
7PM
Thursday
4PM
Class Name: Session #2 2020: HYBRID Ballet I (Thursday 4:00 pm)
Ages: 6+
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Kaitlyn Nyugen
Location: S2 Ballet I (TH 4:00 PM)
7 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Session #2 2020: VIRTUAL Ballet I (Thursday 4:00 pm)
Ages: 6+
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Kaitlyn Nyugen
Location: S2 Ballet I (TH 4:00 PM)
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Session #2 2020: HYBRID Ballet II (Thursday 4:15 pm)
Ages: 7+
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Heather Harris
Location: S2 Ballet II (TH 4:15PM)
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Session #2 2020: VIRTUAL Ballet II (Thursday 4:15 pm)
Ages: 7+
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Heather Harris
Location: S2 Ballet II (TH 4:15PM)
5 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: Session #2 2020: HYBRID Class Contemporary Approach to Modern (Thursday 5:00)
Ages: 14+
Class Type Name: Modern
Instructor Name: Eva Stone
Location: S2 Contemporary Approach to Modern (TH 5:00 PM)
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Session #2 2020: VIRTUAL Class Contemporary Approach to Modern (Thursday 5:00)
Ages: 14+
Class Type Name: Modern
Instructor Name: Eva Stone
Location: S2 Contemporary Approach to Modern (TH 5:00 PM)
7 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Session #2 2020: HYBRID Ballet II (Thursday 5:30 pm)
Ages: 7+
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Heather Harris
Location: S2 Ballet II (TH 5:30 PM)
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Session #2 2020: VIRTUAL Ballet II (Thursday 5:30 pm)
Ages: 7+
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Heather Harris
Location: S2 Ballet II (TH 5:30 PM)
9 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM
Class Name: Session #2 2020: HYBRID Intro to Choreography (Thursday 6:30)
Ages: 13+
Class Type Name: Choreography
Instructor Name: Eva Stone
Location: S2 Introduction to Choreography (TH 6:30 PM)
1 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Session #2 2020: VIRTUAL Intro to Choreography (Thursday 6:30)
Ages: 13+
Class Type Name: Choreography
Instructor Name: Eva Stone
Location: S2 Introduction to Choreography (TH 6:30 PM)
8 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Session #2 2020: HYBRID Ballet III (Thursday 6:45 pm)
Ages: 9+
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Mikhail Calliste
Location: S2 Ballet III (TH 6:45 PM)
7 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Session #2 2020: VIRTUAL Ballet III (Thursday 6:45 pm)
Ages: 9+
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Mikhail Calliste
Location: S2 Ballet III (TH 6:45 PM)
9 spots available
0 waitlisted
7PM
Friday
4PM
Class Name: Session #2 2020: HYBRID Ballet III (Friday 4:00 pm)
Ages: 9+
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Heather Harris
Location: S2 Ballet III (FRI 4:00 PM)
2 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Session #2 2020: VIRTUAL Ballet III (Friday 4:00 pm)
Ages: 9+
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Heather Harris
Location: S2 Ballet III (FRI 4:00 PM)
8 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Session #2 2020: VIRTUAL Ballet VI/VII (Friday 4:00pm)
Ages: 12+
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Mary Sigward
Location: S2 Ballet VI/VII (FRI 4:00 PM)
7 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Session #2 2020: HYBRID Ballet IV (Friday 4:15 pm)
Ages: 11+
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Robert Moore
Location: S2 Ballet IV (FRI 4:15 PM)
0 spots available
2 waitlisted
Class Name: Session #2 2020: VIRTUAL Ballet IV/V (Friday 4:15 pm)
Ages: 11+
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Robert Moore
Location: S2 Ballet IV (FRI 4:15 PM)
4 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: Session #2 2020: HYBRID Ballet II (Friday 5:30pm)
Ages: 7+
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Heather Harris
Location: S2 Ballet II (FRI 5:30 PM)
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Session #2 2020: VIRTUAL Ballet II (Friday 5:30pm)
Ages: 7+
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Heather Harris
Location: S2 Ballet II (FRI 5:30 PM)
6 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Session #2 2020: HYBRID Intermediate/Advanced Lyrical (Friday 5:45 pm)
Ages: 11+
Class Type Name: Lyrical
Instructor Name: Akoiya Harris
Location: S2 Intermediate/Advanced Lyrical (FRI 5:45 PM)
2 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Session #2 2020: VIRTUAL Intermediate/Advanced Lyrical (Friday 5:45 pm)
Ages: 11+
Class Type Name: Lyrical
Instructor Name: Akoiya Harris
Location: S2 Intermediate/Advanced Lyrical (FRI 5:45 PM)
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM
Class Name: Session #2 2020: VIRTUAL Engaging (Friday 6:30 pm)
Ages: 13+
Class Type Name: Donald Byrd
Instructor Name: Donald Byrd
Location: S2 Academy Rehearsal + Engaging (FRI 5:30 PM)
9 spots available
0 waitlisted
7PM
Saturday
9AM
Class Name: Session #2 2020: HYBRID Pre-Ballet (Saturday 9:30 am)
Ages: 5-8
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Heather Harris
Location: S2 Pre-Ballet (SAT 9:30 AM)
2 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Session #2 2020: VIRTUAL Pre-Ballet (Saturday 9:30 am)
Ages: 5-8
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Heather Harris
Location: S2 Pre-Ballet (SAT 9:30 AM)
9 spots available
0 waitlisted
10AM
Class Name: Session #2 2020: HYBRID Ballet II ( Saturday 10:00 am)
Ages: 7+
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Akoiya Harris
Location: S2 Ballet II (SAT 10:00 AM)
1 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Session #2 2020: VIRTUAL Ballet II (Saturday 10:00 am)
Ages: 7+
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Akoiya Harris
Location: S2 Ballet II (SAT 10:00 AM)
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Session #2 2020: HYBRID Ballet I (Saturday 10:30am)
Ages: 6+
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Heather Harris
Location: S2 Ballet I (SAT 10:30 AM)
5 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Session #2 2020: VIRTUAL Ballet I (Saturday 10:30am)
Ages: 6+
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Heather Harris
Location: S2 Ballet I (SAT 10:30 AM)
9 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Session #2 2020: VIRTUAL Anatomy for Dancers (Saturday 10:45 am)
Ages: 14+
Class Type Name: Fitness
Instructor Name: Mary Sigward
Location: S2 Anatomy for Dancers (SAT 10:45 AM)
8 spots available
0 waitlisted
11AM
Class Name: Session #2 2020: HYBRID Pre-Jazz/Jazz I (Saturday 11:30am)
Ages: 5-11
Class Type Name: Jazz
Instructor Name: Jaclyn Wheatley
Location: S2 Pre-Jazz/Jazz I (SAT 11:30 AM)
3 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Session #2 2020: VIRTUAL Pre-Jazz/Jazz I (Saturday 11:30 am)
Ages: 5-11
Class Type Name: Jazz
Instructor Name: Jaclyn Wheatley
Location: S2 Pre-Jazz/Jazz I (SAT 11:30 AM)
9 spots available
0 waitlisted
12PM
Class Name: Session #2 2020: VIRTUAL Pilates for Dancers (Saturday 12:00pm)
Ages: 14+
Class Type Name: Fitness
Instructor Name: Mary Sigward
Location: S2 Pilates for Dancers (SAT 12:00 PM)
9 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Session #2 2020: HYBRID Jazz II/III (Saturday 12:30 pm)
Ages: 6+
Class Type Name: Jazz
Instructor Name: Jaclyn Wheatley
Location: S2 Jazz II/III (SAT 12:30 PM)
4 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Session #2 2020: VIRTUAL Jazz II/III (Saturday 12:30 pm)
Ages: 6+
Class Type Name: Jazz
Instructor Name: Jaclyn Wheatley
Location: S2 Jazz II/III (SAT 12:30 PM)
9 spots available
0 waitlisted
1PM
Class Name: Session #2 2020: HYBRID Ballet VI/VII (Saturday 1:45 pm)
Ages: 12+
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Marco Carrabba
Location: S2 Ballet VI/VII (SAT 1:45 PM)
0 spots available
1 waitlisted
Class Name: Session #2 2020: VIRTUAL Ballet VI/VII (Saturday 1:45 pm)
Ages: 12+
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Marco Carrabba
Location: S2 Ballet VI/VII (SAT 1:45 PM)
7 spots available
0 waitlisted
2PM
Class Name: Session #2 2020: HYBRID Jazz III/IV (Saturday 2:00 pm)
Ages: 7+
Class Type Name: Jazz
Instructor Name: Jaclyn Wheatley
Location: S2 Jazz III/IV (SAT 2:00 PM)
3 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Session #2 2020: VIRTUAL Jazz III/IV (Saturday 2:00 pm)
Ages: 7+
Class Type Name: Jazz
Instructor Name: Jaclyn Wheatley
Location: S2 Jazz III/IV (SAT 2:00 PM)
17 spots available
0 waitlisted
3PM
Class Name: Session #2 2020: HYBRID Ballet IV/V (Saturday 3:15pm)
Ages: 11+
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Marco Carrabba
Location: S2 Ballet IV/V (SAT 3:15 PM)
4 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Session #2 2020: VIRTUAL Ballet IV/V (Saturday 3:15 pm)
Ages: 11+
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Marco Carrabba
Location: S3 Ballet IV/V (SAT 3:15 PM)
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Session #2 2020: HYBRID Jazz V (Saturday 3:30 pm)
Ages: 9+
Class Type Name: Jazz
Instructor Name: Jaclyn Wheatley
Location: S3 Jazz V (SAT 3:30 PM)
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Session #2 2020: VIRTUAL Jazz V (Saturday 3:30pm)
Ages: 9+
Class Type Name: Jazz
Instructor Name: Jaclyn Wheatley
Location: S3 Jazz V (SAT 3:30 PM)
6 spots available
0 waitlisted
4PM