Close
Actions
My Account
Online Store
Enroll in A Class
View All My Classes
Home
Edit Account Contact Info
View Account Pictures
Edit Student Info
Add Student
Change Password
Edit Payment-Method On File
View Financial History
Log out
Search Online Store
Checkout
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class.
If the class name is
green
, the class has availability. If the class name is
red
, the class is full.
Please select which classes you want to see and how you want them sorted.
Season:
All
2023-2024 Recreation Program
2023-2024 Workshops & Dance Privates
2023-2024 Adult Program Tap Session 2
2023-2024 Voice and Piano Private Lessons Session 3
2023-2024 Adult Program Aerial Silks Session 4
2023-2024 Connect Program Session 3
Summer Clinics 2024
Summer Day Camps 2024
Summer Intensives 2024
Summer Classes Session 1 2024
Summer Classes Session 2 2024
Class Type:
All
Acro-Omaha
Adult
Aerial
Ballet
Ballet-Omaha
Camp
Hip Hop-Omaha
Improv-Omaha
Jazz-Omaha
Kinder Combo-Omaha
Leaps and Turns-Omaha
Lyrical
Pointe-Omaha
Private
Private Dance
Series
Tap-Omaha
Location:
All
Studio 1
Studio 2
Studio 3
Studio 4
Studio 5
Days:
Sun
M
Tu
W
Th
F
Sat
Check All
/
Uncheck All
Time:
All
Morning (6am-noon)
Afternoon (noon-5pm)
Evening (After 5pm)
TBD
Instructor:
All
Robyn Fabrizzio
Buffy Frey
Stephanaie Huettner
Oliver Kaminski
Alaina Leavitt
Krista Leons
Michael Montez
Wyatt Payne
Olivia Soukup
Smitty's Staff
Guest Teacher
Lauren Wichert
Julia Wiegert
Availability:
All classes even if full
Just classes with availability
Dates:
After:
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
Before:
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
Sort By:
Class Name
Season
Day/Date
Start Time - End Time
Instructor Name
Instructor Initials
Class Type Icon
Class Type Name
Class Description
Location
Ages
Prerequisites
Session Charge
Spots Available
Number on Waitlist
Max Size
Spots Taken
X of Y Spots Taken
Class Name
Season
Day/Date
Start Time - End Time
Instructor Name
Instructor Initials
Class Type Icon
Class Type Name
Class Description
Location
Ages
Prerequisites
Session Charge
Spots Available
Number on Waitlist
Max Size
Spots Taken
X of Y Spots Taken
Class Name
Season
Day/Date
Start Time - End Time
Instructor Name
Instructor Initials
Class Type Icon
Class Type Name
Class Description
Location
Ages
Prerequisites
Session Charge
Spots Available
Number on Waitlist
Max Size
Spots Taken
X of Y Spots Taken
Apply Filters
Reset Filters
XT Mini Bootcamp Intensive June 10-11 (Auditions June 13)
MTu 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM Summer Intensives 2024
Guest Teacher 6-8
More Info
XT Bootcamp Intensive June 10-12 (Auditions June 13)
MTuW 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM Summer Intensives 2024
Guest Teacher 9-18
More Info
Raising The Barre Ballet Intensive July 22-25
MTuWThF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Summer Intensives 2024
Guest Teacher 9-18
More Info
Little Monkey Aerial Silks Camp! June 24/26
MW 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Summer Day Camps 2024
Lauren Wichert 5-7
More Info
Frozen Kids Musical Theater Camp/Performance July 15-19
MWF 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM Summer Day Camps 2024
Julia Wiegert 7-13
More Info
Alice's Tea and Dance Party Camp! June 17/19/21
MWF 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Summer Day Camps 2024
Smitty's Staff 3-4
More Info
Princess & Prince Power Camp! June 10/12/14
MWF 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Summer Day Camps 2024
Buffy Frey 3-4
More Info
Future Flyers Aerial Silks Camp! JUNE 24/26/28
MWF 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Summer Day Camps 2024
Lauren Wichert 8-11
More Info
Kung Fu Panda Hip Hop Camp! Boys Only!! June 24/26/28
MWF 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Summer Day Camps 2024
Smitty's Staff 5-7
More Info
Princess & Prince Power Camp June 10/12/14
MWF 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Summer Day Camps 2024
Buffy Frey 5-7
More Info
The Greatest Show Aerial Silks Camp! JUNE 24/26/28
MWF 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Summer Day Camps 2024
Lauren Wichert 12-18
More Info
Trolls Hip Hop Camp! June 17/19/21
MWF 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Summer Day Camps 2024
Smitty's Staff 5-7
More Info
Cheernastics Spirit Camp!! June 17/19/21
MWF 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM Summer Day Camps 2024
Guest Teacher 8-11
More Info
Ballet 1-2
Tuesday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM Summer Classes Session 1 2024
Wyatt Payne 7-10
More Info
Ballet 1-2
Tuesday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM Summer Classes Session 2 2024
Wyatt Payne 7-10
More Info
Boys Hip Hop 1-2
Tuesday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM 2023-2024 Recreation Program
Oliver Kaminski 6-9
More Info
Contemporary 5-6
Tuesday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM Summer Classes Session 2 2024
Olivia Soukup 14-18
More Info
Contemporary 5-6
Tuesday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM Summer Classes Session 1 2024
Olivia Soukup 14-18
More Info
Jazz 3-4
Tuesday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM Summer Classes Session 1 2024
Robyn Fabrizzio 10-14
More Info
Jazz 3-4
Tuesday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM Summer Classes Session 2 2024
Robyn Fabrizzio 10-14
More Info
Acro 3-4
Tuesday 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM Summer Classes Session 2 2024
Michael Montez 10-14
More Info
Acro 3-4
Tuesday 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM Summer Classes Session 1 2024
Michael Montez 10-14
More Info
Ballet 5-6
Tuesday 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM Summer Classes Session 2 2024
Wyatt Payne 14-18
More Info
Ballet 5-6
Tuesday 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM Summer Classes Session 1 2024
Wyatt Payne 14-18
More Info
Contemporary 3-4
Tuesday 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM Summer Classes Session 1 2024
Olivia Soukup 10-14
More Info
Contemporary 3-4
Tuesday 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM Summer Classes Session 2 2024
Olivia Soukup 10-14
More Info
Hip Hop 1-2
Tuesday 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM 2023-2024 Recreation Program
Oliver Kaminski 6-9
More Info
Jazz 1-2
Tuesday 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM Summer Classes Session 2 2024
Robyn Fabrizzio 7-10
More Info
Jazz 1-2
Tuesday 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM Summer Classes Session 1 2024
Robyn Fabrizzio 7-10
More Info
Pre-Pointe 3
Tuesday 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM 2023-2024 Recreation Program
Wyatt Payne 10-14
More Info
T.I. Tap 4-6
Tuesday 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM 2023-2024 Recreation Program
Julia Wiegert 13-18
More Info
Acro 5-6
Tuesday 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Summer Classes Session 2 2024
Michael Montez 14-18
More Info
Acro 5-6
Tuesday 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Summer Classes Session 1 2024
Michael Montez 14-18
More Info
Ballet 3-4
Tuesday 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Summer Classes Session 2 2024
Wyatt Payne 10-14
More Info
Ballet 3-4
Tuesday 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Summer Classes Session 1 2024
Wyatt Payne 10-14
More Info
Ballet 4-6
Tuesday 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM 2023-2024 Recreation Program
Wyatt Payne 13-18
More Info
Contemporary 1-2
Tuesday 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Summer Classes Session 1 2024
Olivia Soukup 6-10
More Info
Contemporary 1-2
Tuesday 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Summer Classes Session 2 2024
Olivia Soukup 6-10
More Info
Hip Hop 3
Tuesday 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM 2023-2024 Recreation Program
Oliver Kaminski 10-12
More Info
Jazz 5-6
Tuesday 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Summer Classes Session 2 2024
Robyn Fabrizzio 14-18
More Info
Jazz 5-6
Tuesday 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Summer Classes Session 1 2024
Robyn Fabrizzio 14-18
More Info
Lyrical 1-2
Tuesday 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM 2023-2024 Recreation Program
Alaina Leavitt 6-9
More Info
Acro 1-2
Tuesday 6:45 PM - 7:30 PM Summer Classes Session 1 2024
Michael Montez 6-10
More Info
Acro 1-2
Tuesday 6:45 PM - 7:30 PM 2023-2024 Recreation Program
Michael Montez 6-9
More Info
Acro 1-2
Tuesday 6:45 PM - 7:30 PM Summer Classes Session 2 2024
Michael Montez 6-10
More Info
Contemporary 3
Tuesday 6:45 PM - 7:30 PM 2023-2024 Recreation Program
Alaina Leavitt 10-12
More Info
T.I. Hip Hop 4-6
Tuesday 6:45 PM - 7:30 PM 2023-2024 Recreation Program
Oliver Kaminski 13-18
More Info
Acro 3-4
Tuesday 7:30 PM - 8:15 PM 2023-2024 Recreation Program
Michael Montez 10-13
More Info
Adult Tap Session 2 (6 week session: February 27-April 9)
Tuesday 7:30 PM - 8:15 PM 2023-2024 Adult Program Tap Session 2
Buffy Frey 18+
More Info
T.I. Leaps and Turns 4-6
Tuesday 7:30 PM - 8:15 PM 2023-2024 Recreation Program
Krista Leons 13-18
More Info
T.I. Contemporary 4-6
Tuesday 8:15 PM - 9:00 PM 2023-2024 Recreation Program
Krista Leons 13-18
More Info
Contemporary Lab Intensive June 18/20
TuTh 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Summer Intensives 2024
Guest Teacher 9-18
More Info
House of Tap Intensive July 23/25
TuTh 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Summer Intensives 2024
Guest Teacher 9-18
More Info
Leaps and Turns Intensive June 25/27
TuTh 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Summer Intensives 2024
Guest Teacher 9-18
More Info
Aerial Clinic JUNE 25/27
TuTh 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM Summer Clinics 2024
Michael Montez 7-18
More Info
Back Handspring Clinic JUNE 18/20
TuTh 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM Summer Clinics 2024
Michael Montez 7-18
More Info
Flexibility/Injury Prevention Clinic JULY 16/18
TuTh 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM Summer Clinics 2024
Robyn Fabrizzio 7-18
More Info
Turns In Seconde JULY 23/25
TuTh 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM Summer Clinics 2024
Olivia Soukup 7-18
More Info
Aerial Silk 3-4
Wednesday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM Summer Classes Session 2 2024
Lauren Wichert 10-14
More Info
Aerial Silk 3-4
Wednesday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM Summer Classes Session 1 2024
Lauren Wichert 10-14
More Info
Aerial Silks 1-2
Wednesday 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM Summer Classes Session 1 2024
Lauren Wichert 8-10
More Info
Aerial Silks 1-2
Wednesday 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM Summer Classes Session 2 2024
Lauren Wichert 8-10
More Info
Aerial Silk 5-6
Wednesday 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Summer Classes Session 1 2024
Lauren Wichert 14-18
More Info
Aerial Silk 5-6
Wednesday 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Summer Classes Session 2 2024
Lauren Wichert 14-18
More Info
Adult Aerial Silks
Wednesday 6:45 PM - 7:30 PM Summer Classes Session 2 2024
Stephanaie Huettner 18+
More Info
Adult Aerial Silks
Wednesday 6:45 PM - 7:30 PM Summer Classes Session 1 2024
Stephanaie Huettner 18+
More Info
Acro 3-4 TH
Thursday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM Summer Classes Session 2 2024
Michael Montez 10-14
More Info
Acro 3-4 TH
Thursday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM Summer Classes Session 1 2024
Michael Montez 10-14
More Info
Acro 5-6
Thursday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM 2023-2024 Recreation Program
Michael Montez 14-18
More Info
Aerial Silks 1-2 A
Thursday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM 2023-2024 Recreation Program
Lauren Wichert 8-10
More Info
Boys Ballet 4-6
Thursday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM 2023-2024 Recreation Program
Wyatt Payne 12-18
More Info
Hip Hop 1-2
Thursday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM Summer Classes Session 2 2024
Smitty's Staff 7-10
More Info
Hip Hop 1-2
Thursday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM Summer Classes Session 1 2024
Smitty's Staff 7-10
More Info
Kinder Combo Beginner- Ballet/Acro
Thursday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM 2023-2024 Recreation Program
Buffy Frey 3-4
More Info
Lesson 1
Thursday 4:30 PM - 5:00 PM 2023-2024 Voice and Piano Private Lessons Session 3
Guest Teacher 7+
More Info
Tap 5-6
Thursday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM Summer Classes Session 2 2024
Julia Wiegert 14-18
More Info
Tap 5-6
Thursday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM Summer Classes Session 1 2024
Julia Wiegert 14-18
More Info
Lesson 2
Thursday 5:00 PM - 5:30 PM 2023-2024 Voice and Piano Private Lessons Session 3
Guest Teacher 7+
More Info
Acro 1-2 TH
Thursday 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM Summer Classes Session 1 2024
Michael Montez 6-10
More Info
Acro 1-2 TH
Thursday 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM Summer Classes Session 2 2024
Michael Montez 6-10
More Info
Acro 3-4 A
Thursday 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM 2023-2024 Recreation Program
Michael Montez 10-13
More Info
Aerial Silk 3-4 A
Thursday 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM 2023-2024 Recreation Program
Lauren Wichert 11-14
More Info
Ballet 1-2
Thursday 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM 2023-2024 Recreation Program
Wyatt Payne 6-9
More Info
Hip Hop 5-6
Thursday 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM Summer Classes Session 2 2024
Smitty's Staff 14-18
More Info
Hip Hop 5-6
Thursday 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM Summer Classes Session 1 2024
Smitty's Staff 14-18
More Info
Kinder Combo Intermediate- Ballet/Tap
Thursday 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM 2023-2024 Recreation Program
Buffy Frey 4-5
More Info
Tap 3-4
Thursday 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM Summer Classes Session 2 2024
Julia Wiegert 10-14
More Info
Tap 3-4
Thursday 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM Summer Classes Session 1 2024
Julia Wiegert 10-14
More Info
Lesson 3
Thursday 5:30 PM - 6:00 PM 2023-2024 Voice and Piano Private Lessons Session 3
Guest Teacher 7+
More Info
Acro 5-6 TH
Thursday 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Summer Classes Session 2 2024
Michael Montez 14-18
More Info
Acro 5-6 TH
Thursday 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Summer Classes Session 1 2024
Michael Montez 14-18
More Info
Aerial Silk 5-6 Advance
Thursday 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM 2023-2024 Recreation Program
Lauren Wichert 15-18
More Info
Ballet 3
Thursday 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM 2023-2024 Recreation Program
Wyatt Payne 10-12
More Info
Hip Hop 3-4
Thursday 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Summer Classes Session 1 2024
Smitty's Staff 10-14
More Info
Hip Hop 3-4
Thursday 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Summer Classes Session 2 2024
Smitty's Staff 10-14
More Info
Jazz 1-2
Thursday 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM 2023-2024 Recreation Program
Krista Leons 6-9
More Info
Kinder Combo Advance-Ballet/Jazz
Thursday 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM 2023-2024 Recreation Program
Buffy Frey 5-6
More Info
Lesson 4
Thursday 6:00 PM - 6:30 PM 2023-2024 Voice and Piano Private Lessons Session 3
Guest Teacher 7+
More Info
Tap 1-2
Thursday 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Summer Classes Session 1 2024
Julia Wiegert 7-10
More Info
Tap 1-2
Thursday 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Summer Classes Session 2 2024
Julia Wiegert 7-10
More Info
More Classes
Copyright © 2024 The Studio Director - All Rights Reserved
The Studio Director End User Terms of Service