Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

 

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
5:00 - 6:00BALLET 1/2 MONDAY6+ST5:00 - 6:00MENS / BOYS CLASS TUESDAY6+SC2:45 - 3:30MUSIKGARTEN CYCLE OF SEASONS WEDNESDAY3-4CH11:00 - 12:00ADULT BALLET 11:00 AM - 12:00 NOON THURSDAY16+BT
5:00 - 6:00DANCE BASICS 3/4/5/6 MONDAY2.5 yrs-4KH6:00 - 7:30BALLET 3 TUESDAY9+BT3:30 - 4:15MUSIKGARTEN MUSIC MAKERS AT HOME WEDNESDAY4-5CH5:00 - 6:00ACRO-TUMBLING 1-6 THURSDAY5+AJ
6:00 - 7:30BALLET 3 MONDAY9+ST6:00 - 8:00BALLET 4 TUESDAY12+BT4:20 - 5:05MUSIKGARTEN FAMILY MUSIC WEDNESDAY6 mo-3CH5:00 - 6:00JAZZ 4-6 THURSDAY12+SC
6:00 - 8:00BALLET 4 MONDAY12+ST6:00 - 8:00BALLET 5/6 TUESDAY - Partnering13+ST5:00 - 6:00ACTING WEDNESDAY7+LH6:00 - 7:00ADULT BALLET 6-7 PM THURSDAY16+PM
6:00 - 8:00BALLET 5/6 MONDAY13+BT6:00 - 7:00HIP HOP 1-4 TUESDAY6+DE5:00 - 6:00BALLET 1/2 WEDNESDAY5+SC6:00 - 7:30BALLET 3 THURSDAY9+PM
6:00 - 7:00JAZZ 1/2 MONDAY6+KH6:00 - 7:00TAP 1/2 TUESDAY6+SC6:00 - 7:30BALLET 3 WEDNESDAY9+ST6:00 - 8:00BALLET 4 THURSDAY12+PM
6:00 - 7:00ZUMBA MONDAY13+AM7:00 - 8:00TEEN / ADULT TAP TUESDAY13+SC6:00 - 8:00BALLET 4 WEDNESDAY12+ST6:00 - 8:00BALLET 5/6 THURSDAY13+PM
7:00 - 8:00FUEGO Y AGUA LATIN DANCE BEG. MONDAY16+DG7:00 - 8:00ZUMBA TUESDAY13+AM6:00 - 8:00BALLET 5/6 WEDNESDAY13+ST6:00 - 7:00BASIC ART CLASS THURSDAY6+BH
7:00 - 8:00TEEN / ADULT BALLET MONDAY13+ST8:00 - 9:00STRETCH TUESDAY8+SC6:00 - 7:00MUSICAL THEATRE WEDNESDAY6+SC7:00 - 9:00FUEGO Y AGUA LATIN DANCE THURSDAY16+MT
8:00 - 9:00FUEGO Y AGUA BEG. / ADV. MONDAY9+YG7:00 - 8:00SAN ANTONIO SWING DANCE SOCIETY Level 1 WEDNESDAY 7-8:00 PM16+MT7:00 - 8:00SCOTTISH HIGHLAND THURSDAY6+SC
8:00 - 9:00FUEGO Y AGUA LATIN DANCE INT. / ADV. MONDAY16+DG7:00 - 8:00SAN ANTONIO SWING DANCE SOCIETY Level 2 WEDNESDAY 7-8:00 PM16+MT8:00 - 10:00FUEGO Y AGUA LATIN BEG. DANCE THURSDAY16+MT
8:00 - 9:00JAZZ 4-6 MONDAY9+LA8:00 - 9:00FUEGO Y AGUA LATIN DANCE BEG. - ADV. WEDNESDAY16+MT8:00 - 9:00LYRICAL / CONTEMPORARY THURSDAY10+PM
8:00 - 9:00TEEN ADULT ACTING, PLAY WRITING MONDAY9+LH8:00 - 9:00HIP HOP 5-6 WEDNESDAY13+DE8:00 - 9:00TEEN ADULT JAZZ THURSDAY14+SC
9:00 - 10:00FUEGO Y AGUA LATIN DANCE PERFORMANCE CLASS MONDAY16+DG8:00 - 10:30SAN ANTONIO SWING DANCE SOCIETY SOCIAL PRACTICE WEDNESDAY 9-10:30 PM16+MT9:00 - 11:00TANGO ARGENTINIAN STYLE THURSDAY14+JSV
8:00 - 9:00SAN ANTONIO SWING DANCE SOCIETY LEVEL 1 WEDNESDAY 8-9:00 PM16+MT
8:00 - 9:00SAN ANTONIO SWING DANCE SOCIETY LEVEL 2 WEDNESDAY 8-9:00 PM16+MT
9:00 - 10:00FUEGO Y AGUA LATIN DANCE PERFORMANCE TEAM WEDNESDAY16+MT

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:00 - 10:00BALLET 1/2 SATURDAY (Not en pointe)6+SC9:30 - 2:00HEALING HULA KANE SUNDAY18+
9:00 - 10:00DANCE BASICS 3/4, 5/6 SATURDAY2 yrs-4HC12:00 - 2:30HEALING HULA HO'OPA'A GENTLE SUNDAY18+KK
10:00 - 11:00ACRO-TUMBLING 1-6 SATURDAY6+AJ2:00 - 3:00TEEN / ADULT HIP HOP SUNDAY14+MM
10:00 - 11:00FLAMENCO SATURDAY6+DE5:00 - 7:00FUEGO Y AGUA LATIN DANCE BEG. - ADV. SUNDAY 5-7:00 PM16+YG
10:00 - 11:00JAZZ 3,4,5,6 SATURDAY12+SC
10:00 - 11:00TAP 1-4 SATURDAY6+KH
11:00 - 1:00BALLET 3,4,5,6 SATURDAY13+SC
11:00 - 12:00FOLKLORICO 1-6 SATURDAY6+DE
11:00 - 12:00JAZZ 1-3 SATURDAY6+KH
12:00 - 1:00HIP HOP 1-5 SATURDAY7+DE
8:00 - 11:00FUEGO Y AGUA LATIN SOCIAL DANCE SATURDAY 1ST & 3RD MONTHLY 16+YG