Thank you for becoming a SASPA aspiring artist!  Dancers, singers, actors, artists and musicians all support one another and share their enthusiasm for the performing and visual arts at SASPA.  We welcome you and hope to help you aspire to your dreams through training and dedication.

Sincerely,
               SASPA
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

FALL 2019 / SPRING 2020 CLASSES

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
11:00 - 12:00MOMMY & ME BALLET MONDAY2 yrs-4BG5:00 - 6:00JAZZ 1/2 TUESDAY6+SW10:00 - 11:00MOMMY & ME BALLET WEDNESDAY5-7BG1:00 - 2:00HOME SCHOOL BALLET THURSDAY6+SC5:00 - 6:30BALLET 3-6 FRIDAY9+BT
5:00 - 6:00BALLET 1/2 MONDAY6-10ST5:00 - 6:00MENS / BOYS CLASS TUESDAY6+BT5:00 - 6:00ACTING WEDNESDAY7+LH2:00 - 3:00HOME SCHOOL JAZZ THURSDAY6+SC5:00 - 6:30SASPA DANCE CO. FRIDAY9+KH
5:00 - 6:00DANCE BASICS 3/4 MONDAY2.5 yrs-4KH6:00 - 7:30BALLET 3 & PRE-POINTE TUESDAY9+PM5:00 - 6:00BALLET 1/2 WEDNESDAY6-10SC2:00 - 2:45MUSIKGARTEN DRUMMING CLASS THURSDAY6 mo-3CH5:00 - 6:30SASPARILLAS DANCE CO. FRIDAY6+SC
5:00 - 6:00DANCE BASICS 5/6 MONDAY4-6HC6:00 - 8:00BALLET 4 TUESDAY12+PM5:00 - 6:00DANCE BASICS 3/4 WEDNESDAY2.5 yrs-5HC3:00 - 3:45MUSIKGARTEN CYCLE OF SEASONS THURSDAY3-4CH6:30 - 8:00ALAMO CITY DANCE CO. FRIDAY 12+ST
6:00 - 7:30BALLET 3 PRE-POINTE MONDAY9+ST6:00 - 8:00BALLET 5/6 TUESDAY13+PM5:00 - 6:00DANCE BASICS 5/6 WEDNESDAY4-7KH4:00 - 4:45MUSIKGARTEN MUSIC MAKERS AT HOME THURSDAY4-5CH6:30 - 8:00JR ALAMO CITY DANCE CO. FRIDAY11+SC
6:00 - 8:00BALLET 4 MONDAY12+ST6:00 - 7:00HIP HOP 1-4 TUESDAY9+DE6:00 - 7:30BALLET 3 PRE-POINTE WEDNESDAY9+LA5:00 - 6:00ACRO-TUMBLING 1-6 THURSDAY5+AJ
6:00 - 8:00BALLET 5/6 MONDAY13+BT6:00 - 7:00TAP 1/2 TUESDAY6+SC6:00 - 8:00BALLET 4 WEDNESDAY12+LA5:00 - 6:00JAZZ 4-6 THURSDAY12+SC
6:00 - 7:00JAZZ 1/2 MONDAY6+KH7:00 - 8:00TEEN / ADULT TAP TUESDAY13+SC6:00 - 8:00BALLET 5/6 WEDNESDAY13+ST6:00 - 7:00ADULT / HIP HOP 1-3 THURSDAY6+KH
6:00 - 7:00ZUMBA MONDAY13+AM7:00 - 8:00ZUMBA TUESDAY13+AM6:00 - 7:00MUSICAL THEATRE WEDNESDAY6+SC6:00 - 7:00ADULT BALLET 6-7 PM THURSDAY16+BT
7:00 - 8:00FUEGO Y AGUA LATIN DANCE BEG. MONDAY16+MT8:00 - 9:00EXPRESSIONS ADULT BALLET TUESDAY16+ECS7:00 - 8:00SAN ANTONIO SWING DANCE SOCIETY Level 1 WEDNESDAY 7-8:00 PM16+MT6:00 - 7:30BALLET 3 PRE-POINTE THURSDAY9+ST
7:30 - 8:30TEEN / ADULT BALLET MONDAY13+ST8:00 - 9:00LYRICAL / CONTEMPORARY TUESDAY10+PM7:00 - 8:00SAN ANTONIO SWING DANCE SOCIETY Level 2 WEDNESDAY 7-8:00 PM16+MT6:00 - 8:00BALLET 4 THURSDAY12+ST
8:00 - 9:00FUEGO Y AGUA LATIN DANCE INT. / ADV. MONDAY16+MT8:00 - 9:00STRETCH TUESDAY8+SC8:00 - 9:00FUEGO Y AGUA LATIN DANCE BEG. - ADV. WEDNESDAY16+MT6:00 - 8:00BALLET 5/6 THURSDAY - Partnering13+ST
8:00 - 9:00JAZZ 4-6 MONDAY9+LA8:00 - 9:00HIP HOP 5-6 WEDNESDAY13+DE6:00 - 7:00BASIC ART CLASS THURSDAY6+BH
9:00 - 10:00FUEGO Y AGUA LATIN DANCE PERFORMANCE CLASS MONDAY16+MT8:00 - 9:00SAN ANTONIO SWING DANCE SOCIETY LEVEL 1 WEDNESDAY 8-9:00 PM16+MT7:00 - 10:00FUEGO Y AGUA LATIN DANCE THURSDAY16+MT
8:00 - 9:00SAN ANTONIO SWING DANCE SOCIETY LEVEL 2 WEDNESDAY 8-9:00 PM16+MT7:00 - 8:00SCOTTISH HIGHLAND THURSDAY6+SC
9:00 - 10:00FUEGO Y AGUA LATIN DANCE PERFORMANCE TEAM WEDNESDAY16+MT8:00 - 9:00TAPSATIONS DANCE CO & TAP 5/6 THURSDAY12+LA
9:00 - 11:30SAN ANTONIO SWING DANCE SOCIETY SOCIAL PRACTICE WEDNESDAY 9-10:30 PM16+MT8:00 - 9:00TEEN ADULT JAZZ THURSDAY14+SC

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:00 - 10:00ACRO-TUMBLING 4-6 SATURDAY13+CS1:00 - 2:00HEALING HULA BASICS SUNDAY18+LVD
9:00 - 10:00BALLET 1 SATURDAY6+HC2:00 - 4:00FLAMENCO ADULT INTER.-ADV. SUNDAY10+BDL
9:00 - 10:00BALLET 2 SATURDAY6-12ST2:00 - 3:00TEEN / ADULT HIP HOP SUNDAY14+MM
9:00 - 10:00DANCE BASICS 3/4, 5/6 SATURDAY2 yrs-4MDB4:00 - 5:30FLAMENCO BEGINNERS SUNDAY4-12BDL
10:00 - 11:00ACRO-TUMBLING 1-3 SATURDAY5+AJ5:00 - 7:00FUEGO Y AGUA LATIN DANCE BEG. - ADV. SUNDAY 5-7:00 PM16+MT
10:00 - 11:00FLAMENCO SATURDAY6+DE
10:00 - 11:00JAZZ 4,5,6 SATURDAY11+SC
10:00 - 11:00TAP 1-4 SATURDAY6+KH
11:00 - 12:30BALLET 3 PRE-POINTE SATURDAY9+ST
11:00 - 12:30BALLET 4 SATURDAY12+ST
11:00 - 12:30BALLET 5/6 SATURDAY13+SC
11:00 - 12:00FOLKLORICO 1-6 SATURDAY6+DE
11:00 - 12:00JAZZ 1-3 SATURDAY6+KH
12:00 - 1:00FOLKLORICO 3-6 SATURDAY10+DNF
12:00 - 1:00HIP HOP 1-5 SATURDAY7+DE
8:00 - 11:00FUEGO Y AGUA LATIN SOCIAL DANCE SATURDAY 1ST & 3RD MONTHLY 16+MT