Welcome                  Login
     
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

Rental CalendarTwo Week Advanced / Intermediate Ballet Intensive: Pre-Pointe and En Pointe August 6-10 & 13-17, 2018FALL 2018 / SPRING 2019 CLASSES

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
5:00 - 6:00BALLET 1/2 MONDAY6+ST5:00 - 6:00JAZZ 1/2 TUESDAY6+SC1:00 - 4:00MUSIKGARTEN WEDNESDAY - 1 p.m. - 4 p.m. Please call for ages and times3.5-4.5CH1:00 - 2:00HOME SCHOOL BALLET THURSDAY6+SC5:00 - 6:30BALLET 3-6 FRIDAY9+ML
5:00 - 6:00DANCE BASICS 3/4 MONDAY2.5 yrs-4KH5:00 - 6:00MENS / BOYS CLASS TUESDAY6+ML4:00 - 5:00JAZZ 1/2 WEDNESDAY6+SC2:00 - 3:00HOME SCHOOL JAZZ THURSDAY6+SC5:00 - 6:30SASPA DANCE CO. FRIDAY9+KH
5:00 - 6:00DANCE BASICS 5/6 MONDAY4-6HC6:00 - 7:30BALLET 3 TUESDAY9+PM5:00 - 6:00ACTING WEDNESDAY7+LH5:00 - 6:00ACRO-TUMBLING 1-3 THURSDAY5+AS5:00 - 6:30SASPARILLAS DANCE CO. FRIDAY6+SC
5:00 - 6:00Teen/Adult Cardio Dance7+ML6:00 - 8:00BALLET 4 TUESDAY12+PM5:00 - 6:00BALLET 1/2 WEDNESDAY6+SC5:00 - 6:00ACRO-TUMBLING 4-6 THURSDAY13+CS6:30 - 9:00ALAMO CITY DANCE CO. FRIDAY 12+ST
6:00 - 7:30BALLET 3 MONDAY9+ML6:00 - 8:00BALLET 5/6 TUESDAY - Partnering13+ST5:00 - 6:00DANCE BASICS 3/4 WEDNESDAY2.5 yrs-5MDB5:00 - 6:00JAZZ 4-6 THURSDAY12+SC6:30 - 9:00JR ALAMO CITY DANCE CO. FRIDAY11+SC
6:00 - 8:00BALLET 4 MONDAY12+ML6:00 - 7:00HIP HOP 1-4 TUESDAY9+DE5:00 - 6:00DANCE BASICS 5/6 WEDNESDAY4-7KH6:00 - 7:30BALLET 3 THURSDAY9+ST
6:00 - 8:00BALLET 5/6 MONDAY13+BT6:00 - 7:00TAP 1/2 TUESDAY6+LA6:00 - 7:30BALLET 3 WEDNESDAY9+LA6:00 - 8:00BALLET 4 THURSDAY12+ST
6:00 - 7:00JAZZ 1/2 MONDAY6+KH7:00 - 8:00TEEN / ADULT TAP TUESDAY13+SC6:00 - 8:00BALLET 4 WEDNESDAY12+LA6:00 - 8:00BALLET 5/6 THURSDAY13+PM
6:00 - 7:00ZUMBA MONDAY13+AM7:00 - 8:00ZUMBA TUESDAY13+AM6:00 - 8:00BALLET 5/6 WEDNESDAY13+ST6:00 - 7:00BASIC ART CLASS THURSDAY6+BH
7:00 - 10:00FUEGO Y AGUA LATIN DANCE MONDAY16+MT8:00 - 9:30EXPRESSIONS DANCE CLASSES TUESDAY16+ECS6:00 - 7:00MUSICAL THEATRE WEDNESDAY6+SC6:00 - 7:00HIP HOP 1-3 Thursday6+KH
7:00 - 8:00TEEN / ADULT BALLET MONDAY13+ST8:00 - 9:00STRETCH TUESDAY8+SC6:00 - 7:00Yoga Wednesday10+AH7:00 - 10:00FUEGO Y AGUA LATIN DANCE THURSDAY16+MT
8:00 - 9:00JAZZ 4-6 MONDAY9+LA8:00 - 9:00TAPSATIONS DANCE CO & TAP 5/6 THURSDAY12+ML7:00 - 9:00SAN ANTONIO SWING DANCE SOCIETY LEVEL 2 WEDNESDAY16+MT7:00 - 8:00SCOTTISH HIGHLAND THURSDAY6+SC
9:00 - 10:00TEEN / ADULT HIP HOP TUESDAY14+MM7:00 - 8:00SAN ANTONIO SWING DANCE SOCIETY Level 1 WEDNESDAY16+MT8:00 - 9:00LYRICAL / CONTEMPORARY TUESDAY10+PM
8:00 - 10:00FUEGO Y AGUA LATIN DANCE WEDNESDAY16+MT8:00 - 9:00TEEN ADULT JAZZ THURSDAY14+SC
8:00 - 9:00HIP HOP 5-6 WEDNESDAY13+DE
8:00 - 10:30SAN ANTONIO SWING DANCE SOCIETY LEVEL 2/3 WEDNESDAY16+MT

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:00 - 10:00ACRO-TUMBLING 4-6 SATURDAY13+CS9:30 - 10:30ZUMBA SUNDAY14+EG
9:00 - 10:00BALLET 1/2 SATURDAY6+ML
9:00 - 10:00DANCE BASICS 3/4 SATURDAY2 yrs-4KH
9:00 - 10:00DANCE BASICS 5/6 SATURDAY5-7KH
10:00 - 11:00ACRO-TUMBLING 1-3 SATURDAY5+AS
10:00 - 11:00FLAMENCO SATURDAY6+DE
10:00 - 11:00TAP 1-4 SATURDAY6+ML
10:00 - 11:00YOGA SATURDAY14+AH
11:00 - 12:30BALLET 3 SATURDAY9+ST
11:00 - 12:30BALLET 4 SATURDAY12+ST
11:00 - 12:30BALLET 5/6 SATURDAY13+SC
11:00 - 12:00FOLKLORICO 1-6 SATURDAY6+DE
11:00 - 12:00JAZZ 1-3 SATURDAY6+ML
12:00 - 1:00HIP HOP 1-5 SATURDAY7+DE
1:00 - 4:00EXPRESSIONS DANCE CLASSES 1-6 SATURDAY6+ECS