Welcome                  Login
     
Welcome to the San Antonio School for the Performing Arts.

Our registration fee is once a year $70.00, inclusive of summer.  Our annual recital is not mandatory but we encourage one and all to participate..

Alamo City Performing Arts Association, Inc. acpaa.inc has all the information about the Alamo City Dance Co. and Symphony Viva.  All information regarding the school can be found at saspa.org
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

 

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
10:00 - 11:00MOMMY & ME BALLET MONDAY2 yrs-4BG5:00 - 6:00JAZZ 1/2 TUESDAY6+SC10:00 - 11:00MOMMY & ME BALLET WEDNESDAY5-7BG1:00 - 2:00HOME SCHOOL BALLET THURSDAY6+SC5:00 - 6:30BALLET 3-6 FRIDAY9+ML
5:00 - 6:00BALLET 1/2 MONDAY6+ST5:00 - 6:00MENS / BOYS CLASS TUESDAY6+ML10:30 - 11:30HEALING HULA BASICS WENESDAY18+LVD2:00 - 3:00HOME SCHOOL JAZZ THURSDAY6+SC5:00 - 6:30SASPA DANCE CO. FRIDAY9+KH
5:00 - 6:00DANCE BASICS 3/4 MONDAY2.5 yrs-4HC6:00 - 7:30BALLET 3 TUESDAY9+PM2:45 - 3:30MUSIKGARTEN CYCLE OF SEASONS WEDNESDAY3-4CH5:00 - 6:00ACRO-TUMBLING 1-3 THURSDAY5+AJ5:00 - 6:30SASPARILLAS DANCE CO. FRIDAY6+SC
5:00 - 6:00DANCE BASICS 5/6 MONDAY4-6HC6:00 - 8:00BALLET 4 TUESDAY12+PM3:30 - 4:15MUSIKGARTEN MUSIC MAKERS AT HOME WEDNESDAY4-5CH5:00 - 6:00ACRO-TUMBLING 4-6 THURSDAY13+CS6:30 - 8:00ALAMO CITY DANCE CO. FRIDAY 12+ST
5:00 - 6:00TEEN/ADULT CARDIO DANCE7+ML6:00 - 8:00BALLET 5/6 TUESDAY - Partnering13+ST4:20 - 5:05MUSIKGARTEN FAMILY MUSIC WEDNESDAY6 mo-3CH5:00 - 6:00JAZZ 4-6 THURSDAY12+SC6:30 - 8:00JR ALAMO CITY DANCE CO. FRIDAY11+SC
6:00 - 7:30BALLET 3 MONDAY9+ML6:00 - 7:00HIP HOP 1-4 TUESDAY9+DE5:00 - 6:00ACTING WEDNESDAY7+LH6:00 - 7:00ADULT / HIP HOP 1-3 THURSDAY6+KH
6:00 - 8:00BALLET 4 MONDAY12+ML6:00 - 7:00TAP 1/2 TUESDAY6+LA5:00 - 6:00BALLET 1/2 WEDNESDAY5+SC6:00 - 7:00ADULT BALLET BEG.-INTER. THURSDAY18+BT
6:00 - 8:00BALLET 5/6 MONDAY13+BT7:00 - 8:00TEEN / ADULT TAP TUESDAY13+SC5:00 - 6:00DANCE BASICS 3/4 WEDNESDAY2.5 yrs-5MDB6:00 - 7:30BALLET 3 THURSDAY9+ST
6:00 - 7:00JAZZ 1/2 MONDAY6+KH7:00 - 8:00ZUMBA TUESDAY13+AM5:00 - 6:00DANCE BASICS 5/6 WEDNESDAY4-7MDB6:00 - 8:00BALLET 4 THURSDAY12+ST
6:00 - 7:00ZUMBA MONDAY13+AM8:00 - 9:00EXPRESSIONS ADULT BALLET TUESDAY16+ECS6:00 - 7:30BALLET 3 WEDNESDAY9+LA6:00 - 8:00BALLET 5/6 THURSDAY13+PM
7:00 - 8:00FUEGO Y AGUA LATIN DANCE BEG. MONDAY16+MT8:00 - 9:00STRETCH TUESDAY8+SC6:00 - 8:00BALLET 4 WEDNESDAY12+LA6:00 - 7:00BASIC ART CLASS THURSDAY6+BH
7:00 - 8:00TEEN / ADULT BALLET MONDAY13+ST8:00 - 9:00TAPSATIONS DANCE CO & TAP 5/612+ML6:00 - 8:00BALLET 5/6 WEDNESDAY13+ST7:00 - 10:00FUEGO Y AGUA LATIN DANCE THURSDAY16+MT
8:00 - 9:00FUEGO Y AGUA LATIN DANCE INT. / ADV. MONDAY16+MT6:00 - 7:00MUSICAL THEATRE WEDNESDAY6+SC7:00 - 8:00SCOTTISH HIGHLAND THURSDAY6+SC
8:00 - 9:00JAZZ 4-6 MONDAY9+LA7:00 - 8:00SAN ANTONIO SWING DANCE SOCIETY Level 1 WEDNESDAY 7-8:00 PM16+MT8:00 - 9:00LYRICAL / CONTEMPORARY THURSDAY10+PM
8:00 - 9:00TEEN ADULT ACTING, PLAY WRITING MONDAY9+LH7:00 - 8:00SAN ANTONIO SWING DANCE SOCIETY Level 2 WEDNESDAY 7-8:00 PM16+MT8:00 - 9:00TEEN ADULT JAZZ THURSDAY14+SC
9:00 - 10:00FUEGO Y AGUA LATIN DANCE PERFORMANCE CLASS MONDAY16+MT8:00 - 9:00FUEGO Y AGUA LATIN DANCE BEG. - ADV. WEDNESDAY16+MT9:00 - 11:00TANGO ARGENTINA14+JSV
8:00 - 9:00HIP HOP 5-6 WEDNESDAY13+DE
8:00 - 9:00SAN ANTONIO SWING DANCE SOCIETY LEVEL 1 WEDNESDAY 8-9:00 PM16+MT
8:00 - 9:00SAN ANTONIO SWING DANCE SOCIETY LEVEL 2 WEDNESDAY 8-9:00 PM16+MT
9:00 - 10:00FUEGO Y AGUA LATIN DANCE PERFORMANCE TEAM WEDNESDAY16+MT
9:00 - 11:30SAN ANTONIO SWING DANCE SOCIETY SOCIAL PRACTICE WEDNESDAY 9-10:30 PM16+MT

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:00 - 10:00ACRO-TUMBLING 4-6 SATURDAY13+CS11:00 - 12:00HEALING HULA KANE SUNDAY18+KS
9:00 - 10:00BALLET 1 SATURDAY6+HC11:00 - 12:00HEALING HULA OPA'A BASICS SUNDAY18+KS
9:00 - 10:00BALLET 2 SATURDAY6+ML12:00 - 1:00HEALING HULA GENTLE SUNDAY18+KS
9:00 - 10:00DANCE BASICS 3/4, 5/6 SATURDAY2 yrs-4KH12:00 - 1:00HEALING HULA KEIKI & ME SUNDAY6 mo+KS
10:00 - 11:00ACRO-TUMBLING 1-3 SATURDAY5+AJ1:00 - 2:00HEALING HULA BASICS SUNDAY18+KS
10:00 - 11:00FLAMENCO SATURDAY6+DE1:00 - 2:00HEALING HULA HO'OPA'A GENTLE SUNDAY18+KS
10:00 - 11:00TAP 1-4 SATURDAY6+ML2:00 - 3:00TEEN / ADULT HIP HOP SUNDAY14+MM
11:00 - 12:30BALLET 3 SATURDAY9+ST5:00 - 7:00FUEGO Y AGUA LATIN DANCE BEG. - ADV. SUNDAY 5-7:00 PM16+MT
11:00 - 12:30BALLET 4 SATURDAY12+ST
11:00 - 12:30BALLET 5/6 SATURDAY13+SC
11:00 - 12:00FOLKLORICO 1-6 SATURDAY6+DE
11:00 - 12:00JAZZ 1-3 SATURDAY6+ML
12:00 - 1:00EXPRESSIONS BALLET 1/2 SATURDAY5-9ECS
12:00 - 1:00HIP HOP 1-5 SATURDAY7+DE
1:00 - 2:00EXPRESSIONS BEGINNER DANCE SATURDAY3-7ECS
1:00 - 2:00EXPRESSIONS DANCE HIP HOP 1/2 SATURDAY8+ECS
1:00 - 2:00HEALING HULA HO'OPA'A PROGRESSIVE SATURDAY18+KK
2:00 - 3:30EXPRESSIONS DANCE COMPANY REHEARSAL SATURDAY8+ECS
2:00 - 3:30HEALING HULA PROGRESSIVE SATURDAY18+KK
3:45 - 4:45HEALING HULA ALAKA'I TRAINING SATURDAY18+KK
8:00 - 11:00FUEGO Y AGUA LATIN SOCIAL DANCE SATURDAY 1ST & 3RD MONTHLY 16+MT