Thank you for becoming a SASPA aspiring artist!  Dancers, singers, actors, artists and musicians all support one another and share their enthusiasm for the performing and visual arts at SASPA.  We welcome you and hope to help you aspire to your dreams through training and dedication.

Sincerely,
               SASPA
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2020-2021 FALL, WINTER, SPRING CLASS SCHEDULE

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
5:00 - 6:00BALLET 1/2 In Studio MONDAY6-10JS5:00 - 6:00JAZZ 1/2 In Studio TUESDAY6+SW5:00 - 6:00ACTING On Line & In Studio WEDNESDAY7+LH1:00 - 2:00HOME SCHOOL BALLET In Studio THURSDAY6-18SC5:00 - 6:30BALLET 3-6 In Studio FRIDAY9+SC
5:00 - 6:00DANCE BASICS 3/4 In Studio MONDAY2.5 yrs-4.5SW5:00 - 6:00MENS / BOYS CLASS In Studio TUESDAY6+SC5:00 - 6:00BALLET 1/2 In Studio WEDNESDAY6-10SC2:00 - 3:00HOME SCHOOL JAZZ In Studio THURSDAY6+SC5:00 - 6:30SASPA DANCE CO.In Studio FRIDAY9+JS
5:00 - 6:00DANCE BASICS 5/6 In Studio MONDAY4-6SC6:00 - 7:30BALLET 3 & PRE-POINTE In Studio TUESDAY9+PM5:00 - 6:00DANCE BASICS 3/4 In Studio2.5 yrs-4.5JS5:00 - 6:00JAZZ 3-6 THURSDAY11+SC5:00 - 6:30SASPARILLAS DANCE CO. In Studio FRIDAY6+SW
6:00 - 7:30BALLET 3 PRE-POINTE MONDAY In Studio9+LA6:00 - 8:00BALLET 4 In Studio TUESDAY12+PM5:00 - 6:00DANCE BASICS 5/6 In Studio WEDNESDAY4.5-7JS6:00 - 7:00ADULT / HIP HOP 1-3 THURSDAY13+KH6:30 - 8:00JR ALAMO CITY DANCE CO. In Studio FRIDAY11+SC
6:00 - 8:00BALLET 4 MONDAY In Studio12+LA6:00 - 8:00BALLET 5/6 On Line & In Studio TUESDAY13+BT6:00 - 7:00ACRO-TUMBLING 1-6 In Studio5+AJ6:00 - 7:30BALLET 3 PRE-POINTE THURSDAY9+ST
6:00 - 8:00BALLET 5/6 MONDAY In Studio13+SC6:00 - 7:00HIP HOP 1-4 In Studio TUESDAY6-14JV6:00 - 7:30BALLET 3 PRE-POINTE On Line & In Studio9-18ST6:00 - 8:00BALLET 4 THURSDAY12+ST
6:00 - 7:00JAZZ 1/2 In Studio MONDAY6+JS6:00 - 7:00TAP 1/2 In Studio TUESDAY6+SC6:00 - 8:00BALLET 4 On Line & In Studio12+ST6:00 - 8:00BALLET 5/6 THURSDAY13+PM
6:00 - 7:00ZUMBA MONDAY In Studio13+AM7:00 - 8:00ADULT / TEEN TAP In Studio TUESDAY13+SC6:00 - 8:00BALLET 5/6 On Line & In Studio13+ST6:00 - 7:00BASIC ART CLASS In Studio THURSDAY6+BH
7:00 - 8:00FUEGO Y AGUA LATIN SALSA MONDAY In Studio16+YG7:00 - 8:00ZUMBA In Studio TUESDAY13+AM6:00 - 7:00MUSICAL THEATRE In Studio WEDNESDAY6+SC7:00 - 8:00FUEGO Y AGUA BEG. LATIN DANCE In Studio16+DG
7:00 - 8:00FUEGO Y AGUA LATIN SALSA MONDAY In Studio16+DG8:00 - 9:00JAZZ 4-6 In Studio TUESDAY11+DE7:00 - 8:00BALLET ADULT/ TEEN WEDNESDAY In Studio13+JS7:00 - 10:00FUEGO Y AGUA LATIN DANCE16+YG
8:00 - 9:00FUEGO Y AGUA LATIN DANCE INT. / ADV. In Studio MONDAY16+YG8:00 - 9:00HIP HOP 5/6 In Studio13+DE8:00 - 11:00FUEGO Y AGUA LATIN DANCE In Studio16+DG
8:00 - 9:00FUEGO Y AGUA LATIN SALSA In Studio MONDAY16+DG8:00 - 9:00FUEGO Y AGUA LATIN DANCE In Studio 8:00 pm THURSDAY16+YG
8:00 - 9:00STRETCH In Studio MONDAY8+SC8:00 - 9:00LYRICAL / CONTEMPORARY THURSDAY10+PM
8:00 - 9:00TAPSATIONS DANCE CO & TAP 5/6 In Studio MONDAY12+LA8:00 - 9:00TEEN ADULT JAZZ THURSDAY14+SC

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:00 - 10:00ACRO-TUMBLING 4-6 SATURDAY13+CS2:00 - 4:00FLAMENCO ADULT INTER.-ADV. SUNDAY10+BDL
9:00 - 10:00BALLET 1 SATURDAY On Line & In Studio6-12ST2:00 - 3:00TEEN / ADULT HIP HOP SUNDAY14+MM
9:00 - 10:00DANCE BASICS 3/4 In Studio SATURDAY2.5 yrs-4.5JS4:00 - 5:30FLAMENCO BEGINNERS EVERY 2ND & 4TH SUNDAY4-18BDL
9:00 - 10:00DANCE BASICS 5/6 In Studio SATURDAY4.5-6SC
10:00 - 11:00ACRO-TUMBLING 1-3 SATURDAY5+AJ
10:00 - 11:00BALLET 2 SATURDAY On Line & In Studio8-16ST
10:00 - 11:30BALLET 3 On Line & In Studio SATURDAY10+ST
10:00 - 12:00BALLET 4 SATURDAY On Line & In Studio12+ST
10:00 - 11:00FLAMENCO SATURDAY6+DE
10:00 - 11:00JAZZ 3,4,5,6 SATURDAY11+SC
10:00 - 11:00TAP 1-4 SATURDAY6+SW
11:00 - 12:30BALLET 3 PRE-POINTE SATURDAY9+ST
11:00 - 1:00BALLET 4 SATURDAY12+ST
11:00 - 12:30BALLET 5/6 SATURDAY13+SC
11:00 - 12:00FOLKLORICO 1-6 SATURDAY6+DE
11:00 - 12:00JAZZ 1-3 SATURDAY6+SW
12:00 - 1:00FOLKLORICO 3-6 SATURDAY10+DNF
12:00 - 1:00HIP HOP 1-5 SATURDAY7+DE
8:00 - 11:00FUEGO Y AGUA LATIN SOCIAL DANCE SATURDAY 1ST & 3RD MONTHLY 16+MT