Thank you for becoming a SASPA aspiring artist!  Dancers, singers, actors, artists and musicians all support one another and share their enthusiasm for the performing and visual arts at SASPA.  We welcome you and hope to help you aspire to your dreams through training and dedication.

Sincerely,
               SASPA
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

 

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
11:00 - 12:00MOMMY & ME BALLET MONDAY2 yrs-4BG9:00 - 11:00FYA LATIN FITNESS TUESDAY18+YG10:00 - 11:00MOMMY & ME BALLET WEDNESDAY5-7BG9:00 - 11:00FYA LATIN FITNESS THURSDAY18+YG5:00 - 6:30ALAMO CITY DANCE CO. FRIDAY 12+ST
5:00 - 6:00BALLET 1/2 MONDAY6-10ST5:00 - 6:00JAZZ 1/2 TUESDAY6+SW5:00 - 6:00ACTING WEDNESDAY7+LH1:00 - 2:00HOME SCHOOL BALLET THURSDAY6+SC5:00 - 6:30BALLET 3-6 FRIDAY9+BT
5:00 - 6:00DANCE BASICS 3/4 MONDAY2.5 yrs-4KH5:00 - 6:00MENS / BOYS CLASS TUESDAY6+BT5:00 - 6:00BALLET 1/2 WEDNESDAY6-10SC2:00 - 3:00HOME SCHOOL JAZZ THURSDAY6+SC5:00 - 6:30SASPA DANCE CO. FRIDAY9+KH
5:00 - 6:00DANCE BASICS 5/6 MONDAY4-6HC6:00 - 7:30BALLET 3 & PRE-POINTE TUESDAY9+BT5:00 - 6:00DANCE BASICS 3/4 WEDNESDAY2.5 yrs-5HC2:00 - 2:45MUSIKGARTEN DRUMMING CLASS THURSDAY6 mo-3CH5:00 - 6:30SASPARILLAS DANCE CO. FRIDAY6+SC
6:00 - 7:30BALLET 3 PRE-POINTE MONDAY9+ST6:00 - 7:30BALLET 4 TUESDAY12+PM5:00 - 6:00DANCE BASICS 5/6 WEDNESDAY4-7KH3:00 - 3:45MUSIKGARTEN CYCLE OF SEASONS THURSDAY3-4CH6:30 - 8:00JR ALAMO CITY DANCE CO. FRIDAY11+SC
6:00 - 8:00BALLET 4 MONDAY12+ST6:00 - 8:00BALLET 5/6 TUESDAY13+PM6:00 - 7:30BALLET 3 PRE-POINTE WEDNESDAY9+LA4:00 - 4:45MUSIKGARTEN MUSIC MAKERS AT HOME THURSDAY4-5CH
6:00 - 8:00BALLET 5/6 MONDAY13+BT6:00 - 7:00HIP HOP 1-4 TUESDAY9+KS6:00 - 8:00BALLET 4 WEDNESDAY12+LA5:00 - 6:00ACRO-TUMBLING 1-6 THURSDAY5+AJ
6:00 - 7:00JAZZ 1/2 MONDAY6+KH6:00 - 7:00TAP 1/2 TUESDAY6+SC6:00 - 8:00BALLET 5/6 WEDNESDAY13+ST5:00 - 6:00JAZZ 3-6 THURSDAY11+SC
6:00 - 7:00ZUMBA MONDAY13+AM7:00 - 8:00TEEN / ADULT TAP TUESDAY13+SC6:00 - 7:00MUSICAL THEATRE WEDNESDAY6+SC6:00 - 7:00ADULT / HIP HOP 1-3 THURSDAY13+KH
7:00 - 8:00FUEGO Y AGUA LATIN DANCE BEG. MONDAY16+MT7:00 - 8:00ZUMBA TUESDAY13+AM7:00 - 8:00SAN ANTONIO SWING DANCE SOCIETY Level 1 WEDNESDAY 7-8:00 PM16+MT6:00 - 7:00ADULT BALLET 6-7 PM THURSDAY16+BT
7:30 - 8:30TEEN / ADULT BALLET MONDAY13+ST8:00 - 9:00EXPRESSIONS ADULT BALLET TUESDAY16+ECS7:00 - 8:00SAN ANTONIO SWING DANCE SOCIETY Level 2 WEDNESDAY 7-8:00 PM16+MT6:00 - 7:30BALLET 3 PRE-POINTE THURSDAY9+ST
8:00 - 9:00FUEGO Y AGUA LATIN DANCE INT. / ADV. MONDAY16+MT8:00 - 9:00LYRICAL / CONTEMPORARY TUESDAY10+PM8:00 - 9:00FUEGO Y AGUA LATIN DANCE BEG. - ADV. WEDNESDAY16+MT6:00 - 8:00BALLET 4 THURSDAY12+ST
8:00 - 9:00JAZZ 4-6 MONDAY9+LA8:00 - 9:00STRETCH TUESDAY8+SC8:00 - 9:00HIP HOP 5-6 WEDNESDAY13+DE6:00 - 8:00BALLET 5/6 THURSDAY - Partnering13+ST
9:00 - 10:00FUEGO Y AGUA LATIN DANCE PERFORMANCE CLASS MONDAY16+MT8:00 - 9:00SAN ANTONIO SWING DANCE SOCIETY LEVEL 1 WEDNESDAY 8-9:00 PM16+MT6:00 - 7:00BASIC ART CLASS THURSDAY6+BH
8:00 - 9:00SAN ANTONIO SWING DANCE SOCIETY LEVEL 2 WEDNESDAY 8-9:00 PM16+MT7:00 - 8:00FUEGO Y AGUA BEG. LATIN DANCE THURSDAY16+DG
9:00 - 10:00FUEGO Y AGUA LATIN DANCE PERFORMANCE TEAM WEDNESDAY16+MT7:00 - 10:00FUEGO Y AGUA LATIN DANCE THURSDAY16+MT
9:00 - 11:30SAN ANTONIO SWING DANCE SOCIETY SOCIAL PRACTICE WEDNESDAY 9-10:30 PM16+MT7:00 - 8:00SCOTTISH HIGHLAND THURSDAY6+SC
8:00 - 9:00TAPSATIONS DANCE CO & TAP 5/6 THURSDAY12+LA
8:00 - 9:00TEEN ADULT JAZZ THURSDAY14+SC

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:00 - 10:00ACRO-TUMBLING 4-6 SATURDAY13+CS1:00 - 2:00HEALING HULA BASICS SUNDAY18+LVD
9:00 - 10:00BALLET 1/2 SATURDAY6-12ST2:00 - 4:00FLAMENCO ADULT INTER.-ADV. SUNDAY10+BDL
9:00 - 10:00DANCE BASICS 3/4, 5/6 SATURDAY2 yrs-4MDB2:00 - 3:00TEEN / ADULT HIP HOP SUNDAY14+MM
10:00 - 11:00ACRO-TUMBLING 1-3 SATURDAY5+AJ4:00 - 5:30FLAMENCO BEGINNERS SUNDAY4-12BDL
10:00 - 11:00FLAMENCO SATURDAY6+DE5:00 - 7:00FUEGO Y AGUA LATIN DANCE BEG. - ADV. SUNDAY 5-7:00 PM16+MT
10:00 - 11:00JAZZ 4,5,6 SATURDAY11+SC
10:00 - 11:00TAP 1-4 SATURDAY6+KH
11:00 - 12:30BALLET 3 PRE-POINTE SATURDAY9+ST
11:00 - 12:30BALLET 4 SATURDAY12+ST
11:00 - 12:30BALLET 5/6 SATURDAY13+SC
11:00 - 12:00FOLKLORICO 1-6 SATURDAY6+DE
11:00 - 12:00JAZZ 1-3 SATURDAY6+KH
12:00 - 1:00FOLKLORICO 3-6 SATURDAY10+DNF
12:00 - 1:00HIP HOP 1-5 SATURDAY7+DE
8:00 - 11:00FUEGO Y AGUA LATIN SOCIAL DANCE SATURDAY 1ST & 3RD MONTHLY 16+MT