Welcome                  Login
     
First time students please use promo code SEDMA1 at check out to get your first class free!
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2018-2019 Dance ClassesSummer Camps 20192018-2019 Music Lessons

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
10:00 - 2:00Summer Ballet Intensive10-25TBA9:00 - 9:45Buttercup/Butterfly Tues2.5 yrs-4NN9:00 - 9:45Buttercup/Butterfly Wed 2.5 yrs-4ST10:00 - 2:00Summer Ballet Intensive10-25TBA5:00 - 5:15Recital Div A6 moTBA
3:00 - 3:30Music Voice Mon6+LC9:45 - 10:45Ladybug/Primary Tues3.9-6NN10:00 - 2:00Summer Ballet Intensive10-25TBA3:00 - 3:30Music Piano Th5-19KP10:00 - 2:00Summer Ballet Intensive10-25TBA
3:45 - 4:45Ladybug/Primary Monday 3.9-6TC10:00 - 2:00Summer Ballet Intensive10-25TBA3:30 - 4:00Music Guitar Wed6-19JF3:45 - 4:45Division A Thurs 6.9-8TC3:30 - 4:00Music Piano Fri5+KP
4:00 - 5:15Division 2 & 3 Mon9-13JA3:30 - 4:15Buttercup/Butterfly Tue PM2.5 yrs-4TC3:45 - 4:30Jazz Hop Wed4.9-6ST4:00 - 5:15Division 1 Thurs8-9JA4:15 - 5:45Pre-Pro 1 Fri Optional12-18LMB
4:45 - 6:15Division 4 Mon11-16TC4:15 - 5:45Division 4 Tues11-16RB4:00 - 5:30Pre-Pro 2 Wed13-26BH4:45 - 6:15Division 4 11-16TC4:15 - 5:45Pre-Pro 2 Fri Optional13-26LMB
4:45 - 6:15Pre-Pro 1 Mon12-18BH4:15 - 5:15Ladybug/Primary3.9-6TC4:30 - 5:30Division A Wed6.9-8WE5:15 - 6:15Teen Ballet Thurs11-25JA
5:15 - 6:15Elementary Mon5.9-7JA4:30 - 5:30Elementary Tue5.9-7JA4:30 - 5:30Jazz 2 Wed10-12ST5:30 - 6:30Lyrical 17-9CT
5:15 - 6:15Lyrical 2 for Div 2/39-14CT5:00 - 6:15Division 3 Tue10-15LMH5:00 - 5:30Music Voice Wed6-19LC6:15 - 7:45Pre-Pro 1 Th12-18TC
6:15 - 7:15Div 4 Pointe Monday11-16CT5:15 - 6:30Division 1 & 2 Tues8-10TC5:00 - 6:30Pre-Pro 1 Wed12-18LMH6:15 - 7:45Pre-Pro 2 Th13-26JA
6:15 - 7:15Pre-Pro 1 Pointe Mon12-18JA5:30 - 6:30Division A Tues6.9-8JA5:30 - 6:30Contemporary for Pre-Pro 2 Wed13-26CT6:30 - 7:30Jazz/Lyrical 3 for Div 4/Teens12-26CT
6:15 - 7:45Pre-Pro 2 Mon13-26TC5:45 - 7:15Pre-Pro 1 & Pre-Pro 2 Tues13-26RB5:30 - 6:30Hip Hop 2 Wed10-13ML7:45 - 8:45Pre-Pro 1 Variations/Pointe12-18CT
7:45 - 8:45Pre-Pro 2 Pointe Mon13-26LMH6:15 - 7:15Division 4 Pointe Tues11-16LMH5:30 - 6:30Jazz 1 Wed7-9ST7:45 - 8:45Pre-Pro 2 Th Pointe/Partnering13-26TC
6:30 - 7:15Conservatory Jr 19-15TC5:30 - 6:30Teen Ballet Wed11-26WE
6:30 - 7:15Division 3 Pre-Pointe Tue10-15JA6:30 - 7:30Hip Hop 1 Wed7-9ML
7:15 - 8:15Conservatory Jr 210-16JA6:30 - 7:30Jazz 5 for Pre-Pro 213-21EE
7:15 - 8:15Pre-Pro 1 Conservatory/Pointe Tue12-18TC6:30 - 7:30Pre-Pro 1 Contemporary Wed12-18CT
7:15 - 8:15Pre-Pro 2 Classical Conservatory Pointe Tue13-21RB7:30 - 8:30Pre-Pro 1 Jazz 4 Wed12-18EE
7:30 - 8:30Teen Hip Hop Wed13-26ML

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:00 - 9:45Buttercup Sat2.5 yrs-3.5ES5:00 - 5:15Nutcracker Sentries6 mo-19BH
9:00 - 9:45Butterfly Sat 3-4EE
9:00 - 10:30Division 4 Sat11-16RB
9:00 - 9:30Music Piano Sat5+KP
9:00 - 10:00Primary Sat5-6WE
9:45 - 11:00Division 2 & 3 Sat9-11ES
9:45 - 10:45Ladybug Sat 4-5EE
10:00 - 11:00Elementary6-7WE
10:00 - 1:00Nutcracker!4.9+BH
10:30 - 12:00Pre-Pro 1 & 2 Sat12-26RB
11:00 - 12:00Contemporary for Division 3 & 4 Sat10-16ES
11:00 - 12:00Division A/ Div 1 Sat6.9-9WE
11:00 - 11:45Jazz/Lyrical Kids 4.5-8EE
12:00 - 1:00Division 4 Pointe Sat11-16WE
12:00 - 1:00Jazz/Lyrical 1, Pending 7-9EE
12:00 - 1:00Pre-Pro 1 Pointe Sat12-18EE
12:00 - 1:00Pre-Pro 2 Contemporary Conservatory on Pointe 13-26RB
1:00 - 2:00Pre-Pro 1 Contemporary Conservatory on Pointe 13-26RB
1:00 - 2:00Pre-Pro 2 Pointe Variations Sat13-26EE

TBD
TimeNameAgesTypeInstr
TBDConservatory Fee8-21TBA
TBDHip Hop Crew Participation Fee8-21BH