Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2019-2020 Dance Classes2019-2020 Music Lessons

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
3:30 - 7:30Music Voice Monday6+LC9:00 - 9:45Butterfly Tuesday Morning2.5 yrs-4JM9:00 - 9:45Butterfly Wednesday Morning2.5 yrs-4JM3:00 - 7:30Music Piano Thursday5-19KP5:00 - 5:15Recital Div A6 moTBA
3:45 - 4:45Primary Monday 4-6JM9:45 - 10:45Primary Tuesday Morning4-6JM9:45 - 10:45Primary Wed Pending4-6JM4:00 - 5:15Division 1 Thursday8-9LMH2:30 - 7:00Music Piano Fri5+KP
4:15 - 5:45Division 2 & 3 Monday9-13LMH3:30 - 7:30Music Voice Tuesday6+LC3:30 - 8:00Music Guitar Wednesday6-19JF4:30 - 5:30Division A Thursday6.9-8JM4:15 - 5:45Free Dress Friday Pre-Professional 1 & 2 Technique Optional Open13-26JA
4:15 - 5:45Division 4 Technique Monday11-16JA3:45 - 4:30Butterfly Tuesday Afternoon2.5 yrs-4TC4:15 - 5:15Boys' Hip Hop Pending6-13JH5:15 - 6:45Division 3 & 4 Technique Thursday9-15BH
4:45 - 5:45Elementary Monday6-8JM4:00 - 5:15Division 2 & 3 Tuesday9-15JA4:30 - 6:00Pre-Professional 1 Technique Wednesday12-18LMH5:15 - 6:45Pre-Professional 1 & 2 Technique Thursday13-26LMorE
4:45 - 6:15Pre-Professional 1 Technique Monday12-18BH4:00 - 5:00Primary Tuesday Afternoon3.9-6JM5:15 - 6:15Hip Hop 2 Wednesday10-13JH5:30 - 6:30Lyrical 17-10JM
5:45 - 6:45Division 4 Pointe & Variations Monday11-16JA4:15 - 5:45Division 4 Technique Tuesday11-16RB5:15 - 6:15Jazz 1 Wednesday7-10EE6:45 - 7:45Pre-Professional 1 & 2 Pointe Thu12-18LMorE
5:45 - 6:45Lyrical 2 for Ages 9-12 Monday9-14CT4:30 - 5:30Division A Tuesday7-8TC5:15 - 6:15Teen Ballet Wednesday9-19CT6:45 - 7:45Teen Ballet Pointe9-18JM
5:45 - 6:45Teen Ballet Monday9-19JM5:00 - 6:00Jazz Hop 5-7JM6:00 - 7:30Pre-Professional 2 Technique Wednesday13-26LMH
6:15 - 7:45Pre-Professional 2 Technique on Pointe13-26BH5:15 - 6:30Division 1 Tuesday8-10JA6:15 - 7:15Contemporary Intermediate Wednesday12-18CT
6:45 - 7:45Lyrical 3 for Div 4/Teens12-26CT5:30 - 6:15Division 2 & 3 Pre-Pointe9-15TC6:15 - 7:15Hip Hop 1 Wednesday7-10JH
6:45 - 7:45Pre-Professional 1 Pointe Monday12-18JA5:45 - 7:15Pre-Professional 1 & 2 Technique13-26RB6:15 - 7:15Jazz 2 Wednesday10-14EE
7:45 - 8:45Jazz Advanced13-21RT6:15 - 7:00Boys' Technique11-21BH7:15 - 8:15Teen Hip Hop Wednesday13-26JH
6:15 - 7:15Division 4 Pointe Tuesday11-16TC7:30 - 8:30Contemporary/Lyrical Advanced Wednesday13-26CT
6:30 - 7:15Conservatory Junior 1 for Division 1 & 2 & 39-15JA
7:15 - 8:00Conservatory Junior 2 for Division 410-16JA
7:15 - 8:15Pre-Professional 1 Conservatory12-18RB
7:15 - 8:15Pre-Professional 2 Classical Conservatory on Pointe13-21TC

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:00 - 9:45Butterfly Ballet & Tap Saturday2.5 yrs-4EE5:00 - 5:15Nutcracker Sentries6 mo-19BH
9:00 - 12:30Music Piano Sat5+KP
9:00 - 10:00Primary Saturday 9AM4-6JM
9:15 - 10:45Division 4 Sat11-16RB
9:45 - 10:45Primary Ballet & Tap Saturday4-6EE
10:00 - 10:45Butterfly Sat 2 Pending2.5 yrs-4EE
10:00 - 1:00Nutcracker!5+BH
10:45 - 11:30Contemporary for Division 4 Sat10-16RB
10:45 - 11:45Division A/ Div 1 Sat/ Div 2 Sat, to split TBA6-9JM
10:45 - 11:45Elementary Saturday6-8EE
11:30 - 1:00Pre-Pro 1 & 2 Sat12-26RB
11:45 - 12:45Jazz Hop 26-8JM
12:00 - 1:00Division 4 Pointe Sat11-16LMH
1:00 - 2:00Pre-Pro 1 Pointe Sat12-18LMorE
1:00 - 2:00Pre-Pro 2 Contemporary Conservatory on Pointe 13-26RB
2:00 - 3:00Pre-Pro 2 Pointe & Variations 13-26LMorE

TBD
TimeNameAgesTypeInstr
TBDConservatory Fee8-21BH
TBDConservatory Jr 1 Fee8-21BH
TBDConservatory Jr 2 Fee8-21BH
TBDHip Hop Crew Participation Fee8-21BH