Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2019-2020

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
10:30 - 12:00Monday Adult Ballet18 and upRZ4:00 - 5:00Grade 1 Ballet Tuesday6-7AS11:30 - 12:30Wednesday Adult Ballet 18 and upAS10:30 - 12:00Adult Contemporary 18 and upAH10:30 - 11:30Adult Conditioning18 and upRZ
4:00 - 5:00Grade 3 Ballet Monday 9-10AS4:00 - 5:00Grade 2 Ballet Tuesday8-9KES4:00 - 5:00Grade 3 Ballet Wednesday 9-10AS4:00 - 5:00Grade 1 Ballet Thursday 6-7AS11:30 - 1:00Friday Adult Ballet 18 and upAS
4:00 - 5:00Pre-Primary Ballet Monday 3-4LT5:00 - 6:00Grade 4 Ballet Tuesday 9-11KES4:00 - 5:00Primary Ballet Wednesday 4pm 5-6KES4:00 - 5:00Grade 2 Ballet Thursday 8-9KES3:00 - 7:00Private Lessons10-18AS
4:00 - 5:00Primary Ballet Monday 4pm 5-6KES5:00 - 6:00Grade 5 Ballet Tuesday 10-12AS5:00 - 6:00Grade 4 Ballet Wednesday 9-11KES5:00 - 6:00Grade 4 Ballet Thursday9-11KES4:00 - 5:00Grade 4 & 5 Hip Hop8 -12RH
5:00 - 6:00Beginner Lyrical 8-11HVS5:00 - 6:30Intermediate Foundation Ballet Tuesday 11-14HVS5:00 - 6:30Intermediate Foundation Wednesday Class A11-14AS5:00 - 6:00Grade 5 Ballet Thursday 10-12AS5:00 - 6:00Advanced PBT 12-18KES
5:00 - 6:30Intermediate Foundation Ballet Monday Class A11-14KES6:00 - 7:30Advanced 1 & 2 Ballet Tuesday14-18LP5:00 - 6:30Intermediate Foundation Wednesday Class B11-14HVS5:00 - 6:00Grades 2 & 3 Jazz 7-9AH5:00 - 6:00Intermediate Foundation Hip Hop11-14RH
5:00 - 6:30Intermediate Foundation Ballet Monday Class B11-14AS6:30 - 7:30Intermediate Foundation Modern11-14SJ6:30 - 8:00Advanced 1 & 2 Ballet Wednesday15-18AS6:00 - 7:30Advanced 1 & 2 Ballet Thursday 15-18LP6:00 - 7:00Advanced Hip Hop12-18RH
6:30 - 8:00Advanced 1 & 2 Ballet Monday14-18AS7:00 - 8:00Tuesday Boy's Ballet8-12AS6:30 - 7:30Intermediate Foundation Jazz11-14FM6:00 - 7:00Grades 4 & 5 Jazz 8-11AH
6:30 - 7:30Intermediate Foundation Contemporary Class A11-14HVS7:30 - 8:30Advanced Modern15-18SJ8:00 - 9:00Advanced Jazz15-18FM7:00 - 8:00Intermediate Foundation Contemporary11-14AH
7:30 - 8:30Advanced Contemporary Thursday 15-18HVS

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
8:00 - 9:00Saturday Boy's Ballet8-12AS
9:00 - 9:45Beginner Tap 6-10CJC
9:00 - 10:00Intermediate Foundation Tap 11-14CJC
9:00 - 10:00Primary Ballet Saturday 4-5AS
10:00 - 11:00Advanced Pointe 15-18
10:00 - 11:00Intermediate Foundation Contemporary Class B11-14HVS
11:00 - 12:00Grades 4 & 5 Lyrical9-12HVS
11:00 - 12:00Intermediate Foundation Pointe11-14AS
12:00 - 1:00Advanced Contemporary Saturday 14-18HVS
12:00 - 1:00Intermediate Foundation PBT 11-18KES
1:00 - 5:00Nutcracker Rehearsals6-18HVS