Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

   

Monday
5PM
Class Name: Ballet 1B (Ages 6.5-8).
Ages: 6-8
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Audrey Richter
Day: Monday
15 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: Must have completed a year of Ballet 1.
Class Name: Ballet 2 (Ages 8-11)
Ages: 8-11
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Sheila Usui
Day: Monday
14 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: must be enrolled in two Ballet 2 classes
Class Name: Floor Movement & Fluidity (Ages 11+)
Ages: 11-18
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Jessica Reis
Day: Monday
12 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Hip Hop 1. (Ages 5-8)
Ages: 5-8
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Erika Alvarez
Day: Monday
15 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: N/A
Class Name: Hip Hop 2 (Ages 8-11)
Ages: 8-12
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Rubi Calderon
Day: Monday
15 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: Must be enrolled in Street Styles
6PM
Class Name: Ballet 3 (Ages 12+)
Ages: 13-18
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Audrey Richter
Day: Monday
15 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: Must be enrolled in two Ballet 3 classes.
Class Name: Elite Competition Choreo: Teen Contemporary
Ages: 5-18
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Jessica Reis
Day: Monday
15 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: Audition required
Class Name: Jazz 2 (Ages 8-11).
Ages: 8-11
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Sheila Usui
Day: Monday
13 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: Must be enrolled in ballet
Class Name: Tap/Ballet/Tumbing B(Ages 4.5-5.5).
Ages: 4.5-5.5
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Erika Alvarez
Day: Monday
12 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: N/A
7PM
Class Name: Ballet 4/ Pointe (Ages 13+)
Ages: 13-18
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Audrey Richter
Day: Monday
15 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: Must be enrolled in two Ballet 4 classes and teacher evaluation.
Class Name: Elite Competition Choreo: Junior Contemporary
Ages: 5-18
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Jessica Reis
Day: Monday
15 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: Audition required
Class Name: Tumbling (Ages 5+)
Ages: 6-18
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Erika Alvarez
Day: Monday
15 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: must be enrolled in Jazz or Ballet
Tuesday
4PM
Class Name: Hip Hop 1 (Ages 5-8)..
Ages: 5-8
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Rubi Calderon
Day: Tuesday
15 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: N/A
Class Name: Pre-Ballet B (Ages 5.5-6.5)
Ages: 5.5-7
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Stella Dang
Day: Tuesday
12 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Twinkle Toe Ballerina (Ages 2.5-3.5)
Ages: 2.5 yrs-3.5
Class Type Name: 45-Minute Classes (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Erika Alvarez
Day: Tuesday
12 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: Ballet 1 (Ages 6.5-8)
Ages: 6-8
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Rubi Calderon
Day: Tuesday
15 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Ballet 1B (Ages 6.5-8)
Ages: 6-8
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Stella Dang
Day: Tuesday
13 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: Must have completed a year of Ballet 1.
Class Name: Ballet 2 (Ages 8-11).
Ages: 8-11
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Sheila Usui
Day: Tuesday
14 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: must be enrolled in two Ballet 2 classes
Class Name: Contemporary 3 (Ages 10-12)
Ages: 13-18
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Audrey Richter
Day: Tuesday
15 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: Must be enrolled in ballet
Class Name: Jazz/Tap (Ages 5-8)
Ages: 5-8
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Erika Alvarez
Day: Tuesday
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM
Class Name: Ballet 3 (Ages 12+).
Ages: 13-18
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Audrey Richter
Day: Tuesday
15 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: Must be enrolled in two Ballet 3 classes.
Class Name: Ballet/Jazz (Ages 5-8) .
Ages: 5-8
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Rubi Calderon
Day: Tuesday
15 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: N/A
Class Name: Elite Competition Choreo: Mini Jazz
Ages: 5-18
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Erika Alvarez
Day: Tuesday
20 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: Audition required
Class Name: Pre-Ballet B
Ages: 5.5-7
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Sheila Usui
Day: Tuesday
20 spots available
0 waitlisted
7PM
Class Name: Acro (Ages 10+)
Ages: 10-18
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Rubi Calderon
Day: Tuesday
15 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: Must be enrolled in ballet and dance technique.
Class Name: Ballet 4/ Pointe (Ages 13+) Tues
Ages: 13-18
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Audrey Richter
Day: Tuesday
15 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: Must be enrolled in two Ballet 4 classes and teacher evaluation.
Class Name: Contemporary 2 (Ages 9-12).
Ages: 9-12
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Erika Alvarez
Day: Tuesday
15 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: Must be enrolled in ballet
Wednesday
4PM
Class Name: Ballet/Jazz (Ages 5.5-7.5) .
Ages: 5.5-8
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Stella Dang
Day: Wednesday
12 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: N/A
Class Name: Pre-Ballet A (Ages 4.5-5.5)
Ages: 4.5-5.5
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Erika Alvarez
Day: Wednesday
12 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: N/A
5PM
Class Name: Ballet 2B (Ages 8-11) Wednesday
Ages: 8-11
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Sheila Usui
Day: Wednesday
15 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: must be enrolled in two Ballet 2B classes
Class Name: Contemporary 4 (Ages 13+).
Ages: 13-18
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Jessica Reis
Day: Wednesday
15 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: Must be enrolled in ballet
Class Name: Hip Hop Foundations (Ages 6+)
Ages: 6-18
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Test Instructor
Day: Wednesday
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Lyrical/Contemporary (Ages 5-7)
Ages: 5-7
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Erika Alvarez
Day: Wednesday
12 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Stretch & Strength (Ages 10+).
Ages: 10-18
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Stella Dang
Day: Wednesday
12 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: n/a
6PM
Class Name: Elite Competition Choreo: Jazz Teen
Ages: 5-18
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Jessica Reis
Day: Wednesday
20 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: Audition required
Class Name: Elite Competition Choreo: Mini/Junior Hip Hop
Ages: 5-18
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Rubi Calderon
Day: Wednesday
20 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: Audition required
Class Name: Hip Hop Foundations (Ages 13+)
Ages: 13-18
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Test Instructor
Day: Wednesday
12 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Jazz 3 (Ages 11+)
Ages: 11-18
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Stella Dang
Day: Wednesday
15 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: Must be enrolled in ballet
Class Name: Tap (Ages 5.5-8.5)
Ages: 6-18
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Sheila Usui
Day: Wednesday
15 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: must be enrolled in Ballet or Jazz
7PM
Class Name: Beginner Hip Hop (Ages 10+).
Ages: 10-18
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Test Instructor
Day: Wednesday
15 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Elite Competition Choreo: Teen Hip Hop
Ages: 5-18
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Rubi Calderon
Day: Wednesday
20 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: Audition required
Class Name: Jazz 4 (Ages 12+)
Ages: 13-18
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Jessica Reis
Day: Wednesday
15 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: Must be enrolled in ballet
Thursday
4PM
Class Name: Mini Hip Hop/Tumbling Fridays (Ages 4.5-5.5).
Ages: 4.5-5.5
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Rubi Calderon
Day: Thursday
15 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Intro to K-Pop (Ages 5.5-6.5)
Ages: 5.5-6
Class Type Name: 45-Minute Classes (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Garrett Yuan
Day: Thursday
12 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: TBD instructor
5PM
Class Name: Ballet 2B (Ages 8-11)
Ages: 8-11
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Sheila Usui
Day: Thursday
15 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: must be enrolled in two Ballet 2B classes
Class Name: Ballet/ Lyrical (Ages 5-8)
Ages: 5-8
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Sydney Strong
Day: Thursday
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Hip Hop 1-2 (Ages 6.5-10).
Ages: 6-10
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Rubi Calderon
Day: Thursday
14 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: N/A
Class Name: Jazz 1 (Ages 5.5-8)
Ages: 5.5-8
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Stella Dang
Day: Thursday
15 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: Must be enrolled in ballet
Class Name: K-Pop Mini (Ages 6.5-9.5)
Ages: 6-10
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Test Instructor
Day: Thursday
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: TBD instructor
6PM
Class Name: Ballet 1 (Ages 6.5-8) Thursday
Ages: 6-8
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Sydney Strong
Day: Thursday
15 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: K-Pop Juniors (Ages 10+)
Ages: 6-10
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Test Instructor
Day: Thursday
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: N/A
Class Name: Tap (Ages 10+)
Ages: 10-18
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Sheila Usui
Day: Thursday
12 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Tap/Ballet/Tumbing (Ages 4.5-5.5) Thursday
Ages: 4.5-5.5
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Rubi Calderon
Day: Thursday
12 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: N/A
7PM
Class Name: Beginner Ballet (Ages 10+)
Ages: 12-18
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Sheila Usui
Day: Thursday
15 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: n/a
Class Name: Beginner Hip Hop (Ages 10+)..
Ages: 10-18
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Rubi Calderon
Day: Thursday
15 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Grooves and Freestyling (Ages 10+)
Ages: 10-18
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Test Instructor
Day: Thursday
12 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: K-Pop Teen (Ages 12+)
Ages: 6-10
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Test Instructor
Day: Thursday
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Popping (Ages 10+)
Ages: 10-16
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Kenny Fung
Day: Thursday
12 spots available
0 waitlisted
Friday
4PM
Class Name: Pre-Ballet B (Ages 5.5-6.5) .
Ages: 5.5-7
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Erika Alvarez
Day: Friday
12 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: Ballet 1 (Ages 6.5-8))
Ages: 6-8
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Erika Alvarez
Day: Friday
15 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Hip Hop 1 (Ages 5-8 )
Ages: 5-8
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Test Instructor
Day: Friday
13 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: N/A
Class Name: Hip Hop 2 (Ages 8-11))
Ages: 8-12
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Rubi Calderon
Day: Friday
14 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: Must be enrolled in Street Styles
Class Name: K-Pop Mini (Ages 6.5-9.5))
Ages: 6-10
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Garrett Yuan
Day: Friday
14 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Street Styles 2 (Ages 9+)
Ages: 9-18
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Kenny Fung
Day: Friday
15 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: N/A
6PM
Class Name: Ballet/ Lyrical (Ages 5-8))
Ages: 5-8
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Erika Alvarez
Day: Friday
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Hip Hop 1 (Ages 8-11)
Ages: 9-12
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Erika Alvarez
Day: Friday
15 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Hip Hop 3 (Ages 12+).
Ages: 10-18
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Rubi Calderon
Day: Friday
15 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: Must be enrolled in street styles
Class Name: Hip Hop 4 (Ages 13+)
Ages: 13-18
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Kenny Fung
Day: Friday
14 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: Must be enrolled in street styles
Class Name: K-Pop Juniors (Ages 10+))
Ages: 6-10
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Garrett Yuan
Day: Friday
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Street Styles 1 (Ages 5+).
Ages: 6-18
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Test Instructor
Day: Friday
14 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: N/A
7PM
Class Name: K-Pop Teen (Ages 12+))
Ages: 12-18
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Garrett Yuan
Day: Friday
15 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Popping (Ages 10+))
Ages: 10-16
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Kenny Fung
Day: Friday
15 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Street Styles 3 (Ages 12+)
Ages: 12-18
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Anthony Daste
Day: Friday
14 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: none
Saturday
9AM
Class Name: Ballet 1 (Ages 6.5-8)).
Ages: 6-8
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Sydney Strong
Day: Saturday
15 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Hip Hop 1 (Ages 5-8).
Ages: 5-8
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Test Instructor
Day: Saturday
15 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Mini Hip Hop, (Ages 4.5-5.5)
Ages: 4.5-5.5
Class Type Name: 45-Minute Classes (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Erika Alvarez
Day: Saturday
15 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: N/A
10AM
Class Name: Ballet 1B (Ages 6.5-8)..
Ages: 6-8
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Stella Dang
Day: Saturday
12 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: Must have completed a year of Ballet 1.
Class Name: Intro to Hip Hop, (Ages 5.5-6.5))
Ages: 5.5-7
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Test Instructor
Day: Saturday
13 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: K-Pop Junior (Ages 10+)
Ages: 10-18
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Garrett Yuan
Day: Saturday
15 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: Must be enrolled in a hip hop or street styles class.
Class Name: Pre-Ballet A (Ages 4.5-5.5))
Ages: 4.5-5.5
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Sydney Strong
Day: Saturday
11 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: N/A
Class Name: Tap/Ballet/Tumbing A (Ages 3-4).
Ages: 3.5-4.5
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Erika Alvarez
Day: Saturday
12 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: N/A
11AM
Class Name: Ballet/ Lyrical (Ages 5-8)).
Ages: 5-8
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Sydney Strong
Day: Saturday
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Ballet/Jazz/Tumbling (Ages 4-6)
Ages: 4-6
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Stella Dang
Day: Saturday
13 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: K-Pop Teen (Ages 12+)).
Ages: 12-18
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Garrett Yuan
Day: Saturday
15 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Tap/Ballet/Tumbling A (Ages 3-4).
Ages: 3.5-4.5
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Erika Alvarez
Day: Saturday
12 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: N/A
12PM
1PM
2PM
3PM
4PM
5PM
6PM
7PM
8PM
9PM
10PM
11PM
Class Name: Hip Hop 1-2 (ages 5-8)
Ages: 4.5-7
Class Type Name: 60-Minute (2024-2025)
Instructor Name: Test Instructor
Day: Saturday
12 spots available
0 waitlisted