Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

   

Monday
4PM
Class Name: Pre-Ballet A, Monday (Ages 4.5-5.5)
Ages: 4.5-5.5
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Audrey Richter
Day: Monday
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: 1 year of combination class or Creative Ballet
Class Name: Tap/Jazz/Ballet B, Monday (Ages 5.5-6.5)
Ages: 5.5-7
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Sheila Usui
Day: Monday
15 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: None
5PM
Class Name: Ballet 1, Monday (Ages 6.5-8.5)
Ages: 6-9
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Sheila Usui
Day: Monday
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: 1 year of combination class or Pre-Ballet
Class Name: Hip Hop 2, Monday (Ages 9.5-11)
Ages: 9-11
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Meela Nunez
Day: Monday
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: Must be enrolled in at least one Street Style (Popping, Locking, Breaking) class during the 2020-2021 Season
Class Name: Pre-Ballet B, Monday (Ages 5.5-6.5)
Ages: 5.5-7
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Audrey Richter
Day: Monday
9 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: 1 year of combination class or Creative Ballet
6PM
Class Name: Ballet 1-2, Monday (Ages 7-11)
Ages: 7-11
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Audrey Richter
Day: Monday
6 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: 1 year of ballet. Level 2 dancers must take two ballet classes per week.
Class Name: Ballet 2-3, Monday (Ages 8-12)
Ages: 8-12
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Sheila Usui
Day: Monday
13 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: 2 Ballet classes per week during the 2020-2021 Season
Class Name: Hip Hop 1, Monday (Ages 6.5-9.5)
Ages: 6-10
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Meela Nunez
Day: Monday
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: None
Class Name: Street Style Foundations, Monday (Ages 6+)
Ages: 6-18
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Alex Flores
Day: Monday
9 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: None
7PM
Class Name: Ballet 4,5,6, Monday
Ages: 12-18
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Audrey Richter
Day: Monday
4 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: 2+ years of Ballet training. Must take 2-3 Ballet classes per week during the 2020-2021 Season.
Class Name: Beginner Hip Hop, Monday (Teens)
Ages: 10-18
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Meela Nunez
Day: Monday
8 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: None
8PM
Tuesday
4PM
Class Name: Ballet 1, Tuesday (Ages 6.5-8.5)
Ages: 6-9
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Sheila Usui
Day: Tuesday
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: 1 year of combination class or Pre-Ballet
Class Name: Jazz 1, Tuesday (Ages 6.5-8.5)
Ages: 6-9
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Nami Kim
Day: Tuesday
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: Must be enrolled in at least one ballet class during the 2020-2021 Season
Class Name: Mini Hip Hop, Tuesday (Ages 4.5-5.5)
Ages: 4.5-5.5
Class Type Name: 45-Minute Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Rubi Calderon
Day: Tuesday
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: None
5PM
Class Name: Intro to Hip Hop, Tuesday (Ages 5.5-6.5)
Ages: 5.5-7
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Rubi Calderon
Day: Tuesday
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: None
Class Name: Jazz 1-2, Tuesday 5:30 (Ages 7-11)
Ages: 7-11
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Audrey Richter
Day: Tuesday
4 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: Must be enrolled in at least one ballet class during the 2020-2021 Season
Class Name: Lyrical 1, Tuesday (Ages 6.5-8.5)
Ages: 6-9
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Sheila Usui
Day: Tuesday
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: Must be enrolled in at least one ballet class during the 2020-2021 Season
Class Name: Mini Tumbling, Tuesday (Ages 4.5-6)
Ages: 4.5-6
Class Type Name: 45-Minute Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Katy Ross
Day: Tuesday
9 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: None
6PM
Class Name: Acro (Ages 6+)(Open Level)
Ages: 6-18
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Katy Ross
Day: Tuesday
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: None. Must be enrolled in a ballet class during the 2020-2021 Season.
Class Name: Hip Hop 2, Tuesday (Ages 9.5-11)
Ages: 9-11
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Rubi Calderon
Day: Tuesday
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: Must be enrolled in at least one Street Style (Popping, Locking, Breaking) class during the 2020-2021 Season
Class Name: Jazz 1, Tuesday 6:30 (Ages 6.5-8.5)
Ages: 6-9
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Nami Kim
Day: Tuesday
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: Must be enrolled in at least one ballet class during the 2020-2021 Season
Class Name: Jazz 3,4,5
Ages: 10-18
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Audrey Richter
Day: Tuesday
5 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: 2+ years of jazz training. Must be enrolled in at least 2 ballet classes during the 2020-2021 Season.
Class Name: Leaps & Turns 1-2
Ages: 7-18
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Sheila Usui
Day: Tuesday
8 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: Must be enrolled in at least one ballet class during the 2020-2021 Season
7PM
Class Name: Ballet 2-3, Tuesday
Ages: 12-18
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Sheila Usui
Day: Tuesday
8 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: 1+ years of Ballet training
8PM
Wednesday
4PM
Class Name: Baby Ballet A, Wednesday 4:30 (Ages 2.5-3.5)
Ages: 2.5 yrs-3.5
Class Type Name: 30-Minute Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Audrey Richter
Day: Wednesday
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: None
Class Name: Ballet 1-2, Wednesday (Ages 7-11)
Ages: 7-11
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Jessica Reis
Day: Wednesday
8 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: 1 year of ballet. Level 2 dancers must take two ballet classes per week.
Class Name: Tap/Jazz/Ballet A, Wednesday (Ages 3.5-4.5)
Ages: 3.5-4.5
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Sheila Usui
Day: Wednesday
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: None
Class Name: Tap/Jazz/Ballet B, Wednesday (Ages 4.5-5.5)
Ages: 4.5-5.5
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Rubi Calderon
Day: Wednesday
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: None
5PM
Class Name: Baby Ballet A, Wednesday 5:00 (Ages 2.5-3.5)
Ages: 2.5 yrs-3.5
Class Type Name: 30-Minute Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Audrey Richter
Day: Wednesday
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: None
Class Name: Dance Technique 2-3
Ages: 5-17
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Jessica Reis
Day: Wednesday
4 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: Must be in Ballet Level 2 or higher
Class Name: Hip Hop 1, Wednesday (Ages 6.5-9.5)
Ages: 6-10
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Rubi Calderon
Day: Wednesday
5 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: None
Class Name: Lyrical 2, Wednesday (Ages 8-11)
Ages: 8-11
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Sheila Usui
Day: Wednesday
8 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: Must be enrolled in at least one ballet class during the 2020-2021 Season
6PM
Class Name: Ballet 2, Wednesday (Ages 10+)
Ages: 10-18
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Sheila Usui
Day: Wednesday
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: 1+ years of Ballet training. Must enroll in at least 2 ballet classes during the 2020-2021 Season.
Class Name: Competition: Mini Lyrical
Ages: 5-10
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Audrey Richter
Day: Wednesday
8 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: Audition required
Class Name: Contemporary 3,4,5
Ages: 12-18
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Jessica Reis
Day: Wednesday
4 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: Must be in Ballet Level 3 or higher
Class Name: Hip Hop 3, Wednesday
Ages: 10-18
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Meela Nunez
Day: Wednesday
7 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: Must be enrolled in at least one Street Style (Popping, Locking, Breaking) class during the 2020-2021 Season
Class Name: Jazz 1, Wednesday (Ages 6.5-8.5)
Ages: 6-9
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Rubi Calderon
Day: Wednesday
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: Must be enrolled in at least one ballet class during the 2020-2021 Season
7PM
Class Name: Ballet 4, 5, 6, Pointe, Wednesday
Ages: 11-18
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Audrey Richter
Day: Wednesday
4 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: 2+ years of Ballet training. Must take 2-3 Ballet classes per week during the 2020-2021 Season.
8PM
Thursday
4PM
Class Name: Contemporary 1 (Ages 8+)
Ages: 8-18
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Audrey Richter
Day: Thursday
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: Must be enrolled in at least one ballet class during the 2020-2021 Season
Class Name: Creative Movement, Thursday 4:30 (Ages 2.5-3.5)
Ages: 2.5 yrs-3.5
Class Type Name: 30-Minute Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Katy Ross
Day: Thursday
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: None
Class Name: Pre-Ballet B, Thursday (Ages 4.5-.5.5)
Ages: 4.5-5.5
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Sheila Usui
Day: Thursday
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Tap/Jazz/Ballet A, Thursday (Ages 3.5-4.5)
Ages: 3.5-4.5
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Rubi Calderon
Day: Thursday
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: None
5PM
Class Name: Creative Movement, Thursday 5:00 (Ages 2.5-3.5)
Ages: 2.5 yrs-3.5
Class Type Name: 30-Minute Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Katy Ross
Day: Thursday
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: None
Class Name: Beginner Acro (Teens)
Ages: 10-18
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Katy Ross
Day: Thursday
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: None. Must be enrolled in a ballet class during the 2020-2021 Season.
Class Name: Contemporary 2 (Ages 10-12)
Ages: 10-12
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Audrey Richter
Day: Thursday
8 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: Must be enrolled in at least one ballet class during the 2020-2021 Season
Class Name: Intro to Hip Hop, Thursday (Ages 5.5-6.5)
Ages: 5-7
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Rubi Calderon
Day: Thursday
9 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: None
Class Name: Jazz 1, Thursday (Ages 6.5-8.5)
Ages: 6-9
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Sheila Usui
Day: Thursday
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: Must be enrolled in at least one ballet class during the 2020-2021 Season
6PM
Class Name: Ballet 1, Thursday (Ages 8-12)
Ages: 8-12
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Rubi Calderon
Day: Thursday
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: 1 year of combination class or Pre-Ballet
Class Name: Jazz 2-3, Thursday (Ages 8-12)
Ages: 8-12
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Sheila Usui
Day: Thursday
8 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: Must be enrolled in at least one ballet class during the 2020-2021 Season
7PM
Friday
4PM
Class Name: Hip Hop 1-2, Friday
Ages: 7-11
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Kristian Llanes
Day: Friday
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: Level 2 must be enrolled in at least 1 Street Style class (Popping, Locking, Breaking) during the 2020-2021 Season
Class Name: Intro to Hip Hop, Friday (Ages 5-6)
Ages: 5-6
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Rubi Calderon
Day: Friday
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Mini Tumbling, Friday (Ages 4.5-6)
Ages: 4.5-6
Class Type Name: 45-Minute Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Katy Ross
Day: Friday
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: None
5PM
Class Name: Hip Hop 1, Friday (Ages 6.5-9.5)
Ages: 6-10
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Diane Lee
Day: Friday
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: None
Class Name: Hip Hop 3, Friday
Ages: 12-18
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Kristian Llanes
Day: Friday
9 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: 2+ year of Hip Hop training. Must be enrolled in a Street Style (Popping, Locking, Breaking) class during the 2020-2021 Season
Class Name: Intro to Hip Hop, Friday (Ages 5-7)
Ages: 5-7
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Rubi Calderon
Day: Friday
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Street Style Foundations 1 (Ages 5+)
Ages: 5-18
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Anthony Daste
Day: Friday
6 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: None
Class Name: Stretch and Conditioning for Hip Hop and K-Pop A
Ages: 5-18
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Katy Ross
Day: Friday
9 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM
Class Name: Beginner Hip Hop, Friday (Teens)
Ages: 10-18
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Rubi Calderon
Day: Friday
12 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: None
Class Name: Breaking 2, Friday (Ages 10+)
Ages: 10-18
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Anthony Daste
Day: Friday
9 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Hip Hop 2, Friday (Ages 9.5-11)
Ages: 9-11
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Kristian Llanes
Day: Friday
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: K-Pop Level 1, Friday (Ages 6.5-9.5)
Ages: 6-11
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: LeDacia Renfro-Jones
Day: Friday
9 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: None. Enrollment in a hip hop class recommended.
Class Name: Stretch and Conditioning for Hip Hop and K-Pop B
Ages: 5-18
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Diane Lee
Day: Friday
6 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: Must be enrolled in at least one Hip Hop or K-Pop class during the 2020-2021 Season
7PM
Class Name: K-Pop Level 2, Friday (Ages 10+)
Ages: 10-18
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: LeDacia Renfro-Jones
Day: Friday
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: None. Enrollment in a hip hop class recommended.
Class Name: K-Pop Level 3, Friday
Ages: 10+
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Jeff Simsiman
Day: Friday
5 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: Must be enrolled in at least one hip hop class and one hip hop stretch and conditioning class during the 2020-2021 Season
8PM
Saturday
9AM
Class Name: Ballet 1, Saturday (Ages 6.5-8.5)
Ages: 6-9
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Audrey Richter
Day: Saturday
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: 1 year of combination class or Pre-Ballet
Class Name: Intro to Hip Hop, Saturday 9:00 (Ages 5.5-6.5)
Ages: 5.5-7
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Diane Lee
Day: Saturday
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Tap/Ballet/Jazz B, Saturday 9:00 (Ages 4.5-5.5)
Ages: 4.5-5.5
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Sheila Usui
Day: Saturday
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Mini Hip Hop, Saturday (Ages 4.5-5.5)
Ages: 4.5-5.5
Class Type Name: 45-Minute Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Rubi Calderon
Day: Saturday
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
10AM
Class Name: Hip Hop 2-3, Saturday
Ages: 10-18
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Diane Lee
Day: Saturday
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: Must be enrolled in at least one Street Style (Popping, Locking, Breaking) class during the 2020-2021 Season
Class Name: Intro to Hip Hop, Saturday 10:00 (Ages 5-6)
Ages: 5-6
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Rubi Calderon
Day: Saturday
8 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: None
Class Name: Pre-Ballet A, Saturday (Ages 4.5-5.5)
Ages: 4.5-5.5
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Audrey Richter
Day: Saturday
9 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: 1 year of combination class or Creative Ballet
Class Name: Tap/Ballet/Jazz B, Saturday 10:00 (Ages 4.5-5.5.)
Ages: 4.5-5.5
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Sheila Usui
Day: Saturday
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: None
11AM
Class Name: Ballet 1-2, Saturday (Ages 7-11)
Ages: 7-11
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Rubi Calderon
Day: Saturday
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: 1 year of ballet. Level 2 dancers must take two ballet classes per week.
Class Name: Beginner Ballet (Teens)
Ages: 10-18
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Audrey Richter
Day: Saturday
15 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: None
Class Name: K-Pop Level 3, Saturday
Ages: 10-18
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Jason Nguyen
Day: Saturday
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: Must be enrolled in at least one hip hop class and one stretch and conditioning class during the 2020-2021 Season
Class Name: Stretch and Conditioning for Hip Hop and K-Pop C
Ages: 10-18
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Diane Lee
Day: Saturday
8 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: Must be enrolled in at least one Hip Hop or K-Pop class during the 2020-2021 Season
Class Name: Tap/Jazz/Ballet A (Ages 3.5-4.5)
Ages: 3.5-4.5
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Sheila Usui
Day: Saturday
9 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: None
12PM
Class Name: Jazz 1-2, Tuesday (Ages 7-11)
Ages: 7-11
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Sheila Usui
Day: Saturday
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: Must be enrolled in at least one ballet class during the 2020-2021 Season
Class Name: K-Pop Levels 1-2, Saturday (Ages 10+)
Ages: 10-18
Class Type Name: 1 Hour Class (2020-2021)
Instructor Name: Jason Nguyen
Day: Saturday
8 spots available
0 waitlisted
Pre-requisites: None. Enrollment in a hip hop class recommended.