Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

   

Monday
5PM
Class Name: Ballet 1 (Ages 5-8)
Ages: 5-8
Class Type Name: 2022 60 Minute Classes (2022-2023)
Instructor Name: Audrey Richter
Day: Monday
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: 1 year of combo class/ballet class
Class Name: Beginner Ballet for Teens (Ages 12+)
Ages: 12-18
Class Type Name: 2022 60 Minute Classes (2022-2023)
Instructor Name: Sheila Usui
Day: Monday
12 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: None
Class Name: Elite Competition Choreo: Teen Contemporary
Ages: 12-18
Class Type Name: 2022 60 Minute Classes (2022-2023)
Instructor Name: Jessica Reis
Day: Monday
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: Elite audition placement only
Class Name: Hip Hop 1 (Ages 6-8)
Ages: 6-8
Class Type Name: 2022 60 Minute Classes (2022-2023)
Instructor Name: Rubi Calderon
Day: Monday
6 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: none
6PM
Class Name: Contemporary 4 (Ages 13+)
Ages: 13-18
Class Type Name: 2022 60 Minute Classes (2022-2023)
Instructor Name: Jessica Reis
Day: Monday
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: Must be currently enrolled in Ballet
Class Name: Pre-Ballet B (Ages 4-5)
Ages: 3.5-5
Class Type Name: 2022 60 Minute Classes (2022-2023)
Instructor Name: Sheila Usui
Day: Monday
4 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: 1 year of combo class/ballet class
Class Name: Street Styles (Ages 6+)
Ages: 6-18
Class Type Name: 2022 60 Minute Classes (2022-2023)
Instructor Name: Rubi Calderon
Day: Monday
11 spots available
0 waitlisted
7PM
Class Name: Ballet 3/Pre-Pointe (Ages 11+)
Ages: 11-18
Class Type Name: 2022 60 Minute Classes (2022-2023)
Instructor Name: Erika Alvarez
Day: Monday
9 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: Dancers must be evaluated by instructor for pre point approval. Need 3 years of ballet class
Class Name: Ballet 4 (Ages 13+)
Ages: 13-18
Class Type Name: 2022 60 Minute Classes (2022-2023)
Instructor Name: Audrey Richter
Day: Monday
11 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: Teacher Assessment, 3+ years of ballet class
Tuesday
5PM
Class Name: Ballet II Tuesday & Wednesday (9-12 yrs)
Ages: 9-12
Class Type Name: 2022 60 Minute Classes (2022-2023)
Instructor Name: Sheila Usui
Day: Tuesday
9 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: Must be enrolled in both Ballet 2 classes
Class Name: Lyrical Contemporary 1 (Ages 5.5-8.5)
Ages: 5.5-8
Class Type Name: 2022 60 Minute Classes (2022-2023)
Instructor Name: Erika Alvarez
Day: Tuesday
13 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: Must be currently enrolled in Ballet
Class Name: Pre-Ballet A, Tuesday (Ages 4.5-5.5)
Ages: 4-5.5
Class Type Name: 2022 60 Minute Classes (2022-2023)
Instructor Name: Audrey Richter
Day: Tuesday
4 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: 1 year of combo class/ballet class
Class Name: Tap/Ballet/Tumbling (Ages 3.5-4.5)
Ages: 3.5-4.5
Class Type Name: 2022 60 Minute Classes (2022-2023)
Instructor Name: Rubi Calderon
Day: Tuesday
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: none
Class Name: Tumbling (Ages 6+)
Ages: 6-10
Class Type Name: 2022 60 Minute Classes (2022-2023)
Instructor Name: Rubi Calderon
Day: Tuesday
11 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: 1 year of combo class/ ballet class Currently Enrolled in Dance Technique I
6PM
Class Name: Ballet 1 (Ages 5 to 8)
Ages: 5-8
Class Type Name: 2022 60 Minute Classes (2022-2023)
Instructor Name: Rubi Calderon
Day: Tuesday
15 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Dance Technique (Ages 12+)
Ages: 12-17
Class Type Name: 2022 60 Minute Classes (2022-2023)
Instructor Name: Audrey Richter
Day: Tuesday
6 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Jazz 1, Tuesdays (Ages 5-8)
Ages: 5-8
Class Type Name: 2022 60 Minute Classes (2022-2023)
Instructor Name: Sheila Usui
Day: Tuesday
8 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: Must be enrolled in at least one ballet class during the 2022-2023 season
Class Name: Jazz 2-3 (Ages 9-13)
Ages: 9-12
Class Type Name: 2022 60 Minute Classes (2022-2023)
Instructor Name: Erika Alvarez
Day: Tuesday
9 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: Must be enrolled in at least one ballet class during the 2022-2023 season
7PM
Class Name: Ballet 3/Pre-Pointe, Tuesday (Ages 11+)
Ages: 11-18
Class Type Name: 2022 60 Minute Classes (2022-2023)
Instructor Name: Erika Alvarez
Day: Tuesday
9 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: Dancers must be evaluated by instructor for pre point approval. Need 3 years of ballet class
Class Name: Ballet 4, Tuesday (Ages 13+)
Ages: 13-18
Class Type Name: 2022 60 Minute Classes (2022-2023)
Instructor Name: Audrey Richter
Day: Tuesday
11 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: Teacher Assessment, 3+ years of ballet class
Wednesday
4PM
Class Name: Intro to Hip Hop (Ages 5-6)
Ages: 5-6
Class Type Name: 2022 60 Minute Classes (2022-2023)
Instructor Name: Rubi Calderon
Day: Wednesday
9 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: none
Class Name: Twinkle Toe Ballerina A (Ages 2.5-3.5)
Ages: 2.5 yrs-3.5
Class Type Name: 2022 30 Minute Classes (2022-2023)
Instructor Name: Stella Dang
Day: Wednesday
9 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: none
5PM
Class Name: Ballet II Tuesday/Wednesday (9-12 yrs)
Ages: 9-12
Class Type Name: 2022 60 Minute Classes (2022-2023)
Instructor Name: Sheila Usui
Day: Wednesday
6 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: Must be enrolled in both Ballet 2 classes
Class Name: Elite Competition Choreo: Teen Jazz
Ages: 12-18
Class Type Name: 2022 60 Minute Classes (2022-2023)
Instructor Name: Jessica Reis
Day: Wednesday
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: Elite Audition Placement
Class Name: Hip Hop 2 (Ages 9-12)
Ages: 9-12
Class Type Name: 2022 60 Minute Classes (2022-2023)
Instructor Name: Rubi Calderon
Day: Wednesday
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: Must be enrolled in 1 class Hip Hop Class, 1 Street Style Class, or Breaking (Popping , Locking , Breaking)
6PM
Class Name: Ballet 2 Wed/Thur (Ages 9-12)
Ages: 9-12
Class Type Name: 2022 60 Minute Classes (2022-2023)
Instructor Name: Sheila Usui
Day: Wednesday
8 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: Must be enrolled in both Ballet 2 classes
Class Name: Jazz 4 (Ages 13+)
Ages: 13-18
Class Type Name: 2022 60 Minute Classes (2022-2023)
Instructor Name: Jessica Reis
Day: Wednesday
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: Must be currently enrolled in Ballet
Class Name: Street Styles (Ages 9+)
Ages: 9-13
Class Type Name: 2022 60 Minute Classes (2022-2023)
Instructor Name: Rubi Calderon
Day: Wednesday
7 spots available
0 waitlisted
7PM
Class Name: Acro (Ages 10+)
Ages: 10-18
Class Type Name: 2022 60 Minute Classes (2022-2023)
Instructor Name: Erika Alvarez
Day: Wednesday
11 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: 1 year of combo class/ ballet class Currently Enrolled in Dance Technique II
Thursday
4PM
Class Name: Tap/ Jazz/ Ballet (Ages 4.5-6)
Ages: 4.5-6
Class Type Name: 2022 60 Minute Classes (2022-2023)
Instructor Name: Rubi Calderon
Day: Thursday
11 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: Ballet 1, Thursday (Ages 5-8)
Ages: 5-8
Class Type Name: 2022 60 Minute Classes (2022-2023)
Instructor Name: Sheila Usui
Day: Thursday
3 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: 1 year of combo class/ ballet class
Class Name: Contemporary 2-3 (Ages 9-14)
Ages: 9-12
Class Type Name: 2022 60 Minute Classes (2022-2023)
Instructor Name: Audrey Richter
Day: Thursday
13 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: Must be currently enrolled in Ballet
Class Name: Hip Hop 1 (Ages 5-8)
Ages: 5-8
Class Type Name: 2022 60 Minute Classes (2022-2023)
Instructor Name: Erika Alvarez
Day: Thursday
8 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Tap/Ballet/Tumbling B, Thursday (Ages 4.5-5.5)
Ages: 4-5.5
Class Type Name: 2022 60 Minute Classes (2022-2023)
Instructor Name: Rubi Calderon
Day: Thursday
3 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: none
6PM
Class Name: Ballet 2 Wednesday/Thursday (Ages 9-12)
Ages: 9-12
Class Type Name: 2022 60 Minute Classes (2022-2023)
Instructor Name: Sheila Usui
Day: Thursday
6 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: Must be enrolled in both Ballet 2 classes
Class Name: Elite Competition Choreo: Mini Jazz
Ages: 5-10
Class Type Name: 2022 60 Minute Classes (2022-2023)
Instructor Name: Erika Alvarez
Day: Thursday
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: Elite Audition Placement
Class Name: Stretch & Strength (Ages 12+)
Ages: 12-18
Class Type Name: 2022 60 Minute Classes (2022-2023)
Instructor Name: Audrey Richter
Day: Thursday
8 spots available
0 waitlisted
7PM
Class Name: Elite Competition Choreo: Teen Hip Hop
Ages: 13-18
Class Type Name: 2022 60 Minute Classes (2022-2023)
Instructor Name: Rubi Calderon
Day: Thursday
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: Elite audition placement only
Friday
5PM
Class Name: Hip Hop 1-2 (Ages 9+)
Ages: 9-15
Class Type Name: 2022 60 Minute Classes (2022-2023)
Instructor Name: Lucero Beas
Day: Friday
7 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: K-pop I (Ages 6 and up)
Ages: 6-10
Class Type Name: 2022 60 Minute Classes (2022-2023)
Instructor Name: Celine Voskanian
Day: Friday
4 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM
Class Name: Hip Hop 3, Fridays (Ages 12+)
Ages: 12-18
Class Type Name: 2022 60 Minute Classes (2022-2023)
Instructor Name: Anthony Daste
Day: Friday
7 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: Must be enrolled in 1 Street Style Class, and 1 Training Class for K-pop and Hip Hop Dance Classes
Class Name: Intro Hip Hop (Ages 5-7)
Ages: 4-5
Class Type Name: 2022 45 Minute Classes (2022-2023)
Instructor Name: Lucero Beas
Day: Friday
12 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: K-Pop All Levels (10+)
Ages: 10-18
Class Type Name: 2022 60 Minute Classes (2022-2023)
Instructor Name: Garrett Yuan
Day: Friday
9 spots available
0 waitlisted
7PM
Class Name: Street Styles (Ages 12+)
Ages: 12-17
Class Type Name: 2022 60 Minute Classes (2022-2023)
Instructor Name: Anthony Daste
Day: Friday
6 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: none
Saturday
9AM
Class Name: Creative Ballet (Ages 2.5-3.5)
Ages: 2.5 yrs-3.5
Class Type Name: 2022 30 Minute Classes (2022-2023)
Instructor Name: Stella Dang
Day: Saturday
12 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: Must have completed Twinkle Toe Ballerina A
Class Name: Hip Hop 1 Saturdays (5-8)
Ages: 5-8
Class Type Name: 2022 60 Minute Classes (2022-2023)
Instructor Name: Rubi Calderon
Day: Saturday
15 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: K-Pop 2 (Ages 11+)
Ages: 10-18
Class Type Name: 2022 60 Minute Classes (2022-2023)
Instructor Name: Celine Voskanian
Day: Saturday
12 spots available
0 waitlisted
10AM
Class Name: Ballet 1, Saturday (Ages 5-8)
Ages: 5-8
Class Type Name: 2022 60 Minute Classes (2022-2023)
Instructor Name: Stella Dang
Day: Saturday
6 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: 1 year of combo class/ballet class
Class Name: K-Pop 1-2 (Ages 10+)
Ages: 10-17
Class Type Name: 2022 60 Minute Classes (2022-2023)
Instructor Name: Celine Voskanian
Day: Saturday
5 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: none
Class Name: Tap/ Ballet/ Tumbling (Ages 3-4)
Ages: 3-4
Class Type Name: 2022 60 Minute Classes (2022-2023)
Instructor Name: Erika Alvarez
Day: Saturday
1 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: none
11AM
Class Name: Intro to Hip Hop, Saturday (Ages 5-6)
Ages: 5-6
Class Type Name: 2022 60 Minute Classes (2022-2023)
Instructor Name: Lucero Beas
Day: Saturday
8 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: none
Class Name: K-Pop 1 (Ages 8-10)
Ages: 8-10
Class Type Name: 2022 60 Minute Classes (2022-2023)
Instructor Name: Celine Voskanian
Day: Saturday
13 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Tap/Ballet/Tumbling B (Ages 3-4.5)
Ages: 3-4.5
Class Type Name: 2022 60 Minute Classes (2022-2023)
Instructor Name: Stella Dang
Day: Saturday
4 spots available
0 waitlisted
Prerequisites: none
12PM
1PM
2PM
3PM
4PM
5PM
6PM
Class Name: Ballet 1-2 (Ages 7-11)
Ages: 7-11
Class Type Name: 2022 60 Minute Classes (2022-2023)
Instructor Name: Rubi Calderon
Day: Saturday
15 spots available
0 waitlisted