Welcome                  Login
     
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

Adult Fall SessionsNew Season 2018-19

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
3:00 - 3:30"Don't Worry Be Happy" Tap Tech6-9LC9:30 - 10:00Mini Dance 2-Tuesday Twinkle Star 2 yrs-2.5 yrsEB 9:30 - 10:00Mini Dance 3-Wednesday Twinkle Star *1 spot left3-3.5EB 2:00 - 2:45Senior Half-Day Ballet12-18TM11:15 - 11:45Mini Dance 2-Friday Twinkle Star 2 yrs-2.5 yrsSA
3:00 - 3:30Recreation Acro (5-6 years)5-6GC10:00 - 10:30Mini Dance 3-Tuesday Twinkle Star 2.5 yrs-3EB 10:00 - 10:30Kinder/Gym Mini Acro (3-years) *1 spot left 3-3.5JM2:15 - 3:30Half-Day Junior Tech (9+) 9-12PW11:45 - 12:15Mini Dance 3-Friday Twinkle Star 3-3.5SA
3:30 - 4:30"Don't Worry Be Happy" Tap- Amber/Emerald6-9LC10:00 - 10:30Mom & Tots Gym/Acro (2-years) 18 mo-2.5 yrsJM10:00 - 10:30Mini Dance 2 - Wednesday Twinkle Star *1 spot left2 yrs-3EB 2:45 - 3:30Contemporary/Modern Tech11-18TM12:15 - 1:00Mini Dance Hip-Hop 4-Friday 4-4.5SA
3:30 - 4:30**NEW Recreational Jazzy/Hip Hop 6-8 6-8EB 10:30 - 11:15Kinder Gym/Acro-4 years (with experience) 3.5-4JM10:30 - 11:15KinderGym/ Mini Acro 4-Wednesday4-4.5JM3:30 - 5:00"Money" Tap10-14LC1:00 - 1:45Mini Dance 4-Friday (with experience) 4-4.5SA
3:30 - 4:30Lyrical Line (9.5+) 9-18AQ10:30 - 11:00Mini Dance 3-Tuesday (with experience) Twinkle Star 2.5 yrs-3EB 10:30 - 11:00Mini Dance 3-Wednesday (with experience) Twinkle Star *1 spot left3-3.5EB 3:30 - 4:30Beginner Variation Pointe *4 spots left11-16TM2:45 - 3:30Mini Dance (3-4 years) Twinkle Star 3-4EB
3:30 - 4:30Recreation Acro-Monday (7-9 years) 7-9GC11:00 - 11:45Mini Twinkle Star Dance 4-Tuesday 3.5-4EB 11:00 - 11:45Mini Dance Twinkle Star 4-Wednesday 4-4.5EB 3:30 - 4:30Company Combo Class8-18CD2:45 - 3:30Rec Acro (5-6 years)5-6TBA
3:30 - 4:30Recreation Musical Theatre (6-9 years)6-9SA11:15 - 11:45Kinder Gym/ Mini Acro-3 years2.5 yrs-3JM11:15 - 11:45KinderGym/ Mini Acro 3-Wednesday3-3.5JM3:30 - 4:30Primary Ballet (6 years old)6-7JD 3:00 - 3:30Boys ONLY Hip Hop (5-6 years)5-6BA
4:30 - 5:30Amber Acro Tech 6-10GC11:45 - 12:30KinderGym/ Mini Acro (4 years) *3 spots left3.5-4JM11:45 - 12:30KinderGym/ Mini Acro (4-years) Wednesday *1 spot left4-4.5JM3:30 - 4:30Quartz Company Jazz13-17PW3:00 - 3:30Recreation Tap (5-years) *3 spots left5-5.5SA
4:30 - 5:30Emerald Jazz Group8-10LC11:45 - 12:30Mini Dance 4 Twinkle Star - (with experience)3.5-4EB 2:30 - 3:30Half-Day Junior Ballet (Ages 9-12)9-12BM4:30 - 5:30Grade 1 Ballet-Thursday7-10JD 3:30 - 4:30*NEW* Recreational Jazz 5-6 years *3 spots left5-6EB
4:30 - 5:30Primary Ballet-Monday (6-years) 5.5-6EB 2:30 - 3:30Half-Day Acro Tech (10+)9-18SR2:45 - 3:30Pre-Primary Ballet (5-years)- Wednesday 5-6EB 4:30 - 5:30Grade 2 Ballet 2/2 *1 spot left8-12TM3:30 - 4:30Company Tricks & Lifts/Circus (high level competition students) *1 spot left9-15AM
4:30 - 5:30Recreation Jazz (5-6 years) 4.5-6SA3:30 - 4:30Amber Tech 6-10LC/AQ3:30 - 4:30Grade 4 Ballet 2/29-13BM4:30 - 5:30Pearl Company Lyrical9-13CD3:30 - 4:30Competition "B" & "C" Acro9-15BA
4:30 - 5:30Sapphire Tech12-18AQ3:30 - 4:30Grade 5 Ballet 1/210-17JD 3:30 - 4:30Onyx Company Jazz9-13LC4:30 - 6:00Quartz Company Jazz Tech13-17PW3:30 - 4:30Recreation Jazz/Lyrical-Friday (6-8 years) *2 spots left6-8SA
5:30 - 6:30Amber Hip Hop7-9MB3:30 - 4:30Hip Hop Tech (12+)12-18ZV3:30 - 4:30Pearl Company Jazz9-13EB 5:00 - 6:30"Be A Clown" Tap8-11LC3:30 - 4:30Recreation Tap (6-8 years)6-8PH
5:30 - 6:30Competition Team Junior Jazz 7-11LC3:30 - 4:30Open Ballet Grade 3-5 (Company)8-18TM3:30 - 4:30Quartz Tech/Lyrical Large Group13-17AQ5:30 - 6:30Grade 5 Ballet 2/210-17JD 4:30 - 5:30Competition "B" & "C" Hip Hop (8+)8-15BA
5:30 - 6:30Emerald/Onyx/Pearl Acro Tech8-13GC3:30 - 4:30Stretch & Strength (Intermediate Level)11-16SR3:30 - 4:30Sapphire/Topaz Acro Tech11-16SR5:30 - 6:30Intermediate Foundation *1 spot available11-16TM4:30 - 5:30Competition Team "A" & "B" Tap6-9PH
5:30 - 6:30Recreation Hip Hop (5-7 years) 5-7EB 4:30 - 5:30Company Hip Hop 4:30-5:3010-18ZV4:30 - 5:30Grade 1 Ballet 2/2 7-10EB 5:30 - 6:30Recreation Acro (5-7 years)5.5-8CD4:30 - 5:30Recreation Acro (7-9 years) 7-9AM
5:30 - 6:30Sapphire Contemporary/Lyrical12-18AQ4:30 - 5:30Grade 3 Ballet-Tuesday8-12JD 4:30 - 5:30Grade 3 Ballet 1/2 8-12BM6:00 - 7:00Sapphire Company Jazz12-14PW4:30 - 5:30Recreation Ballet (6-8 years) 6-8EB
6:30 - 7:30Competition Team Junior Jazz Tech 5.5-9EB 4:30 - 5:30Grade 4 Ballet-Tuesday8-12TM4:30 - 5:30Onyx Company Jazz Tech9-12LC6:30 - 7:30Advanced 1 & 2 Ballet 2/2 (Second Year)12-18TM4:30 - 5:30Recreation Musical Theatre-Friday (8-11years)*Note new ages8-11SA
6:30 - 7:30Hip Hop Tech 9+9-18MB4:30 - 5:30Onyx Company Lyrical9-12LC/AQ4:30 - 5:30Quartz Small Group Choreography & Tech13-17AQ6:30 - 7:30Competition Team Senior Tech 11-18LC5:30 - 6:30Acro Troupe Tech9-14AM
6:30 - 7:30Pearl & Competition Team "B" Jazz Tech9-12SA4:30 - 5:30Ruby Jazz Tech7-10SR4:30 - 5:30Ruby/Amber/Competition Team "A" & "B" Acro Tech9-18SR6:30 - 7:30Grade 6 Ballet-Thursday 12-16JD 5:30 - 6:30Competition Hip Hop Tech8-15BA
6:30 - 7:30Stretch & Strength-Monday 9-18GC5:30 - 6:30Advanced 1/2 Ballet12-18TM5:30 - 6:30Acro Army Choreography *Audition Only*12-18SR6:30 - 7:30Recreation Acro (7-9 years Thurs) 7-9CD5:30 - 6:30Recreation Hip Hop-Friday (5-7 years) 5-7PH
6:30 - 7:30Topaz Tech12-18LC5:30 - 6:30Amber Company Lyrical8-11LC/AQ5:30 - 6:30Emerald Company Tech9-10AQ7:30 - 8:15*NEW Advanced 1/Advanced Found Group/ Ballet Tech/Pointe (Audition Only)14-18JD 5:30 - 6:30Recreation Jazz (9-12 years) 9-12SA
7:30 - 8:00Acro Small Group (Audition Only)7-11GC5:30 - 6:30Company Hip Hop Line 5:30-6:3011-18ZV5:30 - 6:30Grade 2 Ballet 1/2 *1 spot left8-12BM7:30 - 8:30Advanced Foundation-Thursday 2/212-18TM5:30 - 6:30Recreation Jazz/Lyrical (6-8 years) 6-8EB
7:30 - 8:30Recreation Hip Hop (10-13 years) *1 spot left10-13SA5:30 - 6:30Emerald Company Lyrical8-10JD 5:30 - 6:15Recreation Pre-Primary Ballet (5-years)5-6EB 7:30 - 8:30Competition Team Senior Jazz11-18LC6:30 - 7:30Acro Troupe Choreo9-14AM
7:30 - 8:30Recreation Jazz/Lyrical (12+) 12-18EB 5:30 - 6:30Recreation Acro-with dance experience (9-11 years) 9-11SR5:30 - 6:30Ruby Company Lyrical6-9LC7:30 - 8:30Recreation Acro (10+ Thurs) 10-18CD6:30 - 7:30Rec Tap 9+9-16PH
7:30 - 9:00Senior Tap12-18LC6:30 - 7:30Acro Exam/Circus (11+)11-18SR6:30 - 7:30Amber Company Jazz7-10LC6:30 - 7:30Recreation Hip Hop (11+) *1 spot left12-18BA
7:30 - 8:30Teen Competition Team Hip Hop (12+)12-18MB6:30 - 7:30Advanced 1 Ballet 12-18TM6:30 - 7:30Competition Team "C" Lyrical 11-18EB 6:30 - 7:30Recreation Hip Hop (8-11 years)8-11EB
8:30 - 9:30Teen Hip Hop (13+)13-18SA6:30 - 7:30Company Hip Hop 6:30-7:307-11ZV6:30 - 7:30Intermediate Foundation 2/2 11-16BM6:30 - 7:30Recreation Lyrical/Contemporary (10-12 years)10-12SA
6:30 - 7:30Grade 6 Ballet 12-16JD 6:30 - 7:30Senior Acro Team Tech12-18SR
6:30 - 7:30Ruby Company Jazz6-9LC7:30 - 8:30Advanced Foundation 2/212-18BM
7:30 - 8:30Company Hip Hop Small 7:30-8:3011-15ZV7:30 - 8:30Competition Team "B" & "C" Ballet Tech 9-15EB
7:30 - 8:30Competition Team Tap9-14LC7:30 - 8:15Onyx Company Contemporary Large Group (11+)11-18CD
7:30 - 8:30Stretch & Strength 8-18SR7:30 - 8:30Stretch & Strength-Wednesday7-18SR
7:30 - 8:30Topaz Contemporary13-18JD 7:30 - 9:00Topaz Company13-18LC
7:30 - 8:15Variation Pointe Advanced 12-18TM8:30 - 9:00Intermediate/Advanced Pointe11-18BM

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:30 - 10:15Mini Dance 4-Saturday #24-4.5SB
9:30 - 10:00Mini Dance Twinkle Star 2-Saturday2 yrs-2.5 yrsNY
10:00 - 10:30Mini Dance 3-Saturday3-3.5NY
10:15 - 11:15Recreation Jazz (6-8 years)6-8SB
10:30 - 11:15Mini Dance 4 Twinkle Star - Saturday4-4.5NY
10:30 - 11:15Recreation Acro-Saturday (5-6 years) 5-6AMeb
11:15 - 12:00Kinder Gym/Acro-Saturday (3 - 4.5 years)3-4.5AMeb
11:15 - 12:00Mini Dance 4-Saturday Twinkle Star - Cancelled4-4.5NY
11:15 - 12:00Recreational Pre-Primary Ballet (5-years)5-5.5SB
12:00 - 1:00Recreation Acro-Saturday (6-8 years)6-8AMeb
12:00 - 12:45Recreation Jazz-Saturday (5-6 years) 5-6NY
12:00 - 12:45Recreational Primary Ballet (6-7 years)6-7SB
1:00 - 2:00Recreation Acro (9 +)10-15AMeb
1:00 - 1:45Recreation Tap (5-7 years) 5-7SB
1:45 - 5:15Solo/Duo/Trio Cleaning6-18SB

TBD
TimeNameAgesTypeInstr
TBDCompetition Team "B" & "C" Open Ballet Tech7-15JD