Close
Actions
My Account
Online Store
Enroll in A Class
View All My Classes
Home
Edit Account Contact Info
View Account Pictures
Edit Student Info
Add Student
Change Password
Edit Payment-Method On File
View Financial History
Log out
Search Online Store
Checkout
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class.
If the class name is
green
, the class has availability. If the class name is
red
, the class is full.
Please select which classes you want to see and how you want them sorted.
Season:
All
2023-2024 Ignite Program
2023-2024 Intensive Program
EVENTS 23-24
[ITC SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
[WEST SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
2023/2024 Fine Arts Academy {2.5-5 yrs} Winter/Spring Session
Acrobatic Arts Exams - June 2024
RAD Exams - June 2024
Dancing in the Toyshop - 8-week Session (April 2024)
JULY SUMMER CAMPS (2024)
SUMMER INTENSIVE 2024
AUGUST SUMMER CAMPS (2024)
Class Type:
All
Acro
Ballet
Combo
Contemporary
Creative Performing Arts
Hip Hop
Jazz
Lyrical
NUVO WORKSHOP
Open Mix
PETITES
Pointe
Preschool Combo
SPOTLIGHT
Tap
TEAM CANADA
Trial Class
Location:
All
Room 1
Room 2
Room A
Room B
Room C
Room I
Room I/T
Room T
Days:
Sun
M
Tu
W
Th
F
Sat
Check All
/
Uncheck All
Time:
All
Morning (6am-noon)
Afternoon (noon-5pm)
Evening (After 5pm)
TBD
Instructor:
All
Miss Lisette & Miss Jen
Miss Lisette & Miss Laura
Miss Lisette/Miss Jody/Miss Ginny
TBA
Miss Heather & Miss Gabby .
Miss Heather, Miss Lisette, Miss Gabby .
Miss Sydney .
Vince Akinyode
Miss Ava
Jonah Biddle
Miss Breanne
Miss Brianne V
Miss Brooke
Miss Carrie
Miss Cassidy
Miss Claire
Miss Courtney
Miss Gabby
Amy Gardner
Miss Gemma
Miss Hannah P
Miss Harlee
Kylee Hart
Miss Heather
Miss Jen
Mr Kurt
Miss Laura
Miss Laura-Lynn
Tasha Lawson
Miss Lexi
Miss Lindsay
Miss Lisette
Miss Madi
Miss Melissa
Miss Sydney/ Miss Gemma
Cody Olafson
Diego Pasillas
Mr. Paul
Sabrina Phillip
Izel Pienaar
Miss Rachel
Jan Ravnick
Lauren Ritchie
Miss Sierra
Kelci Tookey
Availability:
All classes even if full
Just classes with availability
Dates:
After:
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
Before:
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
Sort By:
Class Name
Season
Day/Date
Start Time - End Time
Instructor Name
Instructor Initials
Class Type Icon
Class Type Name
Class Description
Location
Ages
Prerequisites
Session Charge
Spots Available
Number on Waitlist
Max Size
Spots Taken
X of Y Spots Taken
Class Name
Season
Day/Date
Start Time - End Time
Instructor Name
Instructor Initials
Class Type Icon
Class Type Name
Class Description
Location
Ages
Prerequisites
Session Charge
Spots Available
Number on Waitlist
Max Size
Spots Taken
X of Y Spots Taken
Class Name
Season
Day/Date
Start Time - End Time
Instructor Name
Instructor Initials
Class Type Icon
Class Type Name
Class Description
Location
Ages
Prerequisites
Session Charge
Spots Available
Number on Waitlist
Max Size
Spots Taken
X of Y Spots Taken
Apply Filters
Reset Filters
Fine Arts Academy {Ages 2.5-5} Fall Session
Monday 9:15 AM - 11:15 AM Fine Arts Academy {Ages 2.5-5} Fall 2023
Miss Cassidy 2.5-5
More Info
Fine Arts Academy {Ages 2.5-5} Winter/Spring Session
Monday 9:15 AM - 11:15 AM 2023/2024 Fine Arts Academy {2.5-5 yrs} Winter/Spring Session
Miss Cassidy 2.5-5
More Info
Pre Ballet (Age: 5)
Monday 1:45 PM - 2:30 PM [WEST SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
Miss Lindsay 5
More Info
Sessional class.
Monday 3:45 PM - 4:15 PM [WEST SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
Miss Lindsay 0
More Info
WEST LOCATION - Shooting Stars Unparented 8 Week Session (Ages 3-5) 1
Monday 3:45 PM - 4:15 PM Dancing in the Toyshop - 8-week Session (April 2024)
Miss Lindsay 3-5
More Info
WEST LOCATION - Shooting Stars Unparented 8 Week Session (Ages 3-5) 1
Monday 3:45 PM - 4:15 PM Under the Sea - 8 Week Session (Jan 2024)
Miss Lindsay 3-5
More Info
Acro (Age: 5-8)
Monday 4:15 PM - 5:00 PM [WEST SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
Miss Lindsay 5-8
More Info
INTENSIVE Grade 1 Ballet (Ages:7-8)
Monday 4:15 PM - 5:15 PM [WEST SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
Miss Heather 7-8
More Info
Junior 2/3 Tap (Ages: 7-10)
Monday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM [ITC SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
Miss Jen 7-10
More Info
Lyrical/Contemporary (Ages 10-12) (Room 1)
Monday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM [ITC SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
Miss Laura 10-12
More Info
Lyrical/Contemporary (Ages 10-12) (Room 2)
Monday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM [ITC SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
Miss Laura 10-12
More Info
Buzz Buzz Buzz - PETITES GROUP - JAZZ (SOUTH)
Monday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM 2023-2024 Intensive Program
Miss Gabby 4
More Info
SPOTLIGHT Jazz + Choreo- Kindergarten 1 (Age: 5)
Monday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM [WEST SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
Miss Lindsay 5
More Info
The Bluebirds - SPOTLIGHT GROUP - JAZZ (WEST)
Monday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM 2023-2024 Intensive Program
Miss Lindsay 5
More Info
Grade 1 Ballet (Age 7-9)
Monday 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM [WEST SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
Miss Heather 7-9
More Info
CHOREOGRAPHY 2
Monday 5:30 PM - 6:00 PM [ITC SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
Miss Jen 8-12
More Info
Grade 2 Ballet (Ages: 7-8) <1 of 2>
Monday 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM [ITC SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
Miss Sydney/ Miss Gemma 7-8
More Info
Hip Hop (Ages: 8-12)
Monday 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM [ITC SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
Mr. Paul 8-12
More Info
Acro Pre-Professional (Ages: 14-18) (Room 1)
Monday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM [ITC SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
Miss Lisette/Miss Jody/Miss Ginny 14-18
More Info
Acro Pre-Professional (Ages: 14-18) (Room 2)
Monday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM [ITC SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
Miss Lisette/Miss Jody/Miss Ginny 14-18
More Info
Grade 2/3 Ballet (Ages: 8-11)
Monday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM [WEST SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
Miss Heather 8-11
More Info
Preschool Tap/Ballet Combo. (Ages: 3-4)
Monday 6:00 PM - 6:40 PM [WEST SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
Miss Lindsay 3-4
More Info
Hip Hop (Ages: 12+)
Monday 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM [ITC SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
Mr. Paul 12+
More Info
Hip Hop (Ages: 5-7)
Monday 6:45 PM - 7:30 PM [WEST SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
Miss Lexi 5-7
More Info
Grade 7 Ballet (Ages: 12-15) <Class 1 of 2>
Monday 7:15 PM - 8:00 PM [WEST SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
Miss Heather 12-15
More Info
Hip Hop (Ages: 13+).
Monday 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM [ITC SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
Mr. Paul 13+
More Info
Hip Hop (Ages: 6-9)
Monday 7:30 PM - 8:15 PM [WEST SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
Miss Lexi 6-9
More Info
Pre-Intermediate 2 Jazz (Ages: 11-13) (Room 1)
Monday 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM [ITC SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
Miss Lisette & Miss Jen 11-13
More Info
Pre-Intermediate 2 Jazz (Ages: 11-13) (Room 2)
Monday 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM [ITC SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
Miss Lisette & Miss Jen 11-13
More Info
Grade 7/Inter Found Demi Pointe / Pointe (Ages: 11-15)
Monday 8:00 PM - 8:30 PM [WEST SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
Miss Heather 11-15
More Info
Hip Hop (Ages: 10-13)
Monday 8:15 PM - 9:00 PM [WEST SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
Miss Lexi 10-13
More Info
OPEN Ballet (Ages: 13+) <class 2 of 2>
Monday 8:30 PM - 9:30 PM [ITC SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
Mr Kurt 13+
More Info
Grade 8/Inter Found Ballet (Ages: 12-15) <Class 1 of 2>
Monday 8:30 PM - 9:30 PM [WEST SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
Miss Heather 12-15
More Info
Intermediate 1/2 Jazz (Ages 13-14) (Room 1)
Monday 8:30 PM - 9:30 PM [ITC SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
Miss Lisette 13-14
More Info
Jazz Technique (Ages 13-16)
Monday 8:30 PM - 9:30 PM [ITC SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
Miss Jen 13-16
More Info
Hip Hop (Ages: 14+)
Monday 9:00 PM - 9:45 PM [WEST SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
Miss Lexi 14+
More Info
AUG 12-16 Inside Out All Styles (Ages 4-7) Westhills
MTuWThF 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM AUGUST SUMMER CAMPS (2024)
TBA 4-7
More Info
AUG 19-23 Barbie Dancing Dreams (Ages 4-7) Westhills
MTuWThF 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM AUGUST SUMMER CAMPS (2024)
TBA 4-7
More Info
Ballet Intensive - Grade 5 Ballet & Up (July 15-19)
MTuWThF 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM SUMMER INTENSIVE 2024
TBA 11+
More Info
JULY 15-19 Mermaid Party - Westhills ( Ages 4-7 )
MTuWThF 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM JULY SUMMER CAMPS (2024)
TBA Ages 4-7
More Info
JULY 22-26 From Broadway to Hollywood (Ages 7-13) Westhills
MTuWThF 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM JULY SUMMER CAMPS (2024)
TBA 7-13
More Info
JULY 22-26 Migration Moves Westhills (Ages 4-7)
MTuWThF 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM JULY SUMMER CAMPS (2024)
TBA 4-7
More Info
JULY 8-12 - Pixar & Pliés Camp (Ages 4-7) Westhills
MTuWThF 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM JULY SUMMER CAMPS (2024)
TBA 4-7
More Info
Summer Intensive - Ages 6-11 (July 15-19)
MTuWThF 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM SUMMER INTENSIVE 2024
TBA 6-11
More Info
.JULY 8-12 - Pixar & Pliés Camp - (Ages 2.5-4) Westhills
MTuWThF 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM JULY SUMMER CAMPS (2024)
TBA 2.5-4
More Info
AUG 12-16 Paw Patrol Preschool- Ages 2.5-4 - (10-11:30am) Westhills
MTuWThF 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM AUGUST SUMMER CAMPS (2024)
TBA 2.5-4
More Info
AUG 12-16 Preschool Barbie Dancing Dreams (10-11:30am) Westhills
MTuWThF 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM 2023/2024 Fine Arts Academy {2.5-5 yrs} Winter/Spring Session
TBA 2.5-5
More Info
AUG 19-23 Barbie Dancing Dreams Preschool (Ages 2.5-4) Westhills
MTuWThF 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM AUGUST SUMMER CAMPS (2024)
TBA 2.5-4
More Info
JULY 15-19 Little Mermaids (Ages 2.5-4) Westhills
MTuWThF 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM JULY SUMMER CAMPS (2024)
TBA 2.5-4
More Info
Acro Intensive - Acro Level 5 & Up (July 15-19)
MTuWThF 12:30 PM - 3:30 PM SUMMER INTENSIVE 2024
TBA 11+
More Info
.JULY 8-12 Pure Imagination Acro Camp - (Ages 6-9) Westhills
MTuWThF 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM JULY SUMMER CAMPS (2024)
TBA 4-7
More Info
AUG 12-16 Inside Out ACRO (Ages 6-9) Westhills
MTuWThF 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM AUGUST SUMMER CAMPS (2024)
TBA 6-9
More Info
AUG 19-23 Swiftie Superstars Camp (Ages 6-9) Westhills
MTuWThF 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM AUGUST SUMMER CAMPS (2024)
TBA 6-9
More Info
JULY 15-19 Superheroes Acro Camp - (Ages 4-7) Westhills
MTuWThF 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM JULY SUMMER CAMPS (2024)
TBA 4-7
More Info
PRESTIGE PETITES Ballet 1 + Choreo (Age: 4)
Tuesday 3:45 PM - 4:30 PM [WEST SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
Miss Heather 4
More Info
The Good Fairies - PETITES GROUP - BALLET (WEST)
Tuesday 4:00 PM - 4:30 PM 2023-2024 Intensive Program
Miss Heather 4
More Info
Primary/Grade 1 Ballet (Age: 6-8)
Tuesday 4:15 PM - 5:00 PM [WEST SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
Miss Cassidy 6-8
More Info
Zip-A-Dee! - SPOTLIGHT GROUP - JAZZ (SOUTH)
Tuesday 4:15 PM - 5:15 PM 2023-2024 Intensive Program
Miss Lindsay 5
More Info
Aerial Workshop (Tuesday March 26)
Tuesday 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Aerial & Back Handspring Workshops (Spring Break 2024)
TBA 0+
More Info
INTENSIVE Acro (Age: 7-8)
Tuesday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM [WEST SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
Miss Heather 7-8
More Info
Pre-Intermediate 1 Jazz (Ages: 10-12)
Tuesday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM [ITC SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
Miss Jen 10-12
More Info
Advanced Found Ballet + Pointe (Ages: 12-15) <class 1 of 2> (Room 1)
Tuesday 4:45 PM - 6:00 PM [ITC SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
Miss Carrie 12-14
More Info
Advanced Found Ballet + Pointe (Ages: 12-15) <class 1 of 2> (Room 2)
Tuesday 4:45 PM - 6:00 PM [ITC SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
Miss Carrie 12-14
More Info
Pre-Ballet Combo 3 (Ages: 5)
Tuesday 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM [WEST SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
Miss Cassidy 5
More Info
INTENSIVE Jr 1 Jazz (Age: 7)
Tuesday 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM [WEST SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
Miss Heather 7
More Info
Pre-Intermediate 1 Tap (Ages: 10-12)
Tuesday 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM [ITC SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
Miss Jen 10-12
More Info
INTENSIVE Pr Jr Acro (Age: 6)
Tuesday 5:45 PM - 6:30 PM [WEST SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
Miss Cassidy 6
More Info
Back Handspring Workshop (Tuesday March 26)
Tuesday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Aerial & Back Handspring Workshops (Spring Break 2024)
TBA 0+
More Info
Contemporary. (Ages: 13+)
Tuesday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM [ITC SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
Miss Sierra 0
More Info
Intermediate Foundation Ballet + Demi Pointe (Ages: 10-13) <class 1 of 2>
Tuesday 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM [ITC SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
Miss Carrie 10-13
More Info
Old McDonald - SPOTLIGHT GROUP - TAP (WEST)
Tuesday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM 2023-2024 Intensive Program
Miss Heather 5
More Info
SPOTLIGHT Tap/Ballet + Choreo 1 - Kindergarten (Age: 5)
Tuesday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM [WEST SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
Miss Heather 5
More Info
INTENSIVE Primary Ballet (Age: 6)
Tuesday 6:30 PM - 7:15 PM [WEST SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
Miss Cassidy 6
More Info
Intermediate 1-3 Tap (Ages: 13-16)
Tuesday 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM [ITC SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
Miss Jen 13-16
More Info
Lyrical (Ages: 9-12)
Tuesday 7:15 PM - 8:00 PM [WEST SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
Miss Heather 9-12
More Info
Pre Int 1 Tap (Ages: 9-12)
Tuesday 7:15 PM - 8:00 PM [WEST SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
Miss Cassidy 9-12
More Info
OPEN Ballet (Ages: 13+) <class 1 of 2> (Room 1)
Tuesday 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM [ITC SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
Miss Carrie 15+
More Info
OPEN Ballet (Ages: 13+) <class 1 of 2> (Room 2)
Tuesday 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM [ITC SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
Miss Carrie 15+
More Info
Aerial Workshop (Tuesday March 26) 2
Tuesday 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Aerial & Back Handspring Workshops (Spring Break 2024)
TBA 7-16
More Info
Pre-Intermediate 2 Tap (Ages: 11-13)
Tuesday 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM [ITC SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
Miss Jen 11-13
More Info
OPEN Ballet (Age 12+)
Tuesday 8:00 PM - 8:45 PM [WEST SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
Miss Heather 12+
More Info
Pre Int 1 Jazz (Ages: 9-12)
Tuesday 8:00 PM - 8:45 PM [WEST SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
Miss Cassidy 9-12
More Info
Abbey Road - GROUP - Boys Quartet (ITC Week B)
Tuesday 8:30 PM - 9:30 PM 2023-2024 Intensive Program
Miss Jen 0
More Info
Advanced 1/Advanced 2 Pointe (Ages: 14+)
Tuesday 8:30 PM - 9:00 PM [ITC SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
Miss Carrie 14-16
More Info
CHOREOGRAPHY
Tuesday 8:30 PM - 9:30 PM [ITC SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
Miss Jen 0
More Info
OPEN STUDIO 1
Tuesday 8:30 PM - 10:00 PM [ITC SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
TBA 0
More Info
Experienced Open Tap (Ages: 13+)
Tuesday 8:45 PM - 9:30 PM [WEST SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
Miss Cassidy 13+
More Info
Open Lyrical/Contemporary/Jazz (Ages: 12+)
Tuesday 8:45 PM - 9:30 PM [WEST SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
Miss Heather 12+
More Info
Advanced 2 Ballet (Ages: 16+) <class 1 of 2>
Tuesday 9:00 PM - 10:00 PM [ITC SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
Miss Carrie 16+
More Info
SESSIONAL Morning
Wednesday 9:00 AM - 10:15 AM [WEST SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
TBA 5
More Info
Preschool Tap/Ballet Combo 4 (Ages: 3-4)
Wednesday 11:00 AM - 11:40 AM [WEST SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
Miss Lexi 3-4
More Info
Private Lesson
Wednesday 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM [ITC SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
Miss Heather 8
More Info
Sessional class..
Wednesday 3:30 PM - 4:15 PM [WEST SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
Miss Cassidy 0
More Info
WEST LOCATION - Ballet/Jazz Combo 8 Week Session (Ages 5-7) 1
Wednesday 3:30 PM - 4:15 PM Under the Sea - 8 Week Session (Jan 2024)
Miss Cassidy 5-7
More Info
Acro (Ages: 5-6)
Wednesday 3:45 PM - 4:15 PM [WEST SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
Miss Lindsay 5-6
More Info
Nursery Rhyme Rock - PETITES GROUP - JAZZ (WEST)
Wednesday 4:15 PM - 5:15 PM 2023-2024 Intensive Program
Miss Lindsay 4
More Info
Pre-Primary Ballet (6 MONTH)
Wednesday 4:15 PM - 5:00 PM [WEST SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
Miss Cassidy 5-6
More Info
PRESTIGE PETITES Tap/Jazz Combo 2 + Choreo (Age: 4)
Wednesday 4:15 PM - 5:15 PM [WEST SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
Miss Lindsay 4
More Info
To The Rescue! - SPOTLIGHT GROUP - TAP (SOUTH)
Wednesday 4:15 PM - 5:15 PM 2023-2024 Intensive Program
Miss Madi 5
More Info
Acro Levels 3-5 (Ages: 9-11)
Wednesday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM [ITC SEASON 22 - 2023-2024]
Miss Gabby 9-11
More Info
More Classes
Copyright © 2024 The Studio Director - All Rights Reserved
The Studio Director End User Terms of Service