Welcome to Prep Academy, we are happy to have you!
2021-2022 School Year Classes begin September 7, 2021 and end May 21, 2022. All classes, excluding our dance teams, are $52/monthly and a $20 registration fee per family.

Make sure you visit our website, prepacademydancestudio.com, to view all our updated policies and procedures for our studio and COVID-19.

Our dress code and ordering items can be found on our website at prepacademydancestudio.com

When there is an A and B class, there is no difference other than the day and time of the class.

If you have issues registering online, please call us or email us!
San Angelo- megan@prepacademysanangelo.com or 325-315-2284
Abilene-hello@prepacademyabilene.com or 325-301-2863
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

San Angelo-2021/2022 School YearLittle Stars Arts Academy 2021/2022Abilene-2021/2022 School Year

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
4:30 - 5:30Acrobatics Skills and Tricks Level 210+OA4:30 - 5:15Elementary Acrobatics Skills and Tricks (A)5-9MM4:30 - 5:15Elementary Hip Hop Level 2 (B)7-9AR4:30 - 5:30Hip Hop Level 1 10+AR9:30 - 10:00Tiniest Dancers Ballet/Tap (B)2 yrs-3MP
4:30 - 5:00Tiniest Dancers Ballet/Tap (A)2 yrs-3MP4:30 - 5:30Elementary Ballet/Tap Level 1 (A)5-7KE4:30 - 5:15Tinier Dancers Ballet/Tap (A)3-4.5KE5:00 - 5:30Hip Hop Tots 3-5KE4:30 - 5:15Elementary Hip Hop Level 1 5-7AR
5:30 - 6:30Junior Elite Prep Practice 8-11KS5:30 - 6:15Elementary Hip Hop Level 2 (A)7-9KS5:30 - 6:15Elementary Acrobatics Skills and Tricks (B)5-9MM5:30 - 6:15Mini Elite Prep Practice 5-7OA4:30 - 5:15Preschool Gymnastics (B)3-5.5OA
5:30 - 6:15Tiny Dancers Ballet/Tap (A)4-5KE5:45 - 6:45Elementary Ballet/Tap Level 1 (B)5-7MM5:30 - 6:30Elementary Ballet/Tap Level 2 7-9KE5:30 - 6:30Tap Level 110+KS5:30 - 6:30Ballet Level 110+KE
6:30 - 7:30Ballet Level 213+KAC6:45 - 7:30Elementary Pom Level 15-7KS6:30 - 7:30Elementary Ballet/Tap Level 1 (C)5-7MM6:30 - 7:30Pom Level 110+KS5:30 - 6:30Elementary Jazz/Lyrical 7-9AR
6:30 - 7:30Cheer 10110-14OA6:45 - 7:30Elementary Pom Level 27-9MM6:30 - 7:15Elementary Cheer 1015-9OA6:30 - 7:15Preschool Gymnastics (A)3-5.5OA6:30 - 7:15Elementary Acrobatics Skills and Tricks (C)5-9OA
7:30 - 8:30Jazz Level 213+KAC7:30 - 8:30High School Dance Team Prep (B)13-18AR7:30 - 8:30Acrobatics Skills and Tricks Level 1 10+OA7:30 - 8:30Tap Level 213+KS7:30 - 8:30Acrobatics Skills and Tricks Level 1 (B)10+MM
7:45 - 8:45High School Dance Team Prep (A)13-18KS7:45 - 8:45Jazz Level 110+KS7:30 - 8:30Hip Hop Level 213+AR7:45 - 8:45Senior Elite Prep Practice 12-18AR
8:30 - 9:30Hip Hop Level 315+AR

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:30 - 10:00Baby Move and Groove6 mo-18 moCL
10:15 - 11:00Tinier Dancers Ballet/Tap (B)3-4.5MP
10:15 - 11:00Toddler Move and Groove18 mo-3CL
11:15 - 12:00Tiny Dancers Ballet/Tap (B)4-5MP