Welcome                  Login
     
By registering your dancer(s) you are agreeing to the following terms and our student handbook policies (competition dancers agree to our student handbook and our competition policies)

I understand that dance classes may include, without limitation, dancing with or without props, stretching, barre work, across the floor combinations, dance routines in the center, and other related activities.  I further understand that all of the activities of the dance class involve some degree of risk of strain or bodily injury.   Parent/Legal Guardian of Dancer above agrees to hold harmless and indemnify Plie Dance, its employees, affiliates & agents against injury, death, claim, loss, judgment, liability or expense, before, during or after dance related activities, performances, recitals or competitions.

*We do not hold classes which means PAYMENTS for classes after you register ARE DUE WITHIN 10 DAYS OF REGISTRATION.  If we do not receive payment within that time frame, your dancer is dropped from the registration through our automated system.  

You may pay your first class payment via Paypal.com to pliedance@rocketmail.com or via check to Plie Dance, 307 Willow Street East, Stillwater, MN  55082.  After that time, you must be set up for recurring payments or half year or full year payments.

*Payments are due on the1st day of ea month (not the first class). There is a $10 late fee assessed after the 5th of the month. All payments are non refundable and non transferrable.

Plie Dance Company is not responsible for personal property or personal injury

I have received the student handbook for the classes I am enrolled in and agree to adhere to all the content stated therein including:  

*Studio Policies      *Tuition & Payment Information    *Dress Code

*Attendance          *Policies *Visitor Weeks & Observation   *Calendar

I agree to be responsible for reading studio correspondence and respecting deadlines, when applicable.

Parents of Competition/Performing Dancers - by registering with our company you are contractually agreeing to to abide by the above, our student handbook and our competition policies which are available on our website.  A hard copy will be provided at your request.  

By registering your dancer with Plie Dance, I hereby acknowledge that I have read the statements above and agree to participate accordingly.  I also agree that failure to abide with the terms of Plie Dance Company will result in release from the class without refund.  


Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

   

Tuesday
3PM
Class Name: Solo - Kayla Sears - 3-4 pm
Ages: 0-99
Class Type Name: Competition
Instructor Name: Angeline Gard
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
4PM
Class Name: Solo - Megan Feustel - 4-5 pm
Ages: 0-99
Class Type Name: Competition
Instructor Name: Angeline Gard
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: Solo - Alex Mueller - 5-6 pm
Ages: 0-99
Class Type Name: Competition
Instructor Name: Angeline Gard
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Tap Technique - MANDATORY Class for Starlettes, Cosmos, Ella Daniels and Sonja Carlson
Ages: 0-99
Class Type Name: Tap
Instructor Name: Alyssa Busse
0 spots available
1 waitlisted
6PM
Class Name: Starlettes - 6:00-7:30 pm
Ages: 0-99
Class Type Name: Competition
Instructor Name: Angeline Gard
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Tap with Twilights and Lil Sparklers
Ages: 0-99
Class Type Name: Tap
Instructor Name: Alyssa Busse
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
7PM
Class Name: Lil' Sparklers - Tuesday - 7:15-8:45 pm
Ages: 0-99
Class Type Name: Competition
Instructor Name: Hannah Meinke
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Sonja C. solo
Ages: 0-99
Class Type Name: Jazz
Instructor Name: Alyssa Busse
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: All Stars - Tuesdays 7:30-9:00 pm
Ages: 0-99
Class Type Name: Competition
Instructor Name: Angeline Gard
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
8PM
Wednesday
4PM
Class Name: Solo - Lexi Raleigh - 4-5 pm
Ages: 0-99
Class Type Name: Competition
Instructor Name: Angeline Gard
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: Galaxy Girls - Dance of Thrones Production Number
Ages: 0-99
Class Type Name: Competition
Instructor Name: Angeline Gard
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Audrey Tech. Solo
Ages: 0-99
Class Type Name: Technique
Instructor Name: Alyssa Busse
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM
Class Name: Cosmos - Lyrical - Wednesdays - 6:30-8:00 pm
Ages: 0-99
Class Type Name: Competition
Instructor Name: Alyssa Busse
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Solo - Anna W - 6:30-7:30 pm
Ages: 0-99
Class Type Name: Competition
Instructor Name: Angeline Gard
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
7PM
Class Name: Lunas - Wednesdays - 7:30-9:00 pm
Ages: 0-99
Class Type Name: Competition
Instructor Name: Angeline Gard
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
8PM
Class Name: Novas - Wednesdays - 8:00-9:15 pm
Ages: 0-99
Class Type Name: Competition
Instructor Name: Alyssa Busse
1 spots available
0 waitlisted
9PM
Thursday
3PM
Class Name: Olivia O. Solo
Ages: 0-99
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Alyssa Busse
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Solo - Noura Basho - 3:30-4:30 pm
Ages: 0-99
Class Type Name: Competition
Instructor Name: Angeline Gard
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
4PM
Class Name: Lucia M. Solo
Ages: 0-99
Class Type Name: Jazz
Instructor Name: Alyssa Busse
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Solo - Lainey Zinda - Thursdays - 4:30-5:30 pm
Ages: 0-99
Class Type Name: Competition
Instructor Name: Angeline Gard
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: Lil Sparklers - Thursdays - 5:00-6:15 pm
Ages: 0-99
Class Type Name: Competition
Instructor Name: Hannah Meinke
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Galaxy Girls - Jazz - Thursdays - 5:30-7:00 pm
Ages: 0-99
Class Type Name: Competition
Instructor Name: Angeline Gard
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM
Class Name: Ballet with Lil' Sparklers and Astros
Ages: 0-99
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Alyssa Busse
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
7PM
Class Name: Duet - Lainey and Noura - Thursdays - 7:00-8:00 pm
Ages: 0-99
Class Type Name: Competition
Instructor Name: Angeline Gard
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Novas - Thursdays - 7:15-8:45 pm
Ages: 0-99
Class Type Name: Competition
Instructor Name: Alyssa Busse
1 spots available
0 waitlisted
8PM
Class Name: Lunas - Thursdays - 8:00-9:30 pm
Ages: 0-99
Class Type Name: Competition
Instructor Name: Angeline Gard
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
9PM
Saturday
5PM
Class Name: Ricky Palomino Workshop - October 28th
Ages: 9-99
Class Type Name: Competition
Instructor Name: To Be Announced
4 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM
7PM
Class Name: Halloween Party and Sleepover - Age 9+
Ages: 9-18
Class Type Name: Creative Movement
Instructor Name: Angeline Gard
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
8PM
9PM
10PM
11PM
12AM
1AM
2AM
3AM
Monday
4PM
Class Name: Solo - Noura Basho - Monday 4-5 pm
Ages: 0-99
Class Type Name: Competition
Instructor Name: Angeline Gard
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: Starlettes Competition Line - Monday 5:00-6:30
Ages: 0-99
Class Type Name: Competition
Instructor Name: Angeline Gard
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Ballet - Level 1-2 - Competitive Level
Ages: 0-99
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Alyssa Busse
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM
Class Name: Ballet Level 3-4 - Competitive Level
Ages: 0-99
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Alyssa Busse
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Eliana Clark - Solo Mondays 6:30-7:30 pm
Ages: 0-99
Class Type Name: Competition
Instructor Name: Angeline Gard
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Bria Yourczek Solo
Ages: 0-99
Class Type Name: Competition
Instructor Name: Hannah Meinke
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
7PM
Class Name: All Stars
Ages: 0-99
Class Type Name: Competition
Instructor Name: Angeline Gard
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Cosmos - Monday - 7:30-8:45 pm
Ages: 0-99
Class Type Name: Competition
Instructor Name: Alyssa Busse
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Paige Stabenow - Solo
Ages: 0-99
Class Type Name: Competition
Instructor Name: Hannah Meinke
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
8PM