Welcome to Pazaz Christian Dance Academy!  Registration is now OPEN for our summer camps and intensives!  
 Space is limited and classes are filled on a first come first serve basis.     
We look forward to meeting you and your dancer!
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2022-2023 Season

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
3:00 - 4:30Accelerated Training Program- (ATP) Monday9-21 year oldsTB4:00 - 4:45Pilates - Worthy, Redeemed Anointed10+MF6:00 - 6:30Joyful Twirlers II10MK3:00 - 4:30ATP - TH9-21AV4:00 - 4:15Seniors 20238-18TB
7:30 - 8:30Omega Tap (Worthy, Redeemed, Anointed)12+MF5:00 - 6:30Redeemed and Anointed Ballet - T12DM4:30 - 5:00Alpha Tap (Cherished, Chosen) 9+MF5:45 - 6:30Treasured Ballet9-18JW
6:00 - 7:30Anointed Ballet14+DM6:45 - 7:45 Redeemed and Anointed Pointe9+DM6:30 - 8:00Redeemed / Anointed Ballet- TH11+TB6:30 - 7:00Treasured Jazz11+JW
7:30 - 9:00Beloved Ballet- Mondays18+AV8:00 - 9:00Redeemed & Anointed Jazz/Contemporary12+TBD8:00 - 9:00Redeemed / Anointed Pointe TH12+AV7:00 - 7:30Treasured Tap11+JW
5:30 - 6:00Open Tap Class 12+MF7:30 - 9:00Beloved Ballet18+AV8:30 - 9:00Beloved Tap18+MF5:00 - 5:30Tumblers of Truth 7+JW
10:30 - 11:30Homeschool Ballet Praise5- 8 year oldsYS6:00 - 7:30 Cherished Ballet11+AV5:00 - 6:30Cherished / Chosen Ballet - TH9+TB4:00 - 5:00Contemporarily Advancing Acro12JW
10:30 - 11:00Homeschool Tap- Rejoice9+JW7:30 - 8:30Cherished / Chosen Pointe9+TB6:30 - 7:30Cherished / Chosen Pointe TH10+AV
11:30 - 12:15Homeschool Jazz5-18MF6:00 - 7:30 Chosen Ballet9+AV7:45 - 8:30Cherished / Chosen Jazz9+MF
12:15 - 1:15Homeschool Ballet Rejoice9+YS5:00 - 5:45Joyful Praisers Ballet6-7 year olds (1st grade +)YS5:15 - 6:00Open Jazz Class 10+12+MF
1:30 - 2:00Homeschool Tumbling5+JW5:00 - 5:45Majesty In Motion Ballet5-6 year olds (kindergarten +)CG5:00 - 6:00Glorify / Magnify Ballet- Thursday8+YS
2:00 - 2:30Homeschool Hip Hop5+JW6:00 - 6:30Majesty & Joyful Praisers Tap5-7 year oldsMK6:00 - 6:30Glorify / Magnify Tap8MF
12:45 - 1:15Homeschool Tap- Praise5-8JW6:30 - 7:00Majesty & Joyful Praisers Jazz5-7 year olds MK6:00 - 7:15Sanctified Ballet TH 10+MK
7:00 - 8:00Jubilant Ballet/ Tap /Jazz Combo10+JW7:00 - 8:15Sanctifed Ballet 14+YS7:15 - 8:00Sanctified Pointe - TH10+MK
7:00 - 8:00Kingdom Dancers Ballet8-12 year oldsTB5:00 - 6:30Worthy Ballet12TB8:30 - 9:00Sanctified Tap14+MF
5:00 - 5:45Glorify / Magnify Jazz8+MK6:30 - 7:30Worthy Pointe10+TB5:00 - 6:00Progressive Ballet Training Thursday (Worthy)9-21 year oldsDM
5:45 - 7:00Glorify / Magnify Ballet - Monday8+TB4:00 - 4:30YAGP T-4:008+AV6:30 - 8:00Worthy Ballet TH 10+DM
5:00 - 6:00Progressive Ballet Training (OPEN Drop-in Class)12+DM4:30 - 5:00Yagp- T 4:308+AV8:00 - 9:00Worthy Pointe - Thursday10+DM
5:00 - 6:00Progressive Ballet Training (Redeemed, Anointed)14+DM4:30 - 5:00YAGP TH- 4:30 (A)9+AV
6:00 - 7:30Redeemed Ballet13+AV4:30 - 5:00YAGP TH - 4:30 (C)9YS
10:00 - 10:15Keystone Contemporary Ballet 18+TB6:00 - 6:30YAGP TH - 4:30 (B)9+AV
6:00 - 6:30Royal Blessings & Kingdom Dancers Tap7-10 year oldsMK
6:30 - 7:00Royal Blessings & Kingdom Dancers Jazz7-10 year oldsMK
7:00 - 8:00Royal Blessings 7-8 year olds (2nd grade +)MK
5:00 - 5:45Seeds of Joy- Monday 3-5 year olds (preschool)CG
4:30 - 5:00YAGP M-4:309+TB
4:30 - 5:00YAGP M-4:30 (B)9+AV
8:00 - 8:30YAGP M- 7:3012TB

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
10:30 - 12:00Redeemed / Anointed Ballet - S10+TB
12:00 - 1:00Redeemed / Anointed Pointe -S10+TB
10:00 - 11:30Chosen Ballet (Cherished Drop-in class)9+DM
12:00 - 1:00Open / Drop-in Contemporary- Intermediate Level11+RP
1:00 - 2:00Open / Drop-in Contemporary- Advanced Level14+RP
11:00 - 11:30Earth Shakers I7-12RP
9:15 - 10:00Earth Shakers II12+RP
9:45 - 10:15Joyful Twirlers5+MK
2:00 - 4:00Rehearsal (Worthy / Redeemed / Anointed)8+TB
9:30 - 10:15Seeds of Joy- Saturday3-5 year olds (preschool)CG
10:30 - 11:00Hip Hop Seedlings3-6MK
10:00 - 11:00Worthy Contemporary10+RP
11:30 - 1:00Worthy Ballet- S13+AV
1:00 - 2:00Worthy Pointe- S12AV