Welcome to Pazaz Christian Dance Academy!  Registration is now OPEN for our summer camps and intensives!  
 Space is limited and classes are filled on a first come first serve basis.     
We look forward to meeting you and your dancer!
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2022-2023 Season

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
3:00 - 4:30Accelerated Training Program- (ATP) Monday9-21 year oldsTB6:00 - 7:30 Cherished Ballet11+AV6:00 - 6:30Joyful Twirlers II10MK3:00 - 4:30ATP - TH9-21AV4:00 - 5:00Contemporarily Advancing Acro12JW
6:00 - 7:30Anointed Ballet14+DM6:00 - 7:30 Chosen Ballet9+AV4:30 - 5:00Alpha Tap (Cherished, Chosen) 9+MF4:00 - 4:15Seniors 20238-18TB
7:30 - 9:00Beloved Ballet- Mondays18+AV6:45 - 7:45 Redeemed and Anointed Pointe9+DM8:30 - 9:00Beloved Tap18+MF5:45 - 6:30Treasured Ballet9-18JW
5:45 - 7:00Glorify / Magnify Ballet - Monday8+TB7:30 - 9:00Beloved Ballet18+AV5:00 - 6:30Cherished / Chosen Ballet - TH9+TB6:30 - 7:00Treasured Jazz11+JW
5:00 - 5:45Glorify / Magnify Jazz8+MK7:30 - 8:30Cherished / Chosen Pointe9+TB7:45 - 8:30Cherished / Chosen Jazz9+MF7:00 - 7:30Treasured Tap11+JW
10:30 - 11:30Homeschool Ballet Praise5- 8 year oldsYS5:00 - 5:45Joyful Praisers Ballet6-7 year olds (1st grade +)YS6:30 - 7:30Cherished / Chosen Pointe TH10+AV5:00 - 5:30Tumblers of Truth 7+JW
12:15 - 1:15Homeschool Ballet Rejoice9+YS6:30 - 7:00Majesty & Joyful Praisers Jazz5-7 year olds MK5:00 - 6:00Glorify / Magnify Ballet- Thursday8+YS
2:00 - 2:30Homeschool Hip Hop5+JW6:00 - 6:30Majesty & Joyful Praisers Tap5-7 year oldsMK6:00 - 6:30Glorify / Magnify Tap8MF
11:30 - 12:15Homeschool Jazz5-18MF5:00 - 5:45Majesty In Motion Ballet5-6 year olds (kindergarten +)CG5:15 - 6:00Open Jazz Class 10+12+MF
12:45 - 1:15Homeschool Tap- Praise5-8JW4:00 - 4:45Pilates - Worthy, Redeemed Anointed10+MF5:00 - 6:00Progressive Ballet Training Thursday (Worthy)9-21 year oldsDM
10:30 - 11:00Homeschool Tap- Rejoice9+JW8:00 - 9:00Redeemed & Anointed Jazz/Contemporary12+TBD6:30 - 8:00Redeemed / Anointed Ballet- TH11+TB
1:30 - 2:00Homeschool Tumbling5+JW5:00 - 6:30Redeemed and Anointed Ballet - T12DM8:00 - 9:00Redeemed / Anointed Pointe TH12+AV
7:00 - 8:00Jubilant Ballet/ Tap /Jazz Combo10+JW7:00 - 8:15Sanctifed Ballet 14+YS6:00 - 7:15Sanctified Ballet TH 10+MK
10:00 - 10:15Keystone Contemporary Ballet 18+TB5:00 - 6:30Worthy Ballet12TB7:15 - 8:00Sanctified Pointe - TH10+MK
7:00 - 8:00Kingdom Dancers Ballet8-12 year oldsTB6:30 - 7:30Worthy Pointe10+TB8:30 - 9:00Sanctified Tap14+MF
7:30 - 8:30Omega Tap (Worthy, Redeemed, Anointed)12+MF4:00 - 4:30YAGP T-4:008+AV6:30 - 8:00Worthy Ballet TH 10+DM
5:30 - 6:00Open Tap Class 12+MF4:30 - 5:00Yagp- T 4:308+AV8:00 - 9:00Worthy Pointe - Thursday10+DM
5:00 - 6:00Progressive Ballet Training (OPEN Drop-in Class)12+DM4:30 - 5:00YAGP TH- 4:30 (A)9+AV
5:00 - 6:00Progressive Ballet Training (Redeemed, Anointed)14+DM6:00 - 6:30YAGP TH - 4:30 (B)9+AV
6:00 - 7:30Redeemed Ballet13+AV4:30 - 5:00YAGP TH - 4:30 (C)9YS
7:00 - 8:00Royal Blessings 7-8 year olds (2nd grade +)MK
6:30 - 7:00Royal Blessings & Kingdom Dancers Jazz7-10 year oldsMK
6:00 - 6:30Royal Blessings & Kingdom Dancers Tap7-10 year oldsMK
5:00 - 5:45Seeds of Joy- Monday 3-5 year olds (preschool)CG
8:00 - 8:30YAGP M- 7:3012TB
4:30 - 5:00YAGP M-4:309+TB
4:30 - 5:00YAGP M-4:30 (B)9+AV

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
10:00 - 11:30Chosen Ballet (Cherished Drop-in class)9+DM
11:00 - 11:30Earth Shakers I7-12RP
9:15 - 10:00Earth Shakers II12+RP
10:30 - 11:00Hip Hop Seedlings3-6MK
9:45 - 10:15Joyful Twirlers5+MK
1:00 - 2:00Open / Drop-in Contemporary- Advanced Level14+RP
12:00 - 1:00Open / Drop-in Contemporary- Intermediate Level11+RP
10:30 - 12:00Redeemed / Anointed Ballet - S10+TB
12:00 - 1:00Redeemed / Anointed Pointe -S10+TB
2:00 - 4:00Rehearsal (Worthy / Redeemed / Anointed)8+TB
9:30 - 10:15Seeds of Joy- Saturday3-5 year olds (preschool)CG
11:30 - 1:00Worthy Ballet- S13+AV
10:00 - 11:00Worthy Contemporary10+RP
1:00 - 2:00Worthy Pointe- S12AV