Welcome to Pazaz Christian Dance Academy!  Registration is now OPEN for our summer camps and intensives!  
 Space is limited and classes are filled on a first come first serve basis.     
We look forward to meeting you and your dancer!
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2022-2023 Season

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
10:30 - 11:30Homeschool Ballet Praise5- 8 year oldsYS4:00 - 4:45Pilates - Worthy, Redeemed Anointed10+MF10:00 - 10:15Keystone Contemporary Ballet 18+TB3:00 - 4:30ATP - TH9-21AV4:00 - 5:00Contemporarily Advancing Acro12JW
10:30 - 11:00Homeschool Tap- Rejoice9+JW4:00 - 4:30YAGP T-4:008+AV6:00 - 6:30Joyful Twirlers II10MK4:30 - 5:00Alpha Tap (Cherished, Chosen) 9+MF4:00 - 4:15Seniors 20238-18TB
11:30 - 12:15Homeschool Jazz5-18JW4:30 - 5:00Yagp- T 4:308+AV4:30 - 5:00YAGP TH- 4:30 (A)9+AV5:00 - 5:30Tumblers of Truth 7+JW
12:15 - 1:15Homeschool Ballet Rejoice9+YS5:00 - 5:45Joyful Praisers Ballet6-7 year olds (1st grade +)YS4:30 - 5:00YAGP TH - 4:30 (C)9YS5:45 - 6:30Treasured Ballet9-18JW
12:45 - 1:15Homeschool Tap- Praise5-8JW5:00 - 5:45Majesty In Motion Ballet5-6 year olds (kindergarten +)CG5:00 - 6:30Cherished / Chosen Ballet - TH9+TB6:30 - 7:00Treasured Jazz11+JW
1:30 - 2:00Homeschool Tumbling5+JW5:00 - 6:30Redeemed and Anointed Ballet - T12DM5:00 - 6:00Glorify / Magnify Ballet- Thursday8+YS7:00 - 7:30Treasured Tap11+JW
2:00 - 2:30Homeschool Hip Hop5+JW5:00 - 6:30Worthy Ballet12TB5:00 - 5:45Open Jazz Class 10+12+MF
3:00 - 4:30Accelerated Training Program- (ATP) Monday9-21 year oldsTB6:00 - 7:30 Cherished Ballet ( with Exalted)11+AV5:00 - 6:00Progressive Ballet Training Thursday (Worthy)9-21 year oldsDM
4:30 - 5:00YAGP M-4:309+TB6:00 - 7:30 Chosen Ballet9+AV5:45 - 7:15Exalted Ballet10MK
4:30 - 5:00YAGP M-4:30 (B)9+AV6:00 - 6:30Majesty & Joyful Praisers Tap5-7 year oldsMK6:00 - 6:30Glorify / Magnify Tap8MF
5:00 - 5:45Glorify / Magnify Jazz8+MK6:30 - 7:00Majesty & Joyful Praisers Jazz5-7 year olds MK6:00 - 7:15Sanctified Ballet TH 10+TBD
5:00 - 6:00Progressive Ballet Training (OPEN Drop-in Class)12+TBD6:30 - 7:30Worthy Pointe10+TB6:30 - 7:30Cherished / Chosen Pointe 10+TB
5:00 - 6:00Progressive Ballet Training (Redeemed, Anointed)14+DM6:45 - 7:45 Redeemed and Anointed Pointe9+DM6:30 - 8:00Redeemed / Anointed Ballet- TH11+AV
5:00 - 5:45Seeds of Joy- Monday 3-5 year olds (preschool)CG7:30 - 9:00Beloved Ballet18+AV6:30 - 8:00Worthy Ballet TH 10+DM
5:30 - 6:00Open Tap Class 12-18 years oldMF7:30 - 8:30Cherished / Chosen Pointe (Tuesday)9+TB7:15 - 7:45Exalted Pointe Prep10+MK
5:45 - 7:00Glorify / Magnify Ballet - Monday8+TB7:30 - 8:30Exalted Pointe Prep 114+MK7:15 - 8:00Sanctified Pointe - TH10+TBD
6:00 - 7:30Anointed Ballet14+DM8:00 - 9:00Redeemed & Anointed Jazz/Contemporary12+MF7:45 - 8:30Exalted / Cherished / Chosen Jazz9+MF
6:00 - 7:30Redeemed Ballet13+AV8:00 - 9:00Redeemed / Anointed Pointe TH12+AV
6:00 - 6:30Royal Blessings & Kingdom Dancers Tap7-10 year oldsMK8:00 - 9:00Worthy Pointe - Thursday10+DM
6:30 - 7:00Royal Blessings & Kingdom Dancers Jazz7-10 year oldsMK8:30 - 9:00Beloved Tap18+MF
7:00 - 8:00Jubilant Ballet/ Tap /Jazz Combo10+JW8:30 - 9:00Sanctified Tap14+MF
7:00 - 8:00Kingdom Dancers Ballet8-12 year oldsMK
7:00 - 8:00Royal Blessings 7-8 year olds (2nd grade +)MK
7:30 - 9:00Beloved Ballet- Mondays18+AV
7:30 - 8:30Omega Tap (Worthy, Redeemed, Anointed)12+MF

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:15 - 10:00Earth Shakers II12+RP
9:30 - 10:15Seeds of Joy- Saturday3-5 year olds (preschool)CG
9:45 - 10:15Joyful Twirlers5+MK
10:00 - 11:30Chosen Ballet (Cherished Drop-in class)9+DM
10:00 - 11:00Worthy Contemporary10+RP
10:30 - 11:00Hip Hop Seedlings3-6MK
10:30 - 12:00Redeemed / Anointed Ballet - S10+TB
11:00 - 11:30Earth Shakers I7-12RP
11:30 - 1:00Worthy Ballet- S13+AV
12:00 - 1:00Open / Drop-in Contemporary- Intermediate Level11+RP
12:00 - 1:00Redeemed / Anointed Pointe -S10+TB
1:00 - 2:00Open / Drop-in Contemporary- Advanced Level14+RP
1:00 - 2:00Worthy Pointe- S12AV
2:00 - 4:00Rehearsal (Worthy / Redeemed / Anointed)8+TB