Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

   

Saturday
9AM
Class Name: Creative Shakers
Ages: 3 & 4
Class Type Name: Creative Movement
Instructor Name: Kerenza Verburg
Location: Bridgewater Studio 1
2 spots available
0 waitlisted
10AM
Class Name: Intro to Dance
Ages: 5-7
Class Type Name: Creative Movement
Instructor Name: Kerenza Verburg
Location: Bridgewater Studio 1
6 spots available
0 waitlisted
11AM
Class Name: Jazz
Ages: 8+
Class Type Name: Recreational
Instructor Name: Kerenza Verburg
Location: Bridgewater Studio 1
8 spots available
0 waitlisted
12PM
Class Name: CORE Jazz
Ages: 8+
Class Type Name: Competitive
Instructor Name: Kerenza Verburg
Location: Bridgewater Studio 1
8 spots available
0 waitlisted
1PM
Class Name: CORE Musical Theatre Ensemble
Ages: All Ages
Class Type Name: Competitive
Instructor Name: Shannon Moore
Location: Bridgewater Studio 1
7 spots available
0 waitlisted
2PM
Class Name: Contemporary
Ages: 12+
Class Type Name: Recreational
Instructor Name: Kerenza Verburg
Location: Bridgewater Studio 1
6 spots available
0 waitlisted
3PM
Class Name: CORE Contemporary
Ages: 12+
Class Type Name: Competitive
Instructor Name: Kerenza Verburg
Location: Bridgewater Studio 1
7 spots available
0 waitlisted
Monday
4PM
Class Name: Beginner Ballet
Ages: 8-10
Class Type Name: Recreational
Instructor Name: Shannon Moore
Location: Bridgewater Studio 1
8 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: Intermediate Ballet/Pre-Pointe
Ages: 10+
Class Type Name: Recreational
Instructor Name: Shannon Moore
8 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM
Class Name: Floor Barre & Stretch
Ages: 10+
Class Type Name: Recreational
Instructor Name: Shannon Moore
Location: Bridgewater Studio 1
5 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Ballet Performance
Ages: 10+
Class Type Name: ITP ( Invitation Only)
Instructor Name: Shannon Moore
Location: Bridgewater Studio 1
3 spots available
0 waitlisted
7PM
Class Name: Advanced Ballet
Ages: 12+
Class Type Name: Recreational
Instructor Name: Shannon Moore
Location: Bridgewater Studio 1
12 spots available
0 waitlisted
8PM
Class Name: Pointe
Ages: 12+
Class Type Name: Recreational
Instructor Name: Shannon Moore
Location: Bridgewater Studio 1
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Tuesday
2PM
Class Name: After School Theatre at BES!
Ages: 6-10
Class Type Name: Recreational
Instructor Name: Cynthia Myers
Location: Bridgewater Studio 2
1 spots available
0 waitlisted
3PM
4PM
5PM
6PM
Class Name: Teen DRAMA-Writing Workshop
Ages: 10+
Class Type Name: Recreational
Instructor Name: Cynthia Myers
Location: Bridgewater Studio 1
4 spots available
0 waitlisted
Wednesday
2PM
Class Name: After School Music at BES!
Ages: 5-9
Class Type Name: Recreational
Instructor Name: Heidi Mead
Location: Bridgewater Studio 2
9 spots available
0 waitlisted
3PM
4PM
5PM
Class Name: Hip-Hop & Breakdancing
Ages: 8+
Class Type Name: Adult Classes
Instructor Name: Shannon Moore
Location: Bridgewater Studio 1
5 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM
Class Name: CORE Hip-Hop
Ages: 10+
Class Type Name: Competitive
Instructor Name: Shannon Moore
Location: Bridgewater Studio 1
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Thursday
4PM
Class Name: ITP I Exam Studies
Ages: 10+
Class Type Name: ITP ( Invitation Only)
Instructor Name: Shannon Moore
Location: Bridgewater Studio 1
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: Tap
Ages: 8+
Class Type Name: Recreational
Instructor Name: Shannon Moore
Location: Bridgewater Studio 1
12 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM