Kinship Performing Arts Centre, 821 King St. Bridgewater, NS
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

   

Wednesday
4PM
Class Name: Intro to ACRO
Ages: 4-6
Class Type Name: Recreational
Instructor Name: Bryce Ross
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: ACRO
Ages: 7+
Class Type Name: Recreational
Instructor Name: Bryce Ross
Location: Bridgewater Studio 1
5 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM
Class Name: Breaking
Ages: 7+
Class Type Name: Recreational
Instructor Name: Bryce Ross
Location: Bridgewater Studio 1
4 spots available
0 waitlisted
Thursday
4PM
Class Name: Tap
Ages: 8+
Class Type Name: Recreational
Instructor Name: Shannon Moore
5 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: CORE TAP
Ages: 10+
Class Type Name: Competitive
Instructor Name: Shannon Moore
4 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM
Class Name: Hip-Hop
Ages: 8+
Class Type Name: Recreational
Instructor Name: Shannon Moore
6 spots available
0 waitlisted
7PM
Class Name: Advanced Tap
Ages: 12+
Class Type Name: Recreational
Instructor Name: Shannon Moore
6 spots available
0 waitlisted
8PM
Class Name: Adult Tap
Ages: 18+
Class Type Name: Recreational
Instructor Name: Shannon Moore
Location: Bridgewater Studio 1
5 spots available
0 waitlisted
Saturday
9AM
Class Name: Creative Movement
Ages: 2&3
Class Type Name: Creative Movement
Instructor Name: Kerenza Verburg
Location: Bridgewater Studio 1
6 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Intro to Dance
Ages: 4-6
Class Type Name: Creative Movement
Instructor Name: Kerenza Verburg
Location: Bridgewater Studio 1
6 spots available
0 waitlisted
10AM
Class Name: Junior Ballet
Ages: 7+
Class Type Name: Recreational
Instructor Name: Kerenza Verburg
Location: Bridgewater Studio 1
6 spots available
0 waitlisted
11AM
Class Name: Junior Level ITP
Ages: 7+
Class Type Name: ITP ( Invitation Only)
Instructor Name: Kerenza Verburg
3 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Junior Jazz
Ages: 7+
Class Type Name: Recreational
Instructor Name: Kerenza Verburg
Location: Bridgewater Studio 1
9 spots available
0 waitlisted
12PM
1PM
Class Name: Jazz
Ages: 10+
Class Type Name: Recreational
Instructor Name: Kerenza Verburg
Location: Bridgewater Studio 1
1 spots available
0 waitlisted
2PM
Class Name: CORE Jazz
Ages: 10+
Class Type Name: Competitive
Instructor Name: Kerenza Verburg
Location: Bridgewater Studio 1
6 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Contemporary
Ages: 12+
Class Type Name: Recreational
Instructor Name: Kerenza Verburg
Location: Bridgewater Studio 1
2 spots available
0 waitlisted
3PM
Class Name: CORE Contemporary
Ages: 12+
Class Type Name: Competitive
Instructor Name: Kerenza Verburg
Location: Bridgewater Studio 1
7 spots available
0 waitlisted
4PM
Class Name: Adult Contemporary
Ages: 18+
Class Type Name: Adult Classes
Instructor Name: Kerenza Verburg
Location: Bridgewater Studio 1
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Monday
4PM
Class Name: Intermediate Level ITP
Ages: 10+
Class Type Name: ITP ( Invitation Only)
Instructor Name: Shannon Moore
2 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: Intermediate-Advanced Ballet
Ages: 10+
Class Type Name: Recreational
Instructor Name: Shannon Moore
2 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM
Class Name: Pointe/Pre-Pointe
Ages: 12+
Class Type Name: Recreational
Instructor Name: Shannon Moore
Location: Bridgewater Studio 1
1 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Zena-Rommett Floor Barre
Ages: 10+
Class Type Name: Recreational
Instructor Name: Shannon Moore
2 spots available
0 waitlisted
7PM
Class Name: Ballet Repertoire and Performance
Ages: 10+
Class Type Name: Recreational
Instructor Name: Shannon Moore
3 spots available
0 waitlisted
8PM
Class Name: Adult Ballet & Floor Barre
Ages: 18+
Class Type Name: Adult Classes
Instructor Name: Shannon Moore
8 spots available
0 waitlisted