Welcome                  Login
     
Thank you for your interest in Casa Dance Studio. Once you view the classes and fees, make your choice then register and enroll in classes.  Registering on-line on is easy!  Or call or email us and we will do it for you.  Secure your enrollment by paying online directly in your account with a Visa or MasterCard or drop off the payment for your current balance due at the studio. If you would like to pay with PayPal  please contact us for the Member Login info to access our PayPal site. Payment may also be mailed to:
 Casa Dance Studio
      258 Glassboro Rd      
      Woodbury Heights, NJ 08097

If you have any questions, or would like to make additional changes, please contact the studio directly:

      E-mail: casadancestudio@yahoo.com
      Phone: (856)845-5788

Come back to these on-line registration pages anytime to update your information, to enroll in more classes, or to view your current balance due.

Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

Fall 2017-18

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
12:00 - 12:30Bethani's Solo19BH10:00 - 11:00Green Belly Dance17 & upAD3:30 - 4:00Malena's Solo10TD3:30 - 4:00Addi's & Carina's Duet8BH3:30 - 4:001Lexi's & Malena's Duet10TD
12:30 - 1:00Addi's Solo19BH3:30 - 4:003Alli's SoloAdultAS4:00 - 4:451Red A Modern8-11TD4:00 - 5:00Level 2C Acro9-17BH3:30 - 4:00Emma's Solo13AD
4:00 - 4:451Red A Contemporary8-11TD3:45 - 5:152Blue C Ballet/Lyrical8-10TD4:05 - 4:50Blue AHip Hop10-16EC4:20 - 4:50Carina's & Hailey's Duet8-10CH4:00 - 5:001Level 4B Acro8 & upBH
4:00 - 4:453Keiki Hula/Poi Balls6-10AD4:00 - 4:45ARed Dance Expressions/Musical Theater8 & upAS4:45 - 5:451Red Ballet Technique W8 & upAD4:50 - 5:20Kailyn' Solo8AS4:00 - 5:30Blue Ballet/Lyrical10-15AD
4:00 - 4:30Izzy's Solo8BH4:15 - 5:45Purple B Tap/Hip Hop7-9BH4:45 - 5:45Level 3A Acro7-10BH5:00 - 6:001Blue Jazz B/C12-17AH4:00 - 4:45Boys Hip Hop7-11EC
4:30 - 5:30Level 2A Acro5-9BH5:00 - 5:45ARed A Jazz8-11KK4:50 - 5:35Blue ATap 12-17EC5:00 - 5:452Blue A Modern9-12BH4:00 - 4:30Lulu's Solo11TD
4:45 - 6:15Purple B Ballet/Jazz7-9TD5:15 - 6:15Blue C/ Coral Modern12-15TD5:15 - 6:00Pink Gymnastics w6-9PM5:00 - 5:454Yellow Ballet/Tap/Tumbling R3-4CH4:30 - 5:15Purple B/Blue A Modern7-10TD
5:00 - 6:30Red A Ballet/Lyrical8-11KK5:15 - 5:45White Begining Dance & Tumbling T14m-2yCH5:35 - 5:503Open AnyOpen5:45 - 6:00Open RAnyOpen5:00 - 6:00Blue Tap8-11EC
5:00 - 5:30White Begining Dance & Tumbling M14m-2CH5:45 - 6:301Red Tap 8-11KK5:45 - 6:45Blue Hip Hop A8-11EC5:50 - 6:504Blue A Musical Theater8-11JL5:00 - 5:30Pink Hip Hop5-9JNK
5:15 - 6:00Gold/Pink Musical Theater4-6JL5:45 - 6:45Gold Ballet/Tap/Pre Jazz T4-5AH5:45 - 6:30Pink Musical Theater6-9JL6:00 - 7:001Blue B/Coral Hip Hop 12-17AH5:15 - 6:00Purple B Musical Theater7-10AS
5:30 - 6:00Pink M Tap5-8EC6:00 - 6:45Yellow Ballet/Tap/Tumbling T3.5-4CH6:00 - 7:303Purple A Ballet/Jazz6-9TD6:00 - 7:002Level 4A Acro6-9BH5:30 - 6:00Pink C Ballet6-8TD
5:40 - 6:25Yellow Ballet/Tap/Tumbling M2.75-3CH6:15 - 7:45Red B/ Coral Ballet/Lyrical10-16TD6:00 - 6:45Gold Gymnastics4-6BH6:00 - 7:003Gold Ballet/Tap/ Pre Jazz4-5CH5:30 - 6:00Pink Tap5-9JNK
6:00 - 6:30Pink M Hip Hop5-8EC6:20 - 7:20Level 2B Acro5-9BH6:00 - 6:30White Beginning Dance/Tumbling W14m-2.5yCH6:00 - 6:30White Beginning Dance/Tumbling R2-3AS6:00 - 7:001Red Ballet Technique F8 & upAD
6:00 - 6:45Purple A Musical Theater6-9JL6:30 - 7:30Red Ballet Technique T8 & upAD6:30 - 6:452Open AnyOpen6:30 - 7:15Yellow Ballet/Tap/Tumbling R23-4AS6:00 - 6:30Open F6-8Open
6:15 - 7:15Blue/ Coral Musical Theater/Dance Expressions12-17AS7:30 - 8:15Black Tap13 & upKK6:30 - 7:15Yellow Ballet/Tap/Tumbling W 3CH7:00 - 8:001Blue/Coral Tap12-17BH6:00 - 6:45Pink Gymnastics5-9PM
6:30 - 8:00Black Ballet Lyrical13 & upKK8:15 - 9:00Black Hip Hop13 & upMK6:45 - 7:45Blue Jazz A8-12EC7:00 - 8:00Blue A Ballet8-11CH6:10 - 6:40Sophia M's Solo9TD
6:30 - 7:00Pink M Ballet5-6TD9:00 - 9:45Black B Modern16 & upMK6:45 - 7:45Level 2AW Acro6-8BH7:00 - 7:30Pink Hip Hop R5-7AH6:30 - 8:00Purple A Tap/Hip Hop6-9EC
7:00 - 7:30Pink M Jazz5-6TD6:45 - 8:30T OpenAnyOpen6:45 - 7:45Gold Ballet/Tap/Pre Jazz4.5-6AS
7:15 - 8:15Red B/Coral Jazz10-16EC7:30 - 8:30Blue A Ballet W9-12TD6:45 - 7:15Pink Ballet6-9TD
8:00 - 8:45Black Jazz13 & upKK7:45 - 8:30Red B/Black A Modern12-16AD7:00 - 8:00Level 2D Acro10-16PM
8:15 - 8:45Danyiel's Solo15EC8:00 - 8:45Green TapAdultEC7:15 - 7:45Pink Jazz7-10TD
8:30 - 9:30Black Ballet Technique13 & upAD7:15 - 7:45Shayla's Solo10AD
8:45 - 9:15Melissa's SoloAdultTD8:00 - 9:00Green BalletAdultAD
9:30 - 10:45Wahine Hula/TahitianAdultAD8:00 - 8:30Katie M's Solo14TD
8:00 - 8:30Kyleigh's Solo12EC
8:30 - 9:00Danyiel's, Katie's, Kyleigh's Trio12-15EC
9:00 - 10:00Green Jazz/Hip HopAdultEC

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
8:30 - 9:00Destiny's Solo12EC5:00 - 5:15Polynesian Info 5-adultAD
9:00 - 9:451Pre Pointe8 & upAD
9:00 - 9:302Katie D's Solo12TD
9:00 - 9:30Mia's Solo7.5BH
9:30 - 10:002Gracie's Solo13EC
9:30 - 10:003Ella's, Jayleen's, Kaylee's Trio6TD
9:30 - 10:00Bella's & Kali's Duet5BH
10:00 - 11:001Advanced Jumps & Turns C8 & upAD
10:00 - 11:00Advanced Jumps & Turns R8 & upTD
10:00 - 10:30Bella's, Sophia's & Sophia's Trio4JL
10:00 - 10:30Olivia's Solo6EC
10:30 - 11:00Amy's Solo17EC
10:30 - 11:00Caden's & Presley's Duet7JL
11:00 - 1:001Kamahine Polynesian8-17AD
11:00 - 11:30Becca's Solo13KK
11:15 - 11:453Jayleen's Solo6EC
11:15 - 11:45Ella's Solo6BH
11:15 - 11:45Kaylee's Solo6TD
11:30 - 12:00Kayla's Solos11KK
12:00 - 12:302Kayla's & Sophia P's Duet11-13KK
12:00 - 12:453Purple Technique6-10TD
12:00 - 12:30Audrey S's Solo8EC
12:00 - 12:30Lily's & Olivia B's Duet5-6AS
12:30 - 1:00Sophia P's Soloo11BH
12:45 - 1:15Seyanne's & Quinn's Duet8-9EC
1:00 - 2:151Keiki Polynesian6-10AD
1:00 - 2:00Coral/Red Ballet Technique8 & upTD
1:00 - 1:30Kamalei Hula3-6CH
1:30 - 2:00Ava's Solo10BH
1:30 - 2:00Quinn's Solo9AS
2:15 - 2:451Addi's & Kayla's Duet8-11BH
2:15 - 2:451Jayleen's & Kaylee's Duet6TD
2:15 - 2:45Alli's Solo BAdultEC
2:45 - 3:151Maryella's & Shayla's Duet9-10TD
2:45 - 3:15Buscemi Family DanceAllAD
3:15 - 3:45Maryella's Solo9TD
4:00 - 4:30Jordyn's Solo 17KK
4:30 - 5:00Becca's & Jordyn's DuetTeensJNK