Welcome                  Login
     
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2018 SUMMER 2018 SUMMER CAMPS

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
4:00 - 5:0010-12 YRS HIP HOP III10-12JD10:00 - 11:002-3 YRS. CREATIVE MOVEMENT- TUES. 2-3KH9:30 - 10:30PRIMROSE 3-5 BALLET TAP JAZZ TUMBLE3-5AM4:00 - 5:0010-12 YRS. TAP I-II THURS. 10-12MM
4:00 - 5:0013 & UP JAZZ/DRILL V13&UPJC10:00 - 11:003-5 YRS. BALLET, TAP, TUMBLE- TUES.3-5JC10:45 - 11:30PRIMROSE 2 YRS OLD CREATIVE MOVEMENT2 AM4:00 - 5:3012 & UP BALLET IV - THURS.13 & UPYI
4:00 - 5:005-6 YRS TAP I-II5-6MM4:00 - 5:0010-12 YRS. HIP HOP I-II- TUES10-12TS4:00 - 5:0010-12 YRS. HIGH KICK III - WED.10-12S4:00 - 5:005-7 YRS. BALLET III - THURS. 5-6AM
4:00 - 5:007-9 YRS BALLET I-II MON7-9KG4:00 - 5:0012 & UP STRETCH & CONDITIONING IV -TUES12 & UPJC4:00 - 5:0010-12 YRS. TAP III- WED. 10-12MM4:00 - 5:007-9 YRS. STRETCH & CONDITIONING III7-9AT
5:00 - 6:0010-12 YRS JAZZ/DRILL III-MON10-12JC4:00 - 5:002-3 YRS. CREATIVE MOVEMENT- TUES 4PM2-3KH4:00 - 5:0012 & UP STRETCH & CONDITIONING V - WED. 12&UPJC5:00 - 6:0010-12 YRS. JAZZ/CONT. I-II THURS. 10-12AT
5:00 - 7:0013 & UP BALLET V-MON13&UPYI4:00 - 5:005-7 YRS. BALLET III- TUES.7-9AM4:00 - 5:003-5 YRS BALLET, TAP, TUMBLE- WED 3-5KH5:00 - 6:3010-14 YRS INT/ ADV BALLROOM THURS 10-14LH
5:00 - 6:0013 & UP TRICKING & BREAKING 13 & UP TBD4:00 - 5:307-9 YRS. BALLET III- TUES.7-9YI4:00 - 5:005-6 YRS. BALLET I- II- WED5-6KG5:00 - 6:005-7 YRS. TAP III - THURS. 5-7MM
5:00 - 6:005-6 YRS. HIP HOP I-II -MON5-6JD4:30 - 5:3013 & UP TAP II-III- TUES.13 & UPMM4:00 - 5:007-9 YRS. HIP HOP I-II WED7-9 JD5:00 - 6:307-9 YRS. JAZZ/CONT III - THURS.7-9NG
5:00 - 6:007-9 YRS JAZZ/DRILL I-II7-9S5:00 - 6:0010-12 YRS JAZZ/DRILL I-II-TUES10-12JC5:00 - 6:3010-12 YRS. JAZZ/CONT III- WED. 10-12AT5:30 - 6:3012 & UP POINTE IV - THURS.13 & UPYI
6:00 - 8:0010-12 YRS BALLET III-MON10-12KG5:00 - 6:0012 & UP HIP HOP IV- TUES.13 & UPTS5:00 - 6:0013 & UP BALLET I - WED. 13&UPKG6:00 - 7:005-7 YRS. JAZZ/DRILL III - THURS. 5-6S
6:00 - 7:0013 & UP HIP HOP SPECIALTY 13 & UP TBD5:00 - 6:005-7 YRS. JAZZ III- TUES.7-9NG5:00 - 7:0013 & UP BALLET V- WED.13 & UPYI6:00 - 7:005-8 YRS MINI DCC 5-8JA
6:00 - 7:003-5 YRS. BALLET, TAP, JAZZ & TUMBLE- MON. 3-5JC5:30 - 6:3013 & UP BALLET II-III - TUES.13 & UPAM5:00 - 6:005-6 YRS. JAZZ I-II - WED. 5-6AM6:30 - 8:0010 & UP YRS BEG BALLROOM THURS 10-14LH
6:00 - 7:007-9 YRS TAP I-II MON7-9MM5:30 - 6:307-9 YRS. TAP III- TUES.7-9MM5:00 - 6:007-9 YRS. JAZZ I-II WED7-9NG6:30 - 8:0013 & UP JAZZ/CONT IV - THURS. 13 & UPAT
6:00 - 7:00INT ACRO - MON INTS6:00 - 7:0010-12 YRS BALLET I-II-TUES10-12KH6:00 - 7:0013 & UP HIP HOP I-WED13&UPAM6:30 - 8:007-9 YRS. BALLET III - THURS. 7-9YI
7:00 - 8:0013 & UP TAP I-II MON13&UPMM6:00 - 8:0012 & UP BALLET IV- TUES.13 & UPYI6:00 - 7:007-12 YRS BOYS HIP HOP / TAP - WED.7-12NG7:00 - 8:0013 & UP HIP HOP II-III- THURS.13 & UPAM
7:00 - 8:0013 & UP POINTE V-MON13&UPYI6:00 - 7:005-7 YRS.HIP HOP III- TUES.7-9TS6:30 - 7:3010-12 YRS BEG BALLROOM WED10-12LH7:00 - 8:009-12 JR DCC 9-12JA
7:00 - 8:0016 & UP PRO LEAGUE PREP CLASS MON 18&UPJD6:30 - 7:3013 & UP JAZZ/DRILL II-III-TUES. 13 & UPS6:30 - 7:3010-12 YRS. STRETCH & CONDITIONING- WED 10-12JC7:00 - 8:00TEXAS LEGENDS DANCER PREP CLASS- THURS. 18 & UPJC
7:00 - 8:00BEG ACRO - MON BEG S6:30 - 7:307-9 YRS. JAZZ/DRILL III- TUES.7-9JC7:00 - 8:0013 & UP HIP HOP V- WED.13 & UPJD8:00 - 9:3012 & UP TAP IV- TUES.13 & UPMM
8:00 - 9:0010-12 YRS POINTE III MON10-12YI6:30 - 7:30BEG/INT ADULT TAP TUES 18 & UP MM7:00 - 8:0013 & UP JAZZ/DRILL I- WED. 13 & UPS8:00 - 9:0013 & UP JAZZ/CONT II-III - THURS. 13 & UPAT
8:00 - 9:0013 & UP ADVANCED HIGH KICK MON10-18JC7:00 - 8:00BEG ADULT HIP HOP TUES 18 & UP TS7:30 - 9:0010-12 YRS. BALLET III- WED.10-12YI8:00 - 9:3016 & UP PRO PREP CLASS 18 & UP JA
8:00 - 9:0013 & UP JAZZ/CONT I- MON 13 & UPNG7:30 - 8:3013 & UP INT. HIGH KICK10-18JC7:30 - 8:30ADULT LATIN BEG/INT BALLROOM WED 7:3018 & UP LH8:00 - 9:00ADV. ACRO- THURSADVS
8:00 - 9:3013 & UP TAP V-MON13&UPMM7:30 - 8:307-9 YRS. HIP HOP III - TUES7-9AM8:00 - 9:0013 & UP BEG HIGH KICK- WED.BEGS8:00 - 9:00INDEPENDENCE HS OFFICER TECHNIQUE CLASS 14 -18 NG
8:00 - 9:00INT/ADV ADULT CONTEMPORARY 18 & UP NG7:30 - 8:30TEXAS LEGENDS DANCER PREP CLASS- TUES. 18 & UPJC8:00 - 9:3013 & UP JAZZ/CONT V- WED. 13 & UPAT
8:00 - 9:00TEXAS LEGENDS DANCER PREP CLASS - MON. 18&UPJC8:00 - 9:0010 & UP BEGINNER POINTE TUES10 & UPYI8:00 - 9:00TEXAS LEGENDS DANCER PREP CLASS- WED.18 & UPJC
8:00 - 9:0012 &UP JAZZ/DRILL IV - TUES13 & UPS8:30 - 9:30ADULT ADV BALLROOM WED 8:3018 & UP LH
8:00 - 9:00INT/ADV ADULT HIP HOP TUES 18 & UP DR