Welcome                  Login
     
Welcome to Moree School of Dance.  Thank you for registering on-line!  

Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

Fall/Spring 2018/2019Tiny Tots 2018/2019

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
4:30 - 5:30 Acro Advanced12-18MT4:30 - 5:45 Ballet/Pointe Interfoundation11+CB4:30 - 5:45 Ballet Intermedaite/Advanced Foundation9-15CB4:15 - 5:15Ballet 49-18CB4:30 - 5:30Stretch and Strength 8-12MB
4:30 - 5:45 Ballet Intermediate9+CB4:30 - 5:30Ballet 4 Tuesday8-12MB4:30 - 5:45Contemporary Advanced 111+MM4:30 - 5:15Acro 16-10MT4:30 - 5:15Tap 1/25-10LW
4:30 - 5:15Ballet Primary5-14MW4:30 - 5:30Jazz 37-18MW4:45 - 5:45 Tap Advanced14+MT4:30 - 5:45Jazz Pre-Inter 210-18MB5:15 - 5:45Baby Ballerinas Friday3-6LW
5:15 - 6:00Jazz Primary5.5-14MW5:30 - 6:30 Jazz Pre-Inter 19-15MW5:45 - 7:15 Ballet Advanced 214+CB5:15 - 6:15Ballet 3 8-12CB5:15 - 6:00Jazz 2 7-17MB
5:45 - 7:00 Ballet Advanced 1 Monday13+CB5:30 - 6:00Baby Ballerinas Tuesday3-5.5MB5:45 - 6:45 Tap Intermediate9-18MT5:15 - 5:45Hippy Hop5-8MT5:45 - 6:15Jazzy Hop Friday3-6LW
6:00 - 7:30 Jazz Advanced 214-18MB6:00 - 7:00Ballet 27-14CB5:45 - 6:45Contemporary PreInter 19+MM5:45 - 6:30Ballet 1 Thursday5-8MB6:00 - 7:00Ballet 2 Friday7-12MB
6:00 - 6:45Acro Primary5.5-14MW6:00 - 7:00Ballet 3 Tuesday8-12MB6:45 - 7:45 PreInter 1 Tap8-12MT5:45 - 6:45Competitive Jr Acro Training 8-12MT6:00 - 7:00Contemporary Beginner/18-18MW
6:45 - 8:00Jazz Pre-Inter 310+MW6:30 - 7:00Jazzy Hop Tuesday3-5.5MW6:45 - 8:00Intermediate Contemporary9-15MM6:15 - 7:30Intermediate Ballet Thursday11+CB6:15 - 6:45Tappin Toes3-6LW
7:00 - 7:30 Pointe Advanced 113+CB7:00 - 8:00Adult Streetstyle15+MT7:15 - 8:45Advanced 1 Ballet Wednesday13-18CB6:30 - 7:15Jazz 1 Thursday5-8MW7:00 - 8:00Acro 3/47-15LW
7:30 - 8:45 Ballet Advanced 2 Monday14+CB7:00 - 8:15Dance Attack- Production5+MB7:45 - 8:30Streetstyle Boys (10-14)10-15MT6:45 - 7:30Acro 2/3 8-14MT7:00 - 8:15Advanced Adult Contemporary18+MB
7:30 - 9:00 Jazz Advanced 113-16MB7:00 - 8:00Yoga14+MW8:00 - 9:15Advanced 2 Contemporary 14+MM7:30 - 8:30Acro Intermediate9-14MT
8:30 - 9:30Teen/ Adult Contemporary14+MW8:00 - 9:00Adult Beginner Tap18+MW8:30 - 9:15Acro Boys13+MT7:30 - 8:45Ballet/Pointe Interfoundation12-18CB
8:45 - 9:15 Pointe Advanced 215+CB8:45 - 9:30Teen Contemp/Jazz12+MB7:30 - 8:15Tap 39-14MW
8:15 - 9:15Adult Tap Intermediate18+MB
8:30 - 9:30Advanced Adult Tap18+MT

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:00 - 9:30Baby Ballerinas Saturdays3-5.5MB
9:00 - 9:45Ballet Primary/1 Saturday4.5-7LW
9:00 - 9:45Jazz 2/3 Saturday6-18MW
9:30 - 10:00Jazzy Hop Saturday3-5.5MB
9:45 - 10:30Ballet 2 Saturday6-9LW
9:45 - 10:30Ballet 3 Saturday7-14LW
9:45 - 10:30Street Style Girls and Boys6-14MW
10:30 - 11:15Jazz Primary/14.5-12MW
10:30 - 11:15Musical Theatre6-18MB