Welcome                  Login
     
Welcome to the Fall 2016 Schedule.  Enrollment is now open and classes begin august 1st! Choose your classes now.  Any new membership online enrollment requires first tuition and registration fee due at the time of registration.  Afterwards, your monthly tuition may be automatically deducted from a credit or debit card account when due.  If you wish to pay the next month's tuition by cash or check, it must be received in studio prior to your tuition due date.

REGULAR CLASSES: Tuition is $40 a month for one enrollment. any additional enrollment is discounted and the unlimited rate for group and team tuition is $115 a month.  Workshops and  private lessons are extra.

Enrollment for classes is now open. Class tuition is nonrefundable and nontransferable.  

Mooresville Arts Partnership,  697 Indianapolis, Mooresville, INDIANA 46158
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

Fall 2016- Spring 2017Private Music 2016-2017
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
10:00 - 10:45Tiny Tots - Creative Dance3-4SO2:45 - 3:30Q.R. Solo14-15MS9:00 - 11:00Adult Watercolor 17+JM5:00 - 6:15 Level II Ballet8-16SO2:00 - 2:45Tiny Tots Tumblers18 mo-3LW
11:00 - 11:45Beginner - Creative Dance5-7SO3:30 - 4:15M. R. Solo16-17MS4:00 - 4:45Level III Tap 10-18MS5:00 - 5:45Jr. Hip Hop Team7-17MAP2:45 - 3:30Beginner Tumblers3-5LW
1:00 - 1:45Pre-Ballet5-7SO4:15 - 5:00Q.R. & D.R. Tap Duet8+MS4:45 - 5:45Competition Team7+MS5:00 - 6:00Young Actors Theatre- Teen12-18RR4:00 - 4:45Level III & IV Tumble 12-18LW
2:00 - 3:00Ballet Level I7-9SO4:15 - 5:00Young Actors Theatre- Junior5.5-11RR5:00 - 5:45 Preschool Jazz 4-6AB5:30 - 6:15 Jazz7+MS5:15 - 6:00Competition Cheer Team - Tumble Tech6+LW
4:30 - 5:15Tiny Tots - Creative Dance 3-4SO5:00 - 6:15Ballet Tech - Team A11-18MS/SO5:45 - 6:30 Level I Ballet Classical6-9MS5:45 - 6:30Teen Hip Hop 13-18NE5:15 - 6:15Ms. Minnie's Lil'Stars 3.5-7MR
5:00 - 6:00Youth Art Club8-13LS5:00 - 6:00Yoga12+NE5:45 - 6:30Beginner Jazz 5-7AB6:15 - 7:00 Level I Tap - Introduction7+MS6:15 - 7:15Lil' Stars Cheer & Pom - Team3-7LW
5:15 - 6:00 Pre - Ballet5-7SO5:30 - 6:15Beginner Tumble & Cheer3.5-6LW5:45 - 6:45Lyrical 7-12CR6:15 - 7:30 Level III Ballet13+SO6:15 - 7:15Ms. Minnie's Jr. Stars 7+MR
5:30 - 6:15Beginner Tumble5-11LW6:15 - 7:30Ballet Tech - Team B9+MS/SO5:45 - 6:30Teen Level III Team13+NE6:30 - 9:30Life Drawing17+MAP7:15 - 8:15Jr. Stars Cheer & Pom - Team7-18LW
5:30 - 6:15Hip Hop - Junior7-9AB6:15 - 7:00Level II & III Acro & Tumble11-18LW6:00 - 7:00Introduction to Cartooning & Illustration10-13MAP7:00 - 7:45 RESERVED Competition Team6+NE
6:00 - 7:00Teen Art12-17LS7:00 - 7:45Level I & II Acro & Tumble5.5-12LW6:30 - 7:30Adult Tap14+NE7:00 - 7:45Level II Tap 7+MS
6:15 - 7:15Ballet - Level I7-9SO7:15 - 8:00Ballet Tech - Team C (All first year)9+MS6:30 - 7:30Level I Jazz7-12AB7:30 - 8:00 Pointe13+SO
6:15 - 7:00Hip Hop - Junior II9-12AB7:30 - 8:30Contemporary11+SO6:30 - 7:30Level I Pom5-7CR7:45 - 8:30 Small Group - Competition Team9+NE
6:15 - 7:15Level III & IV Tumble - Back Handspring Clinic10-18LW7:45 - 8:30Competition Team6-18NE6:30 - 7:30Level II Ballet Classical8-14MS7:45 - 8:45Small Group TAP - Competition Team9+MS
7:15 - 8:00Hip Hop - Minis5-7AB7:45 - 8:45L.B. Tumble - Private13+LW7:00 - 8:00Cartooning & Illustration - Teens12-18MAP8:00 - 9:00Contemporary - Modern Competition Team13+SO
7:15 - 8:00Jr. Cheer & Pom7-14LW7:30 - 8:30Intro to Tumble 5-7NE
8:00 - 8:45 Jazz (Pop)9-15AB7:30 - 8:30Level II Pom8-14CR
8:00 - 8:45Level I & II Tumble6-12LW7:30 - 8:30Level III Ballet Classical12+MS
8:30 - 9:30Beginner Adult Ballroom15+MS
8:30 - 9:00Pointe13+NE

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
10:00 - 10:45Preschool Ballet 3-5.5KS
10:45 - 11:30Beginner Tap 3-6KS
11:30 - 12:15Beginner Ballet 5.5-7KS
12:15 - 1:00Level I Tap 7-10KS
1:00 - 1:45Level I Ballet7-10KS