Close
Actions
My Account
Online Store
Enroll in A Class
Request A Trial/Drop-in Class
Request A Makeup Class
View All My Classes
View Performances
Home
Edit Account Contact Info
View Account Pictures
Edit Student Info
Add Student
Change Password
Edit Payment-Method On File
View Financial History
Log out
Search Online Store
Checkout
It's not too late to enroll for our 41st season!
Please contact the studio at
[email protected]
or 201-261-1207 to register for the remainder of the season and for prorated tuition rates.
We look forward to dancing with you soon!
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class.
Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is
green
, the class has availability. If the class name is
red
, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.
Recreational 2023-2024
TDC Company 2023-2024
Tiny Tutus Spring 2024 Session
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Time
Name
Ages
Type
Instr
Time
Name
Ages
Type
Instr
Time
Name
Ages
Type
Instr
Time
Name
Ages
Type
Instr
Time
Name
Ages
Type
Instr
7:30 - 8:30
Adult Jazz
18+
TBD
4:15 - 5:00
Acrobatics Grade K-2 - T
5-7
KK
4:45 - 5:45
Ballet Grade 4-7
9-12
MP
4:30 - 5:30
Ballet/Jazz Grade 3-5
8-11
AL
4:00 - 5:00
Ballet/Tap Grade K-2
5-7
MA
5:45 - 6:30
Ballet Grade K-2
5-8
MP
5:00 - 6:00
Intermediate Acrobatics Grade 4-7
8-12
KK
5:00 - 6:00
Ballet/Jazz Grade 2-4
6-9
NT
1:15 - 2:00
Creative Movement I/II -TH
3-4.5
MS
4:30 - 5:30
Ballet/Jazz Grade K-2
5-7
MA
4:15 - 5:15
Musical Theatre/Tap Grade K-2
5-8
LI
7:00 - 8:00
Teen Contemporary
13-18
LI
4:15 - 5:00
Creative Movement I- W
3-4
NT
4:00 - 4:45
Hip Hop Grade 1-3
6-9
CK
5:00 - 8:30
Aum Dance I
6 mo
AUM
6:45 - 7:30
Jazz Grade 4-6
9-12
LI
4:30 - 5:30
Jazz Grade 1-3
6-8
MS
5:45 - 6:30
Creative Movement II- W
3.5-4.5
MP
4:45 - 5:30
Boys Hip Hop Grade 1-3
6-9
CK
5:00 - 8:30
Aum Dance II
6 mo
AUM
5:30 - 6:30
Lyrical Grade 2-4
7-10
EG
6:00 - 7:00
Jazz Funk Grade 5-8
10-13
NT
5:30 - 6:30
Hip Hop Grade 5-7
10-12
CK
7:30 - 9:30
Rangal Punjab Academy- Sukhvir
6 mo
RPD
7:30 - 8:30
Teen Commercial Jazz/Hip Hop
13-18
CK
7:00 - 8:00
Tap Grade 4-7
9-12
NT
7:30 - 8:30
Teen Jazz/Contemporary
13-18
AL
8:00 - 9:00
Teen Tap
13-18
NT
6:30 - 7:30
Lyrical Grade 5-7
10-12
AL
6:30 - 7:00
Hip Hop Crew
10-13
CK
7:30 - 9:00
Capoeira- TH
6 mo
Cap
Saturday
Sunday
Time
Name
Ages
Type
Instr
Time
Name
Ages
Type
Instr
9:00 - 9:45
Acrobatics Grade K-2
5-7
KK
10:00 - 11:00
Ballet/Tap Grade K-2- SU
5-7
IV
10:00 - 10:30
Ballet Grade K-2 - SA
5-7
IV
10:30 - 11:30
Ballet/Jazz Grade K-2 SU
5-7
IV
11:30 - 12:30
Lyrical/Jazz Grade 2-5
7-10
IV
9:15 - 10:00
Creative Movement I/II- SU
3-4
IV
9:15 - 10:00
Creative Movement I- SA
3-4
IV
1:00 - 9:00
Min Chinese Dance
6 mo
MZ
9:45 - 10:30
Creative Movement II- SA
3.5-4.5
NT
1:30 - 5:30
Global Mudra
6 mo
GMP
11:00 - 11:30
Hip Hop Hooray Grade K-2
5-7
IV
2:30 - 6:30
Sattvika Academy I
6 mo
SDM
1:30 - 2:30
Lyrical Ballet Grade 4-7
9-12
IV
4:00 - 6:00
Hope Dance And Sing
6 mo
HDS
12:30 - 1:30
Musical Theatre Jazz Grade 4-7
9-12
IV
6:30 - 8:00
Sattvika Academy II
6 mo
SDM
11:00 - 12:30
Capoeira- S
6 mo
Cap
10:30 - 11:00
Tap Grade K-2
5-7
NT
Copyright © 2024 The Studio Director - All Rights Reserved
The Studio Director End User Terms of Service