Welcome                  Login
     
Welcome to JMSD!!
Our Fall/Winter classes start September 4, 2018!
Come dance with us!
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

Main 2018-19

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
3:00 - 3:30Private CR Monday13-14KW3:30 - 4:00Private RR Tuesday17-18TM3:00 - 3:30Private MD13TM3:00 - 3:30Private CR Thursday14-15GB
3:30 - 5:00Triad Varsity13-18KW4:00 - 5:30Ballet Grades 2-37-9AH3:30 - 4:00Private CH Wednesday8-9TM3:30 - 4:00Once Upon A December7-8GB
4:00 - 4:30Private MT 28TM4:00 - 4:30Ding Dong Tap7-8GB4:00 - 4:30I've Got The Music In Me8-9GB3:30 - 4:00Private CR Thursday 113-14TM
4:30 - 5:00Soul Man8-10TM4:00 - 4:30Dreams12-18TM4:00 - 4:30Private HB10-11TM4:00 - 5:00Conditioning/Stretching Grades 7-12 12-18TM
5:00 - 5:30Hip Hop Grades 7-1212-18JM4:30 - 5:30Mini 2 Leaps/Turns5-7TM4:30 - 6:00Leaps/Turns Grades 2-47-10GB4:00 - 4:30Private Addy B5-6GB
5:00 - 5:30Private AZ10-11TM5:00 - 5:30Private KW Tuesday16-17GB4:30 - 6:00Leaps/Turns Grades 5-710-13TM4:00 - 4:30Private HB 2 10EB
5:00 - 5:30You Are My Sunshine7-9KW5:00 - 5:30Private RR17-18EB5:30 - 6:00Group #1 Mini Small Group4-6GB4:00 - 4:30Turn To Stone10-12EB
5:30 - 7:00Conditioning/Stretching/Combo Grades 2-67-12JM5:30 - 7:00Ballet Grades 4-610-12AH6:00 - 7:00Mini Competition 14-7EB4:30 - 5:00Fabulous7-11EB
5:30 - 7:00Conditioning/Stretching/Combo Grades 7-12 Monday12-18TM5:30 - 6:30Combination Ballet/Tap 13-4EB6:00 - 6:30Private OK Wednesday12-13TM4:30 - 5:00Show Me Love11-12GB
5:30 - 6:30Mini Ballet5-7AR5:30 - 7:00Leaps/Turns Grades 7-12 Tuesday12-18GB6:00 - 7:00Tap Grades 2-67-12GB4:30 - 5:30Tumbling 28-16jmsd
5:30 - 6:00Private MW8-9KW5:30 - 6:00Perm5-8TM6:30 - 7:00Private IH11-12TM5:00 - 5:30Private RW11-12EB
6:00 - 6:30Private BH10-11KW6:30 - 7:30Combination Ballet/Tap 24-6EB7:00 - 7:30Private AW8TM5:00 - 5:30Tap Grades 7-12 Thursday12-18GB
6:30 - 7:00Mini Tap5-7AR7:00 - 8:30Ballet Grades 7-12 Tuesday12-18AH7:00 - 7:30Private SH10EB5:00 - 5:30Wild Horses10-11TM
6:30 - 7:00Private OK11-12KW7:00 - 7:30Private BB11-12TM7:00 - 7:30Supabeat7-12GB5:30 - 6:15Forever Young7-12EB
7:00 - 8:30Ballet Grades 7-12 Monday12-18KW7:00 - 7:30Private CH8-9TM7:00 - 7:30Tumbling 13-7jmsd5:30 - 6:15How It Ends11-18TM
7:00 - 7:30Hip Hop Grades 2-67-12TM7:00 - 7:30Private KW16TM7:30 - 8:00Private MG13-14TM6:15 - 7:00Don't Stop Me Now6-18EB
7:00 - 7:30Mini Hip Hop5-7JM7:00 - 7:30Private MW 29GB7:30 - 8:00Private MT7-8GB7:00 - 7:30Dancing10-13GB
7:30 - 8:00Take It To Da House7-11TM7:30 - 8:00Private Alyse B11-12GB7:00 - 7:30Private CW11EB
8:30 - 9:00When We Were Young12-18KW7:30 - 8:00Private BL9-10EB7:00 - 7:30Restricted Surfaces12-18TM
8:30 - 9:00Both Sides Now12-18GB7:30 - 8:00Not So Easy10-17EB
9:00 - 9:30Private MK13-14TM7:30 - 8:00Private GB12-13GB
9:00 - 9:30Vienna12-18TM7:30 - 8:00Private RV15-16TM
8:00 - 8:30Drums12-18EB
8:00 - 8:30Private KW Thursday15-16EB
8:00 - 8:30Surrender11-14TM
8:30 - 9:00Black Velvet12-18GB
9:00 - 9:30Private AF Thursday16-17GB

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:30 - 11:00Ballet8-18jmsd
11:00 - 12:30Leaps/Turns Grades 3-78-12jmsd
11:00 - 11:30Trio Alexis/Makayla/Rickie13-17EB
11:00 - 11:30Trio Camryn/Kenzie/Mady13-17TM
11:30 - 12:00Rain16-18EB
12:00 - 1:30Leaps/Turns Grades 8-12 12-18TM
12:30 - 1:00Private HJ5-6GB
1:30 - 2:30Private MB16-17TM
2:00 - 2:30Private AF Sunday16-17EB