Welcome                  Login
     
Welcome to JMSD!!
Our Fall/Winter classes start September 5, 2017!
Come dance with us!
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

Main 2017-18

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
3:00 - 3:30Alana17-18TM3:30 - 4:00Raven Tuesday17-18GB3:30 - 4:00Nevaeh/Time12EB3:30 - 4:00Adisyn Crippled Bird7TM
3:00 - 3:30Raven/Retrograde of Thought17-18KW4:00 - 4:30Alayna B9-11EB4:00 - 4:30Mini Small Group Lollipop4-8GB3:30 - 4:00Mae Rose7-8GB
3:30 - 4:00Maggie/Brave7-8KW4:00 - 4:30Elizabeth6-7GB4:00 - 4:30Skylar/Steady/Always16-17EB4:00 - 4:30Bella5-6GB
3:30 - 5:00Triad Performance12-18TM4:30 - 5:00Adalynn4-5GB4:30 - 6:00Leaps & Turns 513-18TM4:00 - 4:30Heartburn9-11TM
4:00 - 5:30Ballet Grades 1-46-11AH4:30 - 6:00Ballet 513-18CB4:30 - 6:00Leaps & Turns Grades 4-510-12GB4:00 - 5:30Leaps & Turns Grades 1-35-9jmsd
4:00 - 5:00Triad13-18KW4:30 - 6:00Cond/Stretch/Combo Grades 1-66-12NE4:30 - 5:30Mini Leaps & Turns Grades PreK-24-7EB4:00 - 4:30Raechel/The Promise16-17EB
5:00 - 5:30Hit The Road Jack13-18TM5:00 - 6:00 Mini Ballet Grades PreK-24-8GB5:30 - 6:30Combination Ballet/Tap 13-4EB4:30 - 5:00Brielle9-10EB
5:00 - 5:30Skylar16-17KW6:00 - 7:00Combination Ballet/Tap 2 Tuesday5-6EB6:00 - 6:30Alexis/Skyler15-17TM4:30 - 5:00Homegrown11-16TM
5:30 - 7:00Ballet Grades 5-810-13AH6:00 - 7:30Cond/Stretch/Combo Grades 7-1212-18CB6:00 - 6:30Je Suis Malade11-17GB4:30 - 5:00Kenzie W14-15GB
5:30 - 6:00Glory Of Love5-10KW6:00 - 6:30Mini Tap Grades PreK-24-8NE6:00 - 6:30Tumbling 23-6jmsd5:00 - 5:30Brooklyn9-11EB
5:30 - 7:00Monday Leaps & Turns Grades 9-1213-18TM6:00 - 7:00Tap Grades 1-66-12GB6:30 - 7:30Combination Ballet/Tap 24-6EB5:00 - 5:30Gracie B.11-12GB
6:00 - 6:30Brynn/Amazing Grace9-10KW6:00 - 6:30Tumbling 23-6jmsd6:30 - 7:00Haley10TM5:15 - 5:45Fragments of the Mind13-18TM
6:30 - 7:00Alexis/Creeks15-16KW6:30 - 7:00Mini Hip Hop Grades Pre-K-24-8NE6:30 - 7:00Silent All These Years11-18EB5:30 - 6:15Conditioning/Stretching Combo Part 1 Grades 7-1212-18jmsd
7:00 - 8:30Ballet Grades 9-1214-18AH7:00 - 7:30Hip Hop Grades 1-66-11NE6:30 - 7:30Tumbling 310-13jmsd5:30 - 6:15Little Girls7-14TM
7:00 - 8:30Leaps & Turns Grades 6-8 Monday11-13TM7:30 - 8:00Brielle/Danica/Kaleigh Home9-12GB7:00 - 7:30Philosophy of Dance13-18TM6:15 - 7:00Machinery7-18EB
7:00 - 7:30Whole Lot of Heart9-10KW7:30 - 8:00Tap Grades 7-1212-18NE7:30 - 9:00Ballet Grades 9-12 Wednesday13-18GB7:00 - 7:45Condit/Stretch Combo Part 2 Grades 7-1214-18jmsd
7:30 - 8:00Olivia/Like A River Runs11-12KW8:00 - 8:30Kaleigh11-12GB7:30 - 8:00Chloe6-7TM7:00 - 7:30Junior Small Hip Hop/Tricky7-10TM
8:00 - 8:30UnWorthy13-14KW8:00 - 9:30Leaps & Turns Grades 9-12 Tuesday14-18NE7:30 - 8:00Skyler H./Peter Pan9-10EB7:00 - 7:30Stand Down9-12GB
8:30 - 9:00Big Spender13-18KW9:00 - 9:30Daydreaming17-18GB8:00 - 9:00Highland Varsity Dance Team14-18EB7:00 - 7:30Take Care of My Heart6-7EB
8:30 - 9:00Rickie14TM9:30 - 10:00Karrine/Alexis/Morgan Scars15-18GB8:00 - 8:30Isabelle11-12TM7:30 - 8:00Claire10GB
9:00 - 9:30Makayla13-14TM9:00 - 9:30Alexis/Sorry18EB7:30 - 8:00How Long Will I Love You8-10TM
9:00 - 9:30Unbreak My Heart16-18KW9:00 - 9:30Camryn/Raven/Rickie Retrospect13-18GB7:30 - 8:00Let You Go8-14EB
9:30 - 10:00Caroline17TM9:00 - 9:30Raechel Wednesday16-17TM8:00 - 8:30Lung13-18TM
9:30 - 10:00Morgan/Feeling Good17-18KW9:30 - 10:00Makayla Tap13-14GB8:00 - 8:30Say Something11-12EB
8:30 - 9:00Camryn Thursday The Twisted Path13-14GB
8:30 - 9:00Love In The Dark14-17EB
8:30 - 9:00Sr Large Group Hip Hop This Is Hip Hop13-18TM
9:00 - 9:30Alexia14-15TM
9:00 - 9:30Control15-18EB
9:30 - 10:00Dorian/Just A Coupl'a Sisters17-18EB
9:30 - 10:00Morgan Thursday16-17GB